Log In
Delta States Grand Prix (Round #4; Race #1) • Dec 3 2016
5.1
7
6.1
5.6
4.5
Rain, 49 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
7
Moisture
6.1
Accel
5.6
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Horvath Nth Degree Racing LLC 0:41:14
2 Beau Melancon Nth Degree Racing LLC 0:51:37
3 Sarah Myers Semi-Tough Racing 0:56:09 + 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kuppersmith The Bike Crossing 1:00:04
2 Jack White The Bike Crossing 1:01:40
3 Benjamin Allen Raising Cane's Racing 1:01:59
4 Jonathan Cripe Raising Cane's Racing 1:02:22
5 Micheal Boedigheimer Rouler Racing 1:04:03
6 Stewart Patrick The Bike Crossing 1:05:31
7 Patton Sims Team La'Sport 1:14:00
8 Benjamin Spain 4th Dimension Fitness 1:03:36 + 1 Lap
DNF Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mooney Team Foxy Moxie
2 Martin Mccallister Team LaS'port
3 William Gonzaba Ride Away Cycling Club
4 Sullivan Vanway Waffle House Racing
5 Ashton Swartzfager The Bike Crossing
6 Reid Case Urban South Racing
7 Darnell Walton
8 Christopher Kijko Urban South Racing
DNF Logan Vanway Waffle House Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bart Ryan The Bike Crossing 0:37:31
2 David Watson Indian Cycle Racing 0:41:22
3 Kyle Peveto 0:42:08
4 Taylor Reinhard Urban South Racing 0:43:48
5 Steven Patterson 0:44:43
6 William Hewitt 0:47:33
7 Nathaniel Wood Urban South Racing 0:42:39 + 1 Lap
8 Richard Dunn Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
DNF Christopher Weiss Urban South Racing
DNF Jack Porter Racing Revolution
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kuppersmith The Bike Crossing 0:47:55
2 Butch Sims The Bike Crossing 0:50:31
3 Edward Hobgood 0:50:47
4 Bjarne Haug Urban South Racing 0:54:03
5 Curtis Jarand Urban South Racing 0:54:56
6 Townsend Myers Urban South Racing 0:56:51
7 William Hewitt 0:49:01 + 1 Lap
DNF Rob Voros NOMAMBO/EASTBANK
DNF Kenneth Poole Velosports Racing Asheville
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sullivan Vanway Waffle House Racing 0:53:12
2 Logan Vanway Waffle House Racing 0:55:26
3 Jason Williamson HUB City Velo 0:55:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Ryder S3 Racing team 0:47:17
2 Erin Madara Team LaS'port 0:51:56
3 Emily Bissett Semi-Tough Racing 0:54:00
4 Elyse Bejasa 0:49:50 + 1 Lap
DNF Alicia Mariano
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2