Log In
P-TOWN Cross 2017 Race #6 • Oct 10 2017
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
5.3
1.8
4.3
5.5
6.4
Clear, 51 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
1.8
Moisture
4.3
Accel
5.5
Tech
6.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Keegan Swenson 3Rox Cannondale 0:50:29 09:55 09:52 10:12 10:06 10:22
2 Jonathan Page "Kind Human 0:51:02 Assos Shimano Clif Bar Bliz" 09:56
3 Josh Whitney "EVOL Foods 0:52:47 WUKAR" 10:39 10:29 10:34 10:24
4 Bender Jeff KUHL 0:52:54 10:18 10:47 10:38 10:41 10:27
5 Kevin Day Endurance 360 / Rollout 0:52:57 10:19 10:48 10:36 10:45 10:28
6 Drew Free KUHL 0:54:25 10:37 11:04 10:57 11:07 10:38
7 Geoff Montague 0:54:26 10:38 11:02 10:59 11:05 10:41
8 Mark Flis X-Men / Trek / Storm Cycles 0:54:41 11:45 10:47 10:45 10:52 10:29
9 Dylan Cirylus Americas First p/b P-Town Cross 0:54:44 10:35 11:07 11:19 10:47 10:53
10 Danny Van wagoner 0:56:37 10:50 11:07 11:22 11:34 11:43
11 Jason Hendrickson 0:56:52 10:52 11:15 11:28 11:41 11:35
12 Lucas Seibel 0:57:10 10:51 11:08 11:51 11:41 11:37
13 Austin Howard Americas First p/b P-Town Cross 0:57:40 10:59 11:42 11:39 11:22 11:56
14 Eric White 0:58:05 11:00 11:37 11:44 11:56 11:46
15 Sofia Gomez-villafane Pivot / DNA Cycling 0:58:06 11:06 11:21 11:49 11:40 12:07
16 Jack Shukra 0:58:07 11:11 11:39 11:56 11:55 11:24
17 Dallin Hatch 0:58:49 11:31 11:28 11:45 12:19 11:44
18 Riley Tucker 3B Yoga / P-Town / Euclid Outdoors 0:59:04 11:20 11:34 11:50 11:56 12:22
19 Jason Olsen Americas First p/b P-Town Cross 0:59:28 11:31 12:03 11:57 11:54 12:01
20 Paul Solomon NOFUCX 1:00:02 11:30 12:05 12:03 12:13 12:08
21 John Woodruff Sundance Resort 1:00:19 11:43 12:13 12:14 12:05 12:01
22 Richard Caramadre KUHL 1:00:51 11:47 12:45 11:59 11:56 12:23
23 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever 1:01:45 11:36 12:35 12:19 12:35 12:38
24 Joseph Brubaker KUHL 1:02:18 11:52 12:23 12:29 12:52 12:40
25 Jim Duchesne X-Men Cycling 1:02:37 11:57 12:35 12:35 12:37 12:53
26 Mike Kern 0:53:11 12:38 13:03 13:35 13:54
27 Racer Gibson Racer's Cycle Service 0:54:18 12:58 13:14 13:52 14:13
28 Scott Nielson 1:01:57 15:37 12:48 20:36 12:54
DNF Robbie Stout Ritual Chocolate 10:40 11:10 13:47 21:35
DNF Preston Weeks Turbo Sports 10:58 11:14 11:14 11:14
DNF Evelyn Dong 11:25 11:36 11:36
DNF Jay Burke P2P / PC Bike Demo's 11:22 11:56 33:45
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Weston Woodward "Trek 0:35:18 InterMountain LiveWe 11:46 11:46 11:45
2 Troy Gorman 0:36:04 11:44 12:14 12:05
3 Jordan Swenson Cole Sport 0:36:19 11:46 12:29 12:03
4 Scott Crabill GoRide.com 0:36:31 11:53 12:20 12:16
5 Jason Lux 0:36:56 11:45 12:29 12:40
6 Bridger Wilson 0:36:57 11:48 12:24 12:43
7 Jeremy Ward 0:37:08 12:12 12:41 12:13
