Log In
Dire Wolf Cyclocross 2017 • Nov 5 2017
3.1
5.8
3.7
3.8
4.6
Overcast, 54 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.1
Beers
5.8
Moisture
3.7
Accel
3.8
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Morris
2 Charlotte Hadley
3 Tate Johnson
4 Jack Schrader
5 Lilly Burris
6 David Carey
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Carey
2 Charles Parmain
3 Christopher Williams
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Deal
2 Christopher Williams
3 Thomas Richeson
4 Nathan Kerr
5 Gert-jan Duine
6 David Plunkett
7 Timothy Smiley
8 Fabrice Beaulieu
9 Frank Haranzo
10 Joshua Abbe
11 Kyle Smith
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashton Fulton
2 David Plunkett
3 Michael Shipp
4 Brandon Montgomery
5 Adam Dean
6 Joshua Abbe
7 Fabrice Beaulieu
8 Christopher Giannone
9 Tj Kuczewski
10 Jeremiah Still
11 Matthew Mckeown
12 Joshua Quinn
13 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl
14 Neil Landini
15 Randolph Cabell
16 Nathan Loop
17 David Lehn
18 Nate Silvers
19 Kyle Smith
20 Brian Ezzelle
21 Mickey Johnson
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Carey
2 Charles Parmain
3 Christopher Williams
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Parmain
2 Gary Roach
3 David Sellars
4 Jason Plank
5 Michael Burris 1K2GO SPORTS RACING
6 Eric Schrader
7 John Salmon
8 David Lehn
DNF Jerry Hadley
DNF Jay Westcott
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Richeson
2 Scott Paisley
3 Tim Powell Team Novo Nordisk Elite
4 D. Nelson daniel
5 Frank Haranzo
6 Randolph Cabell
7 Brian Ezzelle
10 Kyle Smith
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Clark
2 Henry Davis
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hao Sun
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Keitelman
2 Charles Coffee
3 Fernando Barrientos
4 David Burstein
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Oneil
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Oneil
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Mcmillion
2 Gisela Bell
3 Krista Townsend
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Mcmillion
2 Krista Townsend
3 Gisela Bell
4 Johanna Neuber
5 Lanadayle Roach
6 Sharon Leary
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sonya Richeson
2 Jayme Morris
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Gipson
Finishers: Cat 5: 1