Log In
Primalpalooza • Sep 18 2016
4.1
1.3
4.3
4.4
5
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.1
Beers
1.3
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.4
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Voss 15:43.9
2 Noah Siegelstone 15:44.7
3 Kaya Musgrave 15:50.3
4 Gavin Lopez 16:04.9
5 Drew Weitkunat 18:02.6
6 Andrew Sands 19:44.0
7 Collin Hartman 19:45.4
8 Brandan Hickey 19:55.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elphingstone Luke 28:26.0
2 Riley Cotton 28:58.2
3 Steven R truesdale jr. Melton Design-Build / GS Ciao 29:12.7
4 Ethan Dunham 29:13.0
5 Diego Montez 31:34.2
6 Alex Tongren 31:44.0
7 Ryan Templeman 31:46.1
8 Caleb M schroder 32:04.0
9 Andrew J simons 32:56.2
10 Nathaniel Langdon 33:06.0
11 Jefferson N talley 33:45.6
12 Adriano Lucero 34:17.3
13 Nicholas Boni 36:00.9
14 Fred Poggemeyer 36:49.3
15 Nicklas R eggebrecht 37:12.1
16 Benjamin Phillips 38:02.4
DNF Kiran Hanger DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Stowers 27:44.3
2 Oliver Hart 29:12.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will M doherty 26:40.0
2 Carson Wille 28:09.2
3 Jacob Fair 29:28.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kalen Brown 19:37.6
2 Jett W balika 19:55.5
3 Ian Edwards 20:12.5
4 Trout Alford 20:16.3
5 Aden Clark 20:38.8
6 Benjamin Bravman 21:16.5
7 Henry Walsh 21:36.5
8 Jack Elphingstone 22:06.0
9 Evan Sands 22:28.6
10 Ryan Tongren 23:01.0
11 Marco Walsweer 23:03.1
12 Dylan Haynes 24:21.3
13 Jack Higley 24:28.7
14 Devin Bertino 24:42.0
15 Jonathan Compton 25:02.9
16 Jackson Rose 25:19.4
17 Cooper King 25:47.6
18 Eli Ferguson 30:52.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Cospolich 00:05.6
2 Patrick J gallegos 00:13.0
3 Jason Russell 00:20.9
4 Russell Griffin 00:58.2
5 Joseph Taddeucci 02:59.3
6 Brian Jensen 03:19.5
7 Omar Dickenson 03:38.1
8 Richard Mccurdy 03:54.9
9 Aaron C clark 04:13.6
10 Charley Dean @ 1 Lap
11 Tony A romagna @ 1 Lap
12 Alex Sutherland @ 1 Lap
13 Jason H glenn @ 1 Lap
14 William Howe @ 1 Lap
15 John Cotton @ 1 Lap
16 James Thies @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Provance 44:59.8
2 Craig Wu 45:10.9
3 Michael Kolczak 45:11.3
4 David Altschuld 45:18.2
5 David Kendall 45:38.9
6 Ryan Kuchenbecker 46:01.9
7 Scott Mitchell 46:08.2
8 Jeffrey Lifgren 46:13.0
9 John Spranger 46:18.8
10 Brian Mccall 46:36.8
11 Corey J baughman 47:04.4
12 Christopher Mcstay 47:21.6
13 Brian S baker 47:23.1
14 Brian T moore 47:23.3
15 Eric Lawrence 48:19.7
16 Chris J heimerl 49:35.7
17 Christian Williss 49:56.1
18 Erin Witter Old School Industries 50:43.8
19 Marc Stewart 52:27.4
DNF Brandon Dyksterhouse DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scot Rose 36:59.3
2 Jonathan Jones Old School Industries 37:08.7
