Log In
SpartanCross • Sep 17 2016 • Spartanburg, SC
5.2
1
4
5.1
2.9
Mostly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
1
Moisture
4
Accel
5.1
Tech
2.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Street
2 William Shirley
3 William Wolfe
4 Mitch Hawkins
5 Ansel Riley
6 David Hubbs
7 Evan Krause
8 Alex Greene
9 Aidan Bistyga
10 Graham Houck
11 Robert Whitmire
12 Joshua Browning
13 Parker Caldwell
14 Cecilia Link
15 Evan Cobb
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 S Austin walker iv
2 Eric Smith
3 Troy Tucker
4 Boyd Safrit
5 Peter Mathern
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Spradlin
2 Luke Barnett
3 Chris Shields
4 Bill Tellman
5 Jeff Wienke
6 Jayson Hubbs
7 William Link
8 Mark Stover
9 Dave Cassen
11 Miren Ivankovic
12 Jim Brown
13 Karl Johnson
14 Sebastian Byers
DNF Paul Greene
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Berry
2 Arthur Danfy
3 Joel Price
4 Andrew Danfy
5 Neil Myers
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Morse BikeReg
2 Bradford Perley
3 Brian Sheedy
4 Parker Kyzer
5 Christopher Uberti
6 Justin Bristol
DNF Brian Hill
DNF Jonathan Crain
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Marek
2 Kyle Mcnamee
3 Murphy Davis
4 James Berry
DNF Noah Williams
DNF Chase Blanton
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Beadles
2 Noah Williams
3 John Neuffer
4 Alfred Jessee
5 Kyle Morgan
6 Christopher Ostlund
7 Jacob Olsen
8 David Villari
9 William Foster
10 Uri Camens
12 Miren Ivankovic
14 Alec Burgess
DNF Zachary Parker
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Murphy Davis
3 John Neuffer
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Walker
2 Cinthia Lehner
3 Susan Jones - morgan
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Rebecca Hicks
Finishers: Cat 4: 1