Log In
Turkey Run CX - Sunday • Sep 18 2016
5.7
1.9
3
3
4.9
Partly Cloudy, 82 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
1.9
Moisture
3
Accel
3
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neil Landini
2 Aj Holliday
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Wittwer Sweet Sport Cycling wrapped in VIE_
2 Adam Croft Red Barn Bikes / Virginia Forest Re
3 Joshua Delmanzo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christapher Lang
2 Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
3 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
4 Jon Fields
DNF Allison Drezek Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Roy Caris Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
2 Colin Fischer Rogue Velo Racing
3 Grant Fanning Macho Queens
4 Mike Holliday
5 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
6 Michael Shipp East Coast Bicycles
7 William Rock RVA Racing
8 Randolph Cabell
9 Torrence Rogers Steel Mountain Cycling
10 Charles Langley Cheerbacks Dot Com of Fat Frogs Rac
11 Christopher Soova
12 Jonathan Harris Fat Frogs Tri
DNF Neil Landini Team 3 Sports
DNF Michael Brookes
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Plank
2 Roy Caris Rogue Velo Racing
3 Michael Carhart Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Chamblin All-CITY x BLACKHAND COFFEE CO.
2 Chris Scales James River Velo Sport
3 William Gilmer Celerity cycling
4 Frank Haranzo Deschutes
5 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
6 Michael Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
7 Jason Bradford Rogue Velo Racing
8 William Rock RVA Racing
9 Gordan Van hook Rogue Velo Racing
10 Michael Mcmahon Steel mtn
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Crandell
2 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
3 Quinn Horton East Coast Bicycles
4 Jerry Hadley
5 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing
6 Matt Keane
7 Allison Drezek Rogue Velo Racing
8 Allison Drezek
9 Steve Zantetti
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denelle Grant Coqui Cyclery
2 Jennifer Pope Rogue Velo Racing
3 Sally Mcmahon Tradewinds Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Lamb Dynamic Physical therapy Powered by
2 Gisela Bell
3 Meganne Huett Rogue Velo Racing
4 Jane Seymour Cheerbacks racing of Fat Frogs
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denelle Grant Coqui Cyclery
2 Donna Wolf Rogue velo racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Lehman Rogue Velo Racing
2 Allison Drezek
3 Laney Butt Mermaid Winery p/b Virginia Asset G
4 Sarah Anderson Rogue Velo Racing
5 Katie jo Prince River city Women's Racing
6 Meganne Huett Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Gisela Bell
Finishers: Cat 4: 7