Log In
Syracross VI • Oct 1 2016
5.2
4.7
4.8
6.1
5.3
Mostly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
4.7
Moisture
4.8
Accel
6.1
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Willard Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle 0:16:46
2 David Grieves MaxPower Cycling 0:15:00
3 Ben Rabin Maxpower/Rabin Law Firm 0:15:05
4 Todd Relyea Maxpower 0:15:31
5 Nate Keefe 0:15:34
6 Greg Russo 0:16:28
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julian Olivieri Crankskins.com 0:18:26
2 Eric Behrman Pointway Panthers/Syracuse Bike 0:23:53
3 Aidan Makinster 0:24:58
4 Riley Collier 0:20:40
5 Maggie Gracey 0:25:08
6 Barrett Howard 0:25:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Rubacka sb Juniors Cycling Team 0:18:17
2 Samuel Olmsted Syracuse Bicycle Juniors 0:18:52
3 Peyton Geehrer SBJuniors 0:20:16
4 Michael Osterhaudt Syracuse Bike 0:23:43
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Carey Pointway Performance Coaching 0:56:44
2 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 0:57:10
3 Craig Burbules TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems 0:58:54
4 Hugh Wallace Mr 0:59:23
5 Samuel Furness Cornell Cycling 1:01:49
6 Spencer Perry 1:00:15
7 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation 1:00:26
8 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 1:03:34
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Quagliata CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC 0:41:18
2 Spencer Perry Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 0:41:20
3 Dan Burgess CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC 0:41:22
4 Finbarr Scannell Team SOS 0:42:45
5 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:43:17
6 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 0:43:41
7 Randy Hadzor Variety Studios / Mello Velo 0:45:10
8 Shannon Connell Tryon Bike / Hoselton Auto Mall 0:45:11
9 Neil Hueber Mello Velo 0:45:54
10 Jason Haight Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:47:10
11 Wesley Hadzor mello velo/BTB 0:48:18
12 Jason Ceresoli 0:42:12
13 David Tate Syracuse Bicycle Racing 0:43:02
14 Sean Horsford 0:47:00
15 F. Brian Hidy Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:46:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Sirtoli 0:27:55
2 Scott Stewart Syracuse Bicycle Racing 0:28:10
3 Ben Gaulin Mello Velo 0:28:43
4 Aaron Vlasak Team SOS 0:28:45
5 Shannon Connell Tryon Bike / Hoselton Auto Mall 0:29:03
6 Matt Ruddy Team SOS 0:29:07
7 Tyler Brown 0:29:47
8 Thomas Garby Mello Velo 0:29:56
9 Rob Chimento Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:30:00
10 Riley Joinnides East End/ Kreb Cycle 0:30:20
11 David Lambert The Bike Zone/Dansville Collision 0:30:23
12 Ben Reller Mello Velo 0:30:27
13 Emory Creel Maxpower Cycling 0:30:30
14 Rob Haberbusch Team Highlands Xtreme 0:30:32
15 Shannon Brown Team SOS 0:31:20
16 Andrew Gracey 0:31:36
17 Mark Olivieri Crankskins 0:31:38
18 Ken Livingston 0:31:42
19 Daniel Pone Maxpower Cycling 0:32:02
20 Ben Rabin Maxpower/Rabin Law Firm 0:32:04
21 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy 0:32:20
22 Ken Hammond 0:32:25
23 Bill Volkomer 0:32:28
24 Thom Day Action Sports Cortland / Journey Fi 0:32:31
25 David Tate Syracuse Bicycle Racing 0:32:34
26 Matt Speig 0:33:11
27 Alex Laifer 0:33:23
28 Kyle Walsh 0:33:47
29 Ron Debrucque Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:34:30
30 Eric Crandall Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:34:33
31 Adam Lindaman 0:35:45
32 Mark Monroe 0:36:22
33 Daniel Deemer MSR 0:38:18
34 Christian Winfield 0:39:07
35 Chris Allen Venture.org 0:29:49
36 Shawn Tysco Advance Cyclery 0:30:02
37 Adam Robedee Mello Velo 0:31:16
38 Jesse Bond 0:31:32
39 Mark Betzhold 0:31:34
40 Lucho Rodriguez Talleres Roberto Rodr_guez - Guatem 0:32:27
41 Robert Burkhart 0:32:43
42 Craig Mcgowan 0:33:02
43 Benjamin Rosenfield 0:34:19
44 Chi Yi 0:34:28
45 Zachary Shostack Bike Loft East 0:35:47
46 Bill Waring 0:36:15
47 Christian Yorks 0:15:04
48 Len Nitzberg 0:08:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finbarr Scannell Team SOS 0:59:40
2 Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing 0:57:12
3 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East378365 0:57:17
4 John Ormsby www.co2.earth 0:59:23
5 R Scott hannan 0:34:40
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Nicholson 0:57:45
2 Brian Nilsson Mello Velo Racing 0:58:56
3 Matt Braun 1:00:36
4 David Faso Bike Loft East 0:55:28
5 Rick Rutishauser 0:56:12
6 Emory Creel Maxpower Cycling 0:56:47
7 Britt Dinsdale 0:42:17
8 David Lambert The Bike Zone/Dansville Collision 0:06:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop 0:58:25
2 Greg Brett GVCC / Pittsford Painting Cycling 0:55:34
3 Steve Burdette NoTubes/Corning Race Team 0:56:56
4 Tim Leonard NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:57:16
5 Dennis Williams Bike Loft East 0:57:43
6 Craig Goetzmann 0:57:46
7 Len Nitzberg 1:00:56
8 John Ders OCC 1:01:17
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 0:16:46
2 John Compton 0:17:08
3 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 0:17:11
4 Jim Wallace 0:17:16
5 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:18:03
6 Thomas Garby Mello Velo 0:19:41
7 Alex Laifer 0:20:42
8 Daniel Pone Maxpower Cycling 0:20:44
9 Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing 0:22:21
10 Shawn Tysco Advance Cyclery 0:22:53
11 Benjamin Rosenfield 0:23:11
12 Brian Furgala 0:23:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katina Walker Park Ave. Bike Shop 0:41:15
2 Nancy Bailey Bike Loft East 0:44:31
3 Marybeth Romagnoli TEAM SOS 0:44:36
4 Karla Eisch Mission in Motion Cycling Team / Ti 0:45:08
5 Kate Stewart Mello Velo 0:46:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Kedenburg 0:32:15
2 Trish Welsh MaxPower Cycling 0:37:14
3 Danielle Cross Onondaga Cycling Club 0:33:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 3