Log In
Cross of The North Day 2 • Oct 8 2016
4.8
1.6
5.1
6.3
5.7
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
1.6
Moisture
5.1
Accel
6.3
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Voss 17:50.0
2 Drew Weitkunat 20:28.2
3 Jacob Socia 21:54.2
4 Eli Deboom 22:20.7
5 Declan Payne 22:37.9
6 Jude Schafer 23:51.1
7 Edward Ebright 23:58.1
8 Brandan Hickey 24:47.5
9 Lucas Larsson 24:49.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miguel Gallegos 26:07.7
2 Vin Hludzinski 26:13.4
3 Steven R truesdale jr. Melton Design-Build / GS Ciao 26:58.6
4 Kahill Bailey 27:07.9
5 Henry Rapinz 27:16.0
6 Carden R king 27:46.1
7 Vaughn Rantillaveenendaal 28:02.5
8 Magnus White 28:04.2
9 Leo Gullickson 28:07.1
10 Trey Trefry 28:22.6
11 Beck Farrell 29:07.9
12 Nicholas Boni 29:35.5
13 Andrew J simons 30:31.7
14 Adriano Lucero 30:46.6
15 Nathaniel Langdon 31:00.8
16 Ryan Templeman 31:27.2
17 Beckett Mcvoy 31:49.6
18 Jefferson N talley 32:21.4
19 Gavin Pollock 34:35.0
20 Nicklas R eggebrecht @ 1 Lap
DNF Noah Siegelstone DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Hart 25:44.7
2 Grey Ottenstein 26:05.7
3 Blake Wilkinson 29:05.0
4 Andrew Jones 33:33.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Robson 23:49.4
2 Finn Gullickson 23:56.9
3 Carson Wille 25:57.2
4 Jacob Fair 26:19.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kalen Brown 21:50.1
2 Jett W balika 23:31.8
3 Ian Edwards 23:51.7
4 Blake Hemming 23:56.9
5 Henry Walsh 26:31.1
6 Trout Alford 26:36.4
7 Jonathan Compton 29:39.6
8 Marco Walsweer @ 1 Lap
9 Oskar Zorn @ 1 Lap
10 Jack Wendell @ 1 Lap
11 Ronan Pollock @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Morgan Hifi/paulcomp/evepc/skratch 02:09.9
2 Christopher Case 02:27.4
3 Jon Cariveau 02:35.8
4 Kervin Quinones 02:46.9
5 Jeff Cospolich 03:13.5
6 Jason Russell 03:44.5
7 Scott P crabtree @ 1 Lap
8 Chris Brandt @ 1 Lap
9 Scott Forrest @ 1 Lap
10 Alan Angelopulos @ 1 Lap
11 Joseph Taddeucci @ 1 Lap
12 Grant Holicky @ 1 Lap
13 Jon Alegranti @ 1 Lap
14 Scott Upton @ 1 Lap
15 Aaron Provance @ 1 Lap
16 Matthew Opperman @ 1 Lap
17 Dan Orlinski @ 1 Lap
18 Craig Wu @ 1 Lap
19 Reed Maxwell @ 1 Lap
20 Douglas Hudson @ 1 Lap
21 Mike Sutter @ 1 Lap
22 Doug Ferguson @ 1 Lap
23 Michael B goldberg @ 1 Lap
24 Thomas Taylor @ 1 Lap
25 Michael Carroll @ 1 Lap
26 Dane Emde @ 1 Lap
27 Jason Long @ 1 Lap
28 Eric Jones @ 1 Lap
29 Brian Hludzinski @ 1 Lap
DNF Robert Uetrecht DNF
DNF Patrick J gallegos DNF
DNF Nathan A miller DNF
DNF Charley Dean DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Dyksterhouse 47:06.2
2 Brian S baker 48:51.9
3 Ryan Kuchenbecker 49:25.1
4 James Servaites Rally Sport Cycling Team 50:03.1
5 Peder Horner 50:04.4
6 Andy Balika 50:57.4
7 Darren Eubanks 51:22.8
8 Alan Podczervinski 51:32.7
9 James Bedrosian 51:46.4
10 Galen Stilgebauer 51:51.9
11 Antonio Gallegos 51:55.8
12 Brad Woodard 52:00.4
13 Jim Scheel 52:17.2
14 Sean P. malone 52:27.9
15 James Scott 52:48.7
16 Dan Farrell 52:56.9
17 Milo Whitcomb 53:10.5
18 Paul Tanguay 53:21.2
19 Eric Lawrence 53:33.2
20 Christian Williss 54:04.9
