Log In
World Championships • Feb 1 2009
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tijmen Eising Netherlands
2 Corne Van kessel Netherlands
3 Alexandre Billon France
4 Wietse Bosmans Belgium
5 Lars Van der haar Netherlands
6 Luca Braidot Italy
7 Jan Nesvadba Czech Republic
8 Daniele Braidot Italy
9 Sean De bie Belgium
10 Michiel Van der heijden Netherlands
11 Emilien Viennet France
12 Vinnie Braet Belgium
13 Luke Keough United States Of America
14 Daniele Dall'oste Italy
15 Matej Lasak Czech Republic
16 Jimmy Turgis France
17 Bryan Falaschi Italy
18 David Van der poel Netherlands
19 Zach Mc donald United States Of America
20 Pierre Garson France
21 Enno Quast Germany
22 Valentin Hadoux France
23 Gianni Vermeersch Belgium
24 Matej Medved Slovakia
25 Michael Boros Czech Republic
26 Radek Polnicky Czech Republic
27 Anthony Grand Switzerland
28 Chris Wallace United States Of America
29 Yannick Mayer Germany
30 Gavin Mannion United States Of America
31 Ismael Barba frutos Spain
32 Thomas Moses Great Britain
33 Tomas Paprstka Czech Republic
34 Andrzej Bartkiewicz Poland
35 Jannick Geisler Germany
36 Kenneth Hansen Denmark
37 Inigo Gomez elorriaga Spain
38 Eric Emsky United States Of America
39 Bart De vocht Belgium
40 Daniel Mclay Great Britain
41 Rudy Lorenzon Italy
42 Toni Bretschneider Germany
43 Michael Schweizer (Germany)
44 Bob Jungels Luxembourg
45 Samuel Harrison Great Britain
46 Josep Nadal magrinya Spain
47 Dario Stäuble Switzerland
48 Bartosz Pilis Poland
49 Eduard - michael grosu Romania
50 Olivier Webster Great Britain
DNF Alex Kirsch Luxembourg
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 46  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Niels Albert Belgium 1.02.24
2 Zdenek Stybar Czech Republic 0.22
3 Sven Nys Belgium 0.38
4 Bart Wellens Belgium 1.10
5 Francis Mourey France 1.23
6 Kevin Pauwels Belgium
7 Sven Vanthourenhout Belgium 1.24
8 Simon Zahner Switzerland
9 Steve Chainel France
10 Klaas Vantornout Belgium
11 Marco Aurelio fontana Italy
12 Thijs Al Netherlands
13 Enrico Franzoi Italy 1.25
14 Jonathan Lopez France 1.26
15 Christian Heule Switzerland 1.29
16 Gerben De knegt Netherlands 1.50
17 Petr Dlask Czech Republic 1.51
18 Kamil Ausbuher Czech Republic
19 Erwin Vervecken Belgium
20 Lars Boom Netherlands
21 Eddy Van ijzendoorn Netherlands
22 Marcel Wildhaber Switzerland 1.52
23 Jos Antonio hermida ramos Spain
24 Nicolas Bazin France 1.56
25 Wilant Van gils Netherlands 2.01
26 Radomir Simunek Czech Republic 2.45
27 Marco Bianco Italy 2.46
28 Ren Birkenfeld Germany 2.47
29 Constantino Zaballa gutierrez Spain 2.48
30 Egoitz Murgoitio rekalde Spain 2.51
31 Jody Crawforth Great Britain 2.53
32 Isaac Suarez fernandez Spain
33 Fabio Ursi Italy
34 Mariusz Gil Poland
35 Jeremy Powers United States Of America 2.54
36 Marek Cichosz Poland 2.59
37 Milan Barenyi Slovakia 3.11
38 Richard Groenendaal Netherlands 3.25
39 Ian Field Great Britain 4.01
40 Joachim Parbo Denmark 4.17
41 Javier Ruiz de larrinaga ibanez Spain 4.26
42 Peter Presslauer Austria 4.35
43 Rafael Visinelli Italy 4.36
44 Matt Shriver United States Of America 4.44
45 Gusty Bausch Luxembourg 4.47
46 Martin Haring Slovakia 4.48
47 Magnus Darvell Sweden 4.49
48 Paul Oldham Great Britain 4.56
49 Brian Matter United States Of America 5.12
50 Martin Zlamalik Czech Republic 5.19
51 Masanori Kosaka Japan 5.24
52 Jonathan Page United States Of America 5.47
53 Maros Kovac Slovakia 6.26
54 Derrick St john Canada
