Log In
Cannonball Cross Day 1 • Sep 2 2017
4.8
2.7
3.9
4.1
3.7
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
2.7
Moisture
3.9
Accel
4.1
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Burnham
2 Koen Prenzlow
3 Ayden Brent
4 Taylor Roberts
5 Hayden Patterson
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Swegle
2 Levi Brent
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Church
2 Brayden Pearce
3 William Schissel
4 Isaiah Collins
5 Gabriel Goebel
6 Peyton Berry
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Krohse
2 Josh Magie
3 Henry Diggelmann
4 Kevin Patterson
5 Dustin Gaffke
6 Corey Philips
7 Monte Brent
8 Nathan Hicks
9 Eric Wehr
10 Nate Schmidt
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Henderson
2 Arik Jon holm
3 Adam Staufenberg
4 Christopher Berge
5 Kevin Betters
6 Scott Robertson
7 John Stonebarger
8 Milan Sherman
9 Mike Ivancic us military endurance sports
10 Jeff Osborn
11 Keith Bianchi
12 Scott Sumpter
13 Scott Robinson
14 Michael Christensen
15 Steve Wiseman
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs
2 William Kuster
3 David Delperdang
4 Jeffrey Hilligoss
5 Jason Engle
6 Landon Beachy
7 Kevin Vanderlinden
8 Dave Ostrem
9 Matthew Benn
10 Donald Isaacs
11 Steve Hugo
12 Jim Pratt
13 Kathleen Porter
14 Norman Wellings
15 Harry Fortney
DNF John Thompson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Olejniczak
2 James Cochran
3 Jesse Rients
4 Joe Petersen
5 Andrew Turner
6 Brian West
7 Chad Donahue
8 Ellis Nordhougen
9 Nathan Kleckner
10 James Armstead BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
11 Jordan Costello
12 Zachary Wentzel
13 Matt Kleckner
14 David Olejniczak
15 Scott Robertson
16 John Thompson
17 Chase Wark
18 Robert Thompson
19 Tyler Curtis
DNF Tim Werts
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Magie
2 Peter Oien
3 Anthony Hilligoss
4 Kevin Betters
5 Dustin Gaffke
6 Alonzo Christensen
7 Dakota Olsen
8 Corey Philips
9 Michael Stearns
10 Matt Curtis
11 Jason Engle
12 Charles Adams
13 Michael Morehead
14 Sam Strawhacker
15 Kris Adams
16 Sean Hayek
17 Scott Sumpter
18 Steve Wiseman
19 Donald Isaacs
20 Levi Brent
21 Norman Wellings
DNF David Krohse
DNF Tim Werts
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Sherman
2 Colton Bailey
3 Sean Hayek
4 Brett Aspenson
5 Chris Russo
6 Kris Adams
7 Andy Rossetto
8 Patrick Kolker
9 Sam Strawhacker
10 Zach Bonzer
11 Jesse Turk
12 Shay Wright
13 Michael Morehead
14 Jonathan Conley
15 John Berry
16 Dave Ostrem
17 Brett Jones
18 Michael Drahaus
19 Andrew Lein
20 Steve Jones
21 Charles Hayes
22 Charles Adams
23 Nathaniel Wade
24 Brandon Ruschill
25 Leman Northway
26 Boyd Burnham
27 Ben Snyder
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian West
2 Tyler Curtis
3 Steve Bailey
4 Mark Child
5 Brett Aspenson
6 Brody Burnham
7 Brooke Bailey
8 Nicholas Petersen
9 Joshua Lawrence
DNF Ben Snyder
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Schissel
2 Avery Goebel
DNF Amelia Collins
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dacia Buss
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Grosenheider
2 Jennie Ferguson
3 Ragan Weigel
4 Lauren Weigel
5 Blair Burnham
6 Autumn Olsen
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzie Goebel
2 Kathleen Porter
3 Jennifer Wood
4 Julie Ann smith-simonsen
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Clark
2 Suzie Goebel
3 Nicole Brandt
4 Sarah Barber
5 Darian Nagle-gamm
6 Mary Thum
7 Lilly Ferguson
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angie Armstead
2 Kathryn Goffin
3 Keri Turner
4 Steffoni Schmidt
5 Charlie Grosenheider
6 Robin Sund
7 Aspen Curtis
8 Kirschen Seah
9 Claire Olsen
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1