Log In
Idaho Waffle Cross Series Weekend #1 - Waffle Cross Day 2 • Oct 8 2017
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allan Schroeder Project AKA 0:57:15
2 Chris Ganter Rolf Prima 0:58:06
3 Sawyer Bosch 0:58:26
4 Ian Megale 0:59:27
5 Gabriel Keck 0:59:32
6 John Reuter 0:59:55
7 Daniel Cooley 1:01:07
8 Shawn Mitchell TEAM UPCYCLE 1:02:18
9 Matthew Scott 1:02:22
10 Brad Walker 1:02:30
11 Cory Bolen Team Eastside Cycles 1:02:57
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Conover Team UpCycle Boise 1:02:03
2 Moses Mexia 1:02:13
3 Jonathan Youell 1:03:55
4 Christian Mckenna 1:04:20
5 Antonio Gonzalez 1:04:35
6 Michael Burton 1:05:11
7 John Goeddertz 1:05:35
8 Brian Kohagen Rolling H 0:57:41
9 Paul Shiflet 0:58:46
10 Anna Megale 1:02:12
11 Stephen Mason Bell Real Estate Cycling 1:10:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Coleman 0:44:33
2 Jonathan Youell 0:45:25
3 Jason Elder Team UpCycle 0:45:45
4 Mike Modica 0:46:06
5 Luke Klaas 0:46:42
6 Will Hitab 0:46:51
7 Joshua Klein 0:46:56
8 Jack Guy 0:46:58
9 Jake Mcfarlin State St Georges 0:47:58
10 Cody Wyman Rolling H 0:48:08
11 Jake Armstrong 0:48:14
12 Adam Franklin 10 Barrel 0:48:24
13 Joseph Hartman 0:49:51
14 Alex Hecht Project AKA 0:50:46
15 Kevon Bjornson 0:50:50
16 Scott Carter Donger Mfg. 0:51:21
17 Matthew Stermitz 0:51:30
18 Zach Rose 0:53:04
19 Scott Frey na 0:53:47
20 Kevin Spiegel 0:53:54
21 Lee Wyman Rolling H 0:54:14
22 Philip Nelson 0:54:35
23 Zach Cox Team 10 Barrel 0:54:37
24 Lee Debruler Eastside 0:54:56
25 Thomas Wilson 0:55:08
26 James Hunter 0:44:49
27 Braden Cissney 0:47:08
28 Davis Straub 0:49:18
29 David Zesati 0:55:11
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Wilder 0:45:09
2 Michael Burton 0:45:27
3 Douglas Turner Team 10 Barrel 0:45:46
4 Russell Thorstrom 0:46:26
5 Erik Young Team UpCycle 0:47:16
6 Steven Gustafson 0:47:18
7 Matt Green 0:48:14
8 Jason Elder Team UpCycle 0:48:38
9 Kirk Jackson Kirk Jackson 0:53:16
10 Richard Ford 0:45:23
DNF David Hiatt
DNF Henry Harper St Luke's Sports Med/Lost River
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Burke 0:45:55
2 Scott Grill 0:46:10
3 Dale Nelson 0:47:08
4 Rich Brown 0:50:18
5 Rob Sterling 0:51:42
6 Kevin Nicholes 0:53:51
7 Erik Jones Self 0:54:16
8 Weston Wheat 0:54:20
9 Laird Erman 0:56:21
DNF Greg Mondin
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Megale 0:48:26
2 Kaitlin Neary 0:49:02
3 Nicole Jorgenson 0:53:03
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shae Griffin 0:50:51
2 Nadine Carter Team Digestive Health Boise VeloWom 0:51:04
3 Trisha Kepple 0:53:46
4 Keri Barnes 0:54:40
5 Kelsey Spiegel 0:47:12
6 Erin Morra 0:48:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liesl Milan 0:45:19
2 Aileen Frey na 0:46:20
3 Kimberley Elder 0:47:41
4 Rebekah Grad 0:47:51
5 Lisa Kolesar 0:48:13
6 Tracy Olsen 0:48:17
7 Alena Harrell 0:48:21
8 Christine Edwards 0:54:33
9 Christine Wallin 0:55:11
10 Jessica Grunke Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloW 0:57:30
11 Katherine Guy 0:45:01
12 Christina Coats 0:40:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3