Log In
Star City CX - Van Dorn Park #1 • Sep 6 2017
2.3
1.3
4.1
3.2
2.6
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
2.3
Beers
1.3
Moisture
4.1
Accel
3.2
Tech
2.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Morden
2 Brendon Meyer
3 Henry Long
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Hansen
2 Jamison Hoffman
3 August Shear
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Tillinghast
2 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Wesley Boyce
4 Doug Todd
5 Josh Rice
6 Thomas Torres
7 Jake Wild
8 David Cleasby
9 John Hovendick
10 Ryan Long
11 Kevin Burke
12 Josh Shear
13 Steven Mongeon
14 Randy Kinney
DNF Greg Shimonek
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Livermore
2 Craig Schmidt
3 Derek Augustine Goldenrod Pastries CX
4 Jason Faas
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Dumas
2 Brian Johnson
3 Paul Gebers
4 Todd Tvrdik
5 Fred Hinsley
6 Russ Gibson
7 Ben Fischer
8 Derek Augustine Goldenrod Pastries CX
9 Noah Burke
10 Jon Karas
11 Jason Brummels
12 Russell Parde
13 Steven Perkins
14 Kyle Hansen
15 Dan Kalzyusky
16 Erik Petersen
17 Tony Kavan
18 Quinn Lewandowski
19 Shane Buscher
20 Jeremy Miles
21 Matt Masten
22 James Wallace
23 Travis Van dyke
24 David Zillig
25 Jason Strohbehn
26 Jacob Meyer
27 Marco Bravo
28 Brett Goldtrap
29 Jim Wahl
30 Rich Lowery
31 Tony Degrand
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabella Long
2 Tillinghast Ruby
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Hansen
2 Kennedy Bechtel
3 Josalyn Poore
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carly Thomsen
2 Sydney Brown
3 Allison Hunt
4 Janna Vavra
5 Joy Fischer
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Dumas
2 Ashley Reinsch
3 Ashley Miller
4 Hannah Augustine
DNF Lori Merritt
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1