21 Maciej Przewozny 54:35.7
22 Timothy Fandrich 54:43.9
DNF Zack Mozer DNF
DNF Kirk Groves DNF
DNF Steve Frothingham DNF
DNF Lanny Dunham DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Sigler 53:00.3
2 Michael White 53:08.9
3 Felix Naschold 53:21.2
4 Jeffrey Socia 53:57.5
5 William Pennino 54:09.6
6 John Curtis 54:11.2
7 Aaron Macarelli 54:34.5
8 Jeffrey R smith 54:41.0
9 Doug Gordon 54:42.6
10 Tom Leahy 54:51.2
11 Eric Ford 54:58.3
12 James Stevens 55:44.9
13 Keith Principe @ 1 Lap
14 Don A fair @ 1 Lap
15 Shad Mika @ 1 Lap
16 Nathan A miller @ 1 Lap
17 Colin Vito @ 1 Lap
18 Andrew Tidrick @ 1 Lap
19 Adam Levy @ 1 Lap
20 Jason Gugelman @ 1 Lap
21 Greg Scott @ 1 Lap
22 Daniel Bork @ 1 Lap
23 Michael Colip @ 1 Lap
24 Scott Carlson @ 1 Lap
25 Ryan M korzyniowski @ 1 Lap
26 Erik J darosa @ 1 Lap
27 Kyle Pitman @ 1 Lap
28 Matthew Blevins @ 1 Lap
29 Scott Miner @ 1 Lap
30 Matthew Alford @ 1 Lap
31 James Scott First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
32 Gary J mullins @ 1 Lap
33 Christopher Dunn @ 1 Lap
34 Christopher Kreider @ 3 Lap
DNF Steve Compton DNF
DNF Paul Lee DNF
DNF Andrew Stevens DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Bollenberghe 48:19.7
2 Steve Laurel 48:36.8
3 David Weber 49:26.7
4 John Mansell 49:36.7
5 Patrick Morrissey 50:08.6
6 Christopher Walsweer 50:25.4
7 Frank Smith 50:31.1
8 Craig Hofer 50:35.3
9 David Hueter 51:04.0
10 Jeff Martin 51:13.7
11 Richard Caramadre 51:16.4
12 Terry Wheeler 51:17.6
13 Doug Richards 51:18.6
14 Scott Fliegelman 51:25.6
15 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 51:38.2
16 Harold Stephenson 51:41.7
17 Bruce Whitesel 51:44.4
18 Steve Carpenter 52:01.9
19 John Fallon 52:13.5
20 Chris Shamis @ 1 Lap
21 Todd Taft @ 1 Lap
22 Joseph Brubaker @ 1 Lap
23 Tim Wilder @ 1 Lap
24 Emil Gercke @ 1 Lap
25 Thom Lieurance @ 1 Lap
26 Gregory Mueller @ 1 Lap
27 Scott Berg @ 1 Lap
28 Rob Gilbert @ 1 Lap
29 Carl Boni @ 1 Lap
30 Ken Jones @ 1 Lap
31 Don Maschka @ 1 Lap
32 Henrik Pedersen @ 1 Lap
33 Don Mcintosh @ 1 Lap
34 Alec Uitti @ 1 Lap
35 Robert J brown @ 1 Lap
36 Christopher Gilbert @ 1 Lap
DNF David Langdon DNF
DNF Michael Schaub DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Panton 49:08.7
2 Joseph P liberatore 49:15.7
3 Michael Stowe 50:18.7
4 Rod Unverrich 50:20.3
5 Carl Woodworth 50:36.1
6 Michael Pins 51:49.1
7 Steve Capstick 52:17.0
8 Mark Templeman 52:38.4
9 Sy Nayman 53:24.5
10 Edward Pearson 57:11.9
11 Anthony Mcneill @ 1 Lap
DNF James Finn DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Brubaker 44:23.6
2 Chris Beaudin 44:37.1
3 Brook Watts 47:06.0
4 Allan Marvin 48:47.5
5 Richard Sweeney 48:54.3
6 Rick Abbott @ 1 Lap
7 Larry Varys @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Theriault 46:53.6
2 Zachary Dolzani 47:09.1
3 Nolan Brunner 47:14.9
4 Timothy Fegel 47:31.0
5 Stephen Cochran 48:09.9
6 Nicholas Gilroy Rodeo Adventure Labs 48:17.5
7 Aston Woy 48:19.5
8 Cosmo Catalano 49:02.1
9 Davis M robinson 49:22.1
10 Zachary Arnold 50:05.8
11 John E drake 51:06.4
12 Lukas Bouvrie 51:07.9
13 Zachary Woy 51:19.8