8 Shane Horton 0:37:09 12:11 12:43 12:14
9 Alex Whitney Americas First p/b P-Town Cross 0:38:21 12:34 12:59 12:48
10 Morris Pusey Americas First p/b P-Town Cross 0:38:39 12:58 12:45 12:55
11 Racer Gibson Racer's Cycle Service 0:38:52 12:49 13:08 12:54
12 Mike Sutton 0:39:07 13:01 13:18 12:47
13 Jeff Kluge 0:39:15 13:25 13:01 12:48
14 John Taylor 3B Yoga / P-Town / Euclid Outdoors 0:39:33 12:46 13:15 13:31
15 Mark Nelson Euclid Timber Frames 0:39:38 12:50 13:37 13:09
16 Tim Stack KUHL 0:40:13 13:34 13:30 13:09
17 Dan Barlow Stay Park City 0:40:15 13:23 13:53 12:59
18 Joe Albano 0:40:47 13:21 13:52 13:32
19 Josey Apostol Euclid Timber Frames 0:40:57 13:43 13:50 13:22
20 Denny Kalar 0:41:42 13:26 14:35 13:39
21 Troy Thompson 0:42:10 13:42 14:12 14:15
22 Larry Tucker 3B Yoga / P-Town / Euclid Outdoors 0:42:40 13:42 14:35 14:22
23 Kip Apostol Euclid Timber Frames 0:44:24 14:14 15:08 15:01
24 Mike Rossberg 0:48:01 15:39 16:20 16:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Matt Snyder 0:23:45 12:01 11:44
2 Alex Whitney Americas First p/b P-Town Cross 0:24:15 11:57 12:18
3 Jake Christensen 3B Yoga / P-Town / Euclid Outdoors 0:24:38 12:00 12:38
4 Andrew Greco 0:24:56 11:59 12:57
5 Clint Campbell SaltAir Cross Fever 0:25:00 12:02 12:57
6 Rob Jones Bountiful Bikes / Smile Center of U 0:25:02 12:24 12:38
7 Morris Pusey Americas First p/b P-Town Cross 0:25:21 12:27 12:53
8 Alan Farnes 0:25:42 12:39 13:03
9 Brad Sparlin 0:25:44 12:51 12:52
10 Ervin Hunt 0:25:46 12:40 13:06
11 Cody Shepherd 0:26:03 13:01 13:02
12 Andrew Nesbitt 0:26:05 12:46 13:19
13 Aaron Luptak 0:26:11 12:55 13:16
14 John Karren 0:26:54 13:24 13:30
15 Maxwell Christensen 0:27:44 13:30 14:13
16 Dennis Blume Smile Center of Utah 0:27:56 13:45 14:11
17 Troy Thompson 0:28:02 13:53 14:08
18 Cole Gonsalves Ivie Juice Bar 0:28:45 14:15 14:30
19 Gardiner Kearsley 0:29:02 13:57 15:04
20 Johnnie Gonsalves 0:29:10 14:06 15:03
21 Jim Sackas 0:29:11 13:59 15:12
DNF Colter Rockwell 12:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Logan Wilson 0:36:55 11:59 12:17 12:38
2 Peter Stack KUHL 0:37:37 12:13 12:51 12:32
3 Griffin Rossberg 0:39:43 13:07 13:29 13:07
4 Adam Woodward 0:40:14 13:27 13:38 13:08
5 Devan Fish 0:41:28 14:27 13:33 13:26
6 Sean Armstrong 0:37:12 18:47 18:24
7 Merrick Motyka 0:37:13 18:46 18:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Erika Power 0:38:43 12:41 12:55 13:06
2 Katherine Shields 0:39:27 12:42 13:48 12:55
3 0:39:49 13:25 13:12 13:11
4 Tiffany Schwartz 3B Yoga / P-Town / Euclid Outdoors 0:41:44 13:35 13:55 14:13
5 Trista Winder 0:42:41 14:26 14:13 14:01
6 Tanya Swenson Cole Sport 0:43:29 14:07 14:51 14:30
7 Aliesha Larsen 0:43:59 14:43 14:48 14:27
8 Melissa Perry 0:50:33 16:20 17:14 16:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5