55 Jens Westergren Sweden
56 Aaron Schooler Canada
57 Thijs Van amerongen Netherlands
58 Zoltan Tisza Hungary
59 Evgeny Pechenin Russian Federation
60 Marios Athanasiades Cyprus
61 Martin Vestby Norway
62 Keiichi Tsujiura Japan
63 Boris Vasilyev Russian Federation
64 Alexey Belokrylov Russian Federation
DNF Paul Voss Germany
DNF Martin Bina Czech Republic
DNF Ryan Trebon (USA)
DNF Vaclav Metlicka Slovakia
DNF Rodger Aiken Ireland
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 62  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marianne Vos Netherlands
2 Hanka Kupfernagel Germany
3 Katie Compton United States Of America
4 Sanne Van paassen Netherlands
5 Caroline Mani France
6 Sanne Cant Belgium
7 Daphny Van den brand Netherlands
8 Mirjam Melchers-van poppel Netherlands
9 Eva Lechner Italy
10 Maryline Salvetat France
11 Rachel Lloyd United States Of America
12 Christel Ferrier-bruneau France
13 Georgia Gould United States Of America
14 Nikki Harris Great Britain
15 Joyce Vanderbeken Belgium
16 Helen Wyman Great Britain
17 Sue Butler United States Of America
18 Wendy Simms Canada
19 Laura Van gilder United States Of America
20 Pauline Ferrand prevot France
21 Natasha Elliott Canada
22 Mika Ogishima Japan
23 Sabrina Schweizer Germany
24 Gabby Durrin Great Britain
25 Veronica Alessio Italy
26 Ayako Toyooka Japan
27 Daniela Bresciani Italy
28 Milena Cavani Italy
29 Elke Riedl Austria
30 Francesca Cucciniello Italy
31 Pepper Harlton Canada
32 Jana Kyptova Czech Republic
33 Nadia Triquet-claude France
34 Lise Müller Switzerland
35 Katrin Leumann Switzerland
DNF Pavla Havlikova Czech Republic
DNF Gesa Bruechmann Germany
DNF Saskia Elemans Netherlands
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philipp Walsleben Germany
2 Christoph Pfingsten Germany
3 Pawel Szczepaniak Poland
4 Cristian Cominelli Italy
5 Sascha Weber Germany
6 Quentin Bertholet Belgium
7 Guillaume Perrot France
8 Ramon Sinkeldam Netherlands
9 Clément Bourgoin France
10 Marek Konwa Poland
11 Aurelien Duval France
12 Matteo Trentin Italy
13 Matthieu Boulo France
14 Vincent Baestaens Belgium
15 Arnaud Jouffroy France
16 Kenneth Van compernolle Belgium
17 David Fletcher Great Britain
18 Marcel Meisen Germany
19 Mitchell Huenders Netherlands
20 Robert Gavenda Slovenia
21 Jiri Polnicky Czech Republic
22 Twan Van den brand Netherlands
23 Ole Quast Germany
24 Micki Van empel Netherlands
25 Arnaud Grand Switzerland
26 Sylwester Janiszewski Poland
27 Bjorn Selander United States of America
28 Marco Ponta Italy
29 Tom Meeusen Belgium
30 Boy Van poppel Netherlands
31 Jim Aernouts Belgium
32 Daniel Summerhill United States of America
33 Mattias Nilsson Sweden
34 Alessandro Calderan Italy
35 Jonathan Mcevoy Great Britain
36 Yu Takenouchi Japan
37 Ondrej Bambula Czech Republic
38 Julien Taramarcaz Switzerland
39 Nicholas Keough United States of America
40 Kacper Szczepaniak Poland
41 Pit Schlechter Luxembourg
42 William Dugan United States of America
43 Hikaru Kosaka Japan
44 Lukas Prihoda Czech Republic
45 Elia Silvestri Italy
46 Tomasz Repinski Poland
47 Andrew Thomas Canada
48 Mauro Gonzalez fontan Spain
49 Nicholas Weighall United States of America
50 Romain Beney Switzerland
51 Lucian Logigan Romania
52 Robert Bachraty Slovenia
53 One Lap
54 Brian Robinson Canada
55 Two Laps
56 Timofey Ivanov Russian Federation
57 Kyle Fry Canada
DNF David Lozano riba Spain
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 53