14 Timothy Mtpleasant 52:03.9
15 Keagan Rowley 52:12.4
16 Nick Kosovich 52:27.3
17 Michael Nightingale 52:35.8
18 Greg E jackson 54:10.4
19 Adam Mickiewicz @ 1 Lap
20 Brandon Blackwell @ 2 Lap
21 Malcolm Tassi @ 3 Lap
DNF Joshua Schuler DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Campbell 46:44.9
2 Winn Deburlo 46:48.7
3 George A poggemeyer 47:39.2
4 Ryan Potvin 48:40.2
5 Keith Deluca 49:31.6
6 Scott Steinbrecher 51:21.9
7 Brian Bouchard 51:41.3
8 Todd F gray 51:57.1
9 Owen Cooper 52:41.9
10 Marshall Troutner 52:43.7
11 Ryan Lowe 53:32.5
12 Joshua Cook 53:45.0
13 Mike Kern 53:55.7
14 Andrew Wacker 54:00.7
15 Ryan Fitzgerald 54:38.9
16 Riley Burgon 54:57.8
17 Aaron Bonenberger 55:15.7
18 Curtis Heideman @ 1 Lap
19 Stephen Stratman @ 1 Lap
20 Chris Watts @ 1 Lap
21 Ben Gadomski @ 1 Lap
22 Jacob Wiebe @ 1 Lap
23 Michael Chifala @ 1 Lap
24 Matthew Wimmer @ 1 Lap
25 Samuel Robinson @ 1 Lap
26 Andrew Seifried @ 1 Lap
27 Taylor Felt @ 1 Lap
28 Robert M wilson @ 1 Lap
29 Miles Whedbee @ 2 Lap
DNF Jesse Euton DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Hawkins 40:52.5
2 Zach Sharp 41:02.9
3 Donovan Quimby 41:18.6
4 Connor Houtchens 41:57.8
5 Todd Murray 42:41.1
6 David Ridley 42:48.2
7 John Casteel Radio Free Denver Cycling Club 43:20.1
8 Alex Johnson 44:30.4
9 Charlie B frank 45:50.3
10 Brian Schaad 46:02.3
11 Zachary Alves 46:11.9
12 Antony Fraij 46:23.1
13 Paul Bickerton 46:54.3
14 Brandon Fichera 47:10.9
15 Christian P dusbabek 47:13.6
16 Shane Garland 47:29.6
17 Jacob Robinson 47:54.2
18 Evan Scholz 49:34.5
19 Kyle Wilhelm 50:37.6
20 Jacob Malone 51:24.6
21 Todd Deboom @ 1 Lap
22 John Vajda @ 1 Lap
23 Nicklas R eggebrecht @ 1 Lap
24 Jason Griffin @ 1 Lap
25 David Schafer @ 1 Lap
26 Matthew Coghill @ 1 Lap
27 Brent Hatch @ 1 Lap
28 David Simons @ 1 Lap
29 Sean C malin @ 1 Lap
30 Peter Spurlin @ 1 Lap
31 James Kennedy 45:08.0
32 John Arguello @ 1 Lap
33 Casey Anderson @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht 56:01.6
2 W Grant ellwood 56:23.6
3 Maxx Chance 56:23.6
4 Chris Baddick 57:51.4
5 Steven Stefko 58:21.3
6 Josh Direen 59:24.0
7 Josh Allen 59:46.7
8 Kacey Campbell 00:07.5
9 Eric Fossell Veloforma 00:28.2
10 Josh Whitney 00:39.0
11 Brett Billings 00:53.6
12 Michael Burleigh 01:45.2
13 William Nabours 02:22.5
14 Adam Farabaugh 02:44.0
15 Jeremy Ostrowski 02:48.8
16 James Mccarthy 03:07.8
17 Chris J schlessinger 03:22.4
18 Kyle Johnson 03:37.8
19 William E allen 03:52.9
20 Nathan Bradley 04:26.6
21 Chaz Hogenauer @ 1 Lap
22 Jayson Jacobs @ 1 Lap
23 Jeremiah Gantzer @ 1 Lap
24 David Leonard @ 1 Lap
25 Cody Stephenson @ 1 Lap
DNF Braden Kappius DNF
DNF Denzel Stephenson DNF
DNF Torin Bickmore DNF
DNF Spencer Downing DNF
DNF Brannan Fix DNF
DNF Leith Carey DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Bingham 44:06.5
2 William Iaia 44:36.2
3 James Harmon 45:21.4
4 Andy Lueck 45:38.2
5 Shawn Meredith 45:43.5
6 Anthony Iannacito 45:53.9
7 Derek Strong 46:03.1
8 Ian Whaley 47:31.7
9 James Mccabe 47:38.2
10 Doug Schuler 47:43.8
11 Joshua Krabbe 47:55.4
12 Nic Handy 48:13.2
