Log In
Delta States Grand Prix (Round #1) • Oct 22 2017
0
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 64 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Horvath Nah Degree Cycling LLC
2 Landen Brookshire
3 Layne Presley The Bike Crossing
4 August Jarand
5 Ian Cahill
6 Landrie Mclain
7 John Morgan davidson
8 Vivienne Jarand
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kuppersmith The Bike Crossing
2 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
3 Stewart Patrick The Bike Crossing
4 Jonathan Cripe Raising Cane's Racing
5 Miles Juneau Bike Lab Racing Team
6 Jack White Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
7 Peter Walton Semi-Tough Cycling Club
8 Stanley Prutz 4D Racing
DNF Donald Rowland Raising Cane's Racing
DNF Benjamin Allen Raising Cane's Racing
DNF Spencer Ortego
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Harrington
2 Eric Larson
3 Jason Nix Ride More Bicycles
4 Brian Barnett BPC Cycling
5 Erik Winfree
6 William Gonzaba Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
7 Phillip Dugger
8 Ryan Elrite Ride More Bicycles
9 William Buquoi Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
10 David Watson CSpire Fiber Cycling
11 Martin Mccallister Team LaS'port
12 Carlos Perea Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
13 Darnell Walton
14 Evan Gossell
15 Nathaniel Wood Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
16 Sean Brock
17 Dillon Huval University of Louisiana-Lafayette
18 David Littlefield GEAUX Race
DNF Logan Mclain Team LaS'port
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Stewart Semi-Tough Cycling Club
2 Daniel Swan
3 Casey Black CSpire Fiber Cycling
4 John Morgan
5 Ian Lintner Ride More Bicycles
6 Taylor Mills
7 Taylor Reinhard Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
8 Eulogio Salazar
9 Dylan Nelson
10 Jimmy Williams
11 Jacob Boynton
12 Clay Jackson
13 Jack Porter Racing Revolution
14 Curtis Davis Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
15 Jeremy Davidson Pursuit Cycling
16 Matthew Perera
17 Daniel Amirebrahimi
18 Casey Rogers
19 Alex Cormier Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
20 Chris Hebert
21 Darryl Lehtola
22 Ryan Clark
23 Sean Lasalle
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
2 Butch Sims CSpire Fiber Cycling
3 Curtis Jarand Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
4 Ross Lunz
5 Townsend Myers Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
6 Ward Mclain Team LaS'port
7 Matt Kyte Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
8 Jason Williamson HUB City Velo
9 Jimmy Williams
DNF David Watson CSpire Fiber Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kuppersmith The Bike Crossing
2 Spencer Ortego
3 Rolando Roman Mississippi Cyclocross Project
4 Daniel Swan
5 Eric Stewart Semi-Tough Cycling Club
6 John Morgan
7 Taylor Mills
8 Ian Lintner Ride More Bicycles
9 Justin Beck
10 Casey Rogers
11 Cole Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
DNF Dillon Huval University of Louisiana-Lafayette
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Bissett Crush Racing
2 Emma Scott
3 Elyse Bejasa Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
4 Kristina Larson Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
5 Andrea Centofanti HUB City Velo
6 Alicia Mariano Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
7 Sara Sneath
8 Calli Boudreaux
9 Lily Stagg University of Louisiana-Lafayette
10 Kristen Templet
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Bissett Crush Racing
2 Kim Mclain Team LaS'port
3 Erin Madara Team LaS'port
4 Greta Cappelmann
5 Alicia Mariano Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
6 Kristina Larson Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
7 Elyse Bejasa Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
8 Lily Stagg University of Louisiana-Lafayette
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3