Log In
Richmond Festival of CX • Oct 15 2017
4.5
3.5
4
2.5
2
Mostly Cloudy, 71 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
3.5
Moisture
4
Accel
2.5
Tech
2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Powell
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Morris
2 Jake Landini
3 Charlotte Hadley
4 Gabriel Echeverri
5 Jack Bleecher
6 Nathan Kottkamp
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Bell
2 Jason Plank
3 Michael Burris 1K2GO SPORTS RACING
4 Jim Fisher
5 Jerry Hadley
6 Dave Chamblin
7 Matthew Marchal
8 Jonathan Wirsing
9 John Emanuel
10 Christian Sheridan
11 Nathan Kottkamp
12 Braden Govoni
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Richeson
2 Tim Powell Team Novo Nordisk Elite
3 Scott Paisley
4 Donald Powers
5 Patrick Hampton
6 Mark North
7 William Gilmer
8 Thomas Craney
9 Jason Lloyd
10 John Pimblett
11 Tom Brookfield
12 Oscar Ruiz
13 John Messersmith
14 Mike Jinks
15 Charles Langley
16 Russ Baxter
17 Gordan Van hook
18 Brian Ezzelle
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Deal
2 Christopher Williams
3 Thomas Richeson
4 Erik Bleecher
5 David Plunkett
6 Timothy Smiley
7 Patrick Hampton
8 Fabrice Beaulieu
9 Lester Brown
DNF Brian Beckmann
DNF Robert Carrico
DNF Eric Halverson
DNF Peter Henry
DNF Matthew Marchal
DNF Jonathan Nisbet
DNF Wesley Best
DNF Mike Lipkar
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Konopnicki
1 Kyle Konopnicki
2 Kurt Stolte
2 Kurt Stolte
3 Noel Medrano
3 Noel Medrano
4 Christopher Williams
4 Christopher Williams
5 David Plunkett
5 David Plunkett
6 Neil Etheridge
6 Neil Etheridge
7 Samuel Blackmon
7 Samuel Blackmon
8 Chuck Pistole
8 Chuck Pistole
9 Charles Pistole
9 Charles Pistole
10 Lester Brown
10 Lester Brown
11 Taylor Burks
11 Taylor Burks
12 Bryan Oprel
12 Bryan Oprel
13 Michael Shipp
13 Michael Shipp
14 Joshua Abbe
14 Joshua Abbe
15 Mark Mclewee
15 Mark Mclewee
16 Braden Govoni
16 Braden Govoni
17 Nathan Kottkamp
17 Nathan Kottkamp
18 Will Hart
18 Will Hart
19 Adam Dean
19 Adam Dean
20 Sam Browning
20 Sam Browning
21 Michael Wierzbicki
21 Michael Wierzbicki
22 Daniel Riddle
22 Daniel Riddle
23 Kevin Tan
23 Kevin Tan
24 Ryan Kerns
24 Ryan Kerns
25 Sheldon Sharpe
25 Sheldon Sharpe
26 Ryan Laramore
26 Ryan Laramore
27 Presley Evans
27 Presley Evans
28 Ryan Edwards
28 Ryan Edwards
30 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
30 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
31 Neil Landini
31 Neil Landini
32 Tom Brookfield
32 Tom Brookfield
33 Sam Firebaugh CogZilla
33 Sam Firebaugh CogZilla
34 Alex Kouzel
34 Alex Kouzel
35 Nate Silvers
35 Nate Silvers
36 Trevor Hyland
36 Trevor Hyland
37 Kevin Horvath
37 Kevin Horvath
38 Nathan Loop
38 Nathan Loop
39 Jesse Spangler
39 Jesse Spangler
40 Jorge Duenas
40 Jorge Duenas
41 Nathan Ray
41 Nathan Ray
42 Robert Murphy
42 Robert Murphy
43 Christopher Soova
43 Christopher Soova
44 Shane Balloun
44 Shane Balloun
45 Matthew Roberts
45 Matthew Roberts
45 Daniel Pastrich
45 Daniel Pastrich
46 James Redington
46 James Redington
47 Ben Weisiger
47 Ben Weisiger
48 James Seagraves
48 James Seagraves
49 Brian Ezzelle
49 Brian Ezzelle
50 Connor Stemple
50 Connor Stemple
51 Jakob Lejman
51 Jakob Lejman
52 Steve Zanetti
52 Steve Zanetti
53 William Rock
53 William Rock
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 42   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling Wrapped in VIE_1
2 Connor Bell
3 Joe Fish
4 Ken Bell
5 Richard Serton
6 Greg Schott
7 Jon Fields
DNF Tannon Blankenship
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Bell
2 Stuart Louder
3 Grant Fanning All City|Black Hand Coffee
4 Elwood Glass
5 Neil Etheridge
6 Mike Lipka
7 Jacob Gordon
8 Eric Crandell
9 Joseph Coats
10 Sam Browning
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denelle Grant
2 Adrien Arnold
3 Donna Wolf
4 Debbie Taylor
5 Tami Cole
6 Jane Seymour
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gisela Bell
1 Gisela Bell
2 Caroline Carrico
2 Caroline Carrico
3 Anna Doorenbos
3 Anna Doorenbos
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gisela Bell
2 Krista Townsend
3 Johanna Neuber
4 Taylor King
5 Rachel Storey
6 Ryan Kendell
7 Kate Spangler
8 Kai Trice
9 Katie jo Prince
10 Rebecca Rhodes
11 Mary Haley
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Kuliecza
1 Julie Kuliecza
2 Avanell Schmitz
2 Avanell Schmitz
3 Erin Silliman
3 Erin Silliman
4 Denelle Grant
4 Denelle Grant
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2