13 Matt G miller 48:28.1
14 Taylor Schmidt 49:05.3
15 Owen Lin 50:35.7
16 Keegan Sotebeer 51:12.9
17 Robert Hamlin @ 1 Lap
18 Courtney Gregory @ 1 Lap
19 Dylan Dearborn @ 1 Lap
DNF Eric R truman DNF
DNF Jeremy Torres DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Gulden 47:23.1
2 Samuel Doniach 47:40.4
3 Kyle Tallakson 47:44.7
4 John B eisert 48:21.8
5 Bill Bottom 48:58.1
6 Wes Weber 49:23.7
7 Kyle Link 49:53.9
8 Joseph Hickman 50:30.5
9 Matthew Blevins @ 1 Lap
10 Heidi Gurov @ 1 Lap
11 Brent Brown @ 1 Lap
12 Karl Semoneit @ 1 Lap
13 Maura Mcgovern @ 1 Lap
14 Al Naudin @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Watts 23:50.6
2 Ella Brown 24:09.1
3 Jorja Bond 26:36.8
4 Sara Beeler @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner 28:47.3
2 Kaya Musgrave 29:45.7
3 Haydn Hludzinski 31:19.2
4 Sophia Watts 32:02.2
5 Reagan Long 32:11.5
6 Cassidy Hickey 33:16.5
7 Mckenna Mckee 33:34.8
8 Keira Bond 35:06.9
9 Meghan Mcdonough 35:25.9
10 Emma Compton @ 1 Lap
11 Claire Beeler @ 1 Lap
12 Zoe Malin @ 1 Lap
13 Sarah Davis @ 1 Lap
14 Paige Tanguay @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Johnson 28:55.3
2 Lupine Cramer 30:49.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayden Mckee 30:18.2
2 Cate Boni @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margell Abel 53:55.3
2 Sara Wisner @ 1 Lap
3 Deirdre Garvey @ 1 Lap
4 Lisa Strong @ 1 Lap
5 Rose Alford @ 1 Lap
6 Kathryn Judson @ 1 Lap
7 Ellen Wright @ 1 Lap
8 Elizabeth Rowley @ 1 Lap
9 Courtney Cotton @ 1 Lap
10 Lisa Fitzgerald @ 2 Lap
11 Joan Hanscom @ 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner 47:03.4
2 Hannah Caproon 47:33.2
3 Leslie Ethridge 47:33.4
4 Michele Moffat 48:52.0
5 Emily Zinn 49:00.5
6 Dawn L orwick 49:35.0
7 Natalie Biedermann 49:40.3
8 Anna Katrina engelsted 49:59.6
9 Abby Kacena 50:13.8
10 Audrey L beebe @ 1 Lap
11 Elizabeth Fliegelman @ 1 Lap
12 Terri Smith @ 1 Lap
13 Maurine Sweeney @ 1 Lap
14 Angela Carey @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenna Mckee 49:45.9
2 Jennie Hawkins @ 1 Lap
3 Julie Pierce @ 1 Lap
4 Dominique Stasulli @ 1 Lap
5 Kate R fossell @ 1 Lap
6 Tirrel Miller @ 1 Lap
7 Katey Martus @ 1 Lap
8 Cheri Felix @ 1 Lap
9 Missy Simpson @ 1 Lap
10 Emma Compton @ 1 Lap
11 Betsy Farris @ 1 Lap
12 Anne Van heuven @ 1 Lap
13 Lauren Murray @ 1 Lap
14 Cris Compton @ 2 Lap
15 Dawn Manfredonia @ 2 Lap
16 Melissa Link @ 3 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Huck 48:03.3
2 Mindy Mccutcheon 49:07.1
3 Caitlyn Vestal 49:58.3
4 Evelyn Dong 50:50.4
5 Melanie Carter 51:14.2
6 Melissa Barker 51:27.7
7 Christa Ghent 51:48.2
8 Hannah Williams 52:13.7
9 Meghan Newlin 52:31.6
10 Kristie Arend 53:40.2
11 Stephanie Uetrecht 54:35.4
12 Sarah Ginsbach 55:14.8
13 Kristal Boni 55:17.8
14 Breeze Brown 56:04.6
15 Tracy Yates 57:00.1
16 Suzie Livingston 58:06.1
17 Cristienne Beam 59:02.6
18 Jessica D'amato @ 1 Lap
19 Jennifer Gerow @ 1 Lap
20 Errin Vito @ 1 Lap
21 Ashley Zoerner @ 1 Lap
22 Rosemary Morrissey @ 1 Lap
DNF Katie Clouse DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2