Log In
2015 National Cyclo-Cross Series Round 4 - Fields of Joy • Jun 21 2015
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 9 degrees C, wind 14 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Drabble 53:47:00
2 Lewis Ciddor +44
3 Daniel Taylor +49
4 Chris Maccan +55
5 Tristan Mioni +1:22
6 Sam Slaney +1:55
7 Evan Armstrong +2:17
8 Ben Healey +2:47
9 Blake Griffiths +2:54
10 Jason Cooper +3:11
11 Gordon Durnan +3:43
12 James Fitzgerald +4:48
13 Ado Barker +5:18
14 Adrian Janiszewski +5:31
15 Matthew Brough +6:13
16 David Anderson +6:25
17 Dom Geohegan -1 lap
18 David Miller -1 lap
19 David Donald -1 lap
DNF Nicholas Moss
DNF Julian Spiller
Finishers: Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Gibbings 44:14:00
2 Oliver Beaumont +19
3 Peter Anikijenko +36
4 Ruebin Ruiter +2:02
5 Robert Gahan-hannibal +2:05
6 Scott Brown +2:10
7 Jordie Lindstrom +2:12
8 Michael Addison +2:12
9 Nicholas Crooks +2:12
10 Stephen Bick -1 laps
11 Drew Berzkalns -1 laps
12 James Kirk -1 laps
13 Christopher Ruiter -1 laps
14 Michael Kluger -1 laps
15 Ben Doherty -1 laps
16 Dale Weston -1 laps
17 David Jupp -1 laps
18 Gil Castillo -1 laps
19 Dinesh George -1 laps
20 Ben Greeve -1 laps
21 Ryan Mcmullan -1 laps
22 Brad Clark -1 laps
23 Sean Pie -2 laps
24 Thomas Byron -2 laps
25 William Jetnikoff -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garry Millburn 57:59:00
2 Christopher Aitken +0
3 Paul Van der ploeg +19
4 Marc Williams +19
5 Tom Chapman +34
6 Ben Henderson +40
7 Allan Iacuone +58
8 Shaun Lewis +1:05
9 Paul Redenbach +1:38
10 Adrian Jackson +1:38
11 Brad Clarke +1:51
12 Lewis Rattray +2:18
13 Russell Collett +2:28
14 Rohin Adams +2:54
15 Warrack Leach +2:58
16 John Groves +3:28
17 Mark Chadwick +3:32
18 Mark Mos +3:56
19 Josh Smith +3:59
20 Mathew Gray +4:47
21 Sam Watson +5:12
22 David Ransom +5:23
23 Jack Hogan +6:06
24 Ben Hogarth -2 laps
25 Hamish Tynan +9
26 Richard Combie +12
27 Simon Bishop +12
28 Jacob Roberts +18
29 Jason Spencer +18
30 Adrian Scott -3 laps
31 Nicholas Norden +21
32 Brad Jones +1:58
33 Andrew Slowman +4:40
34 Josh Abbey -4 laps
35 Aaron Debono +5:41
36 Howard Sharp +9:32
37 Aaron Batchelor +19:40
38 Nick Both +22:03
DNF Jay Callaghan
DNF Kane Simpson
DNF Adrian Booth
Finishers: Cat ?: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Jacobs 45:28:00
2 Melissa Anset +1:49
3 April Mcdonough +2:03
4 Josie Simpson +3:32
5 Penny Hosken +4:07
6 Amity Mcswain +4:32
7 Tessa Fabry +6:02
8 Kim Mccormack +7:26
9 Jess Douglas -1 lap
10 Shelley Green -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridget Slocum 45:47:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gemma Kernich 45:45:00
2 Diane Nelson +28
3 Kelly Robinson +3:03
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Edwards 52:40:00
2 Allister Payne +0
3 Nick Gilbert +24
4 Tom Freeman +2:06
5 Bradley Lowe +3:13
6 Brad Eastick +4:01
7 Simon Sirottic +7:55
8 Luke Jones -1 lap
9 Paul Larkin -6 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leigh De LUCA
2 Carl Fokkema +1:26
3 Chris Smith +2:21
4 Paul Cullen +2:23
5 Gareth Syme +2:32
6 Sean Couley +3:52
7 Nicholas Cotterell +4:56
DNF Andrew Low
DNF Russell Schrale
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Ronning 54:46:00
2 Cam Woolcock +16
3 Brady Bantick +2:16
4 Courtenay Lee shoy +2:34
5 Heath Christie +2:44
6 Michael Edwards-vandenhoek +4:47
7 Julian Stockwell -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Floyd 39:51:00
2 Patrick Oliver +25
3 John Czechowski +50
4 Martin Lama +50
5 Evan James +1:33
6 Matthew Kemp +2:02
7 Stuart Weir +4:04
8 Anthony Rybar +4:38
9 James Deane -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Baz Mccormack 42:06:00
2 Cameron Wells +8
3 Steve Munyard +24
4 Les Heap +1:40
5 Andre Clayden +3:21
6 Gregory Norden +4:24
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Peacock 40:35:00
2 Norm Gray -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Manners 41:10:00
2 Nicholas Skarajew +1:42
3 Robert Srbinovski -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lara Srbinovski 42:16:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Swifte 41:32:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Ockenden 40:41:00
2 Nick Njegac +2:53
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Green 1h01:37
2 Ben Walkerden +1
3 Nicholas Smith +18
4 Noah Barrow +2:26
5 Riley Morgan -1 lap
6 Marco Ocampo -1 lap
7 Lucas Mirtsios -2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Siobhan Luck 44:24:00
2 Clarissa Torcasio +1:01
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annie Mollison 41:06:00
2 Leonie Viterbo +2:01
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dale Maizels 47:38:00
2 Margaret Clark -1 lap
3 Kristen Theile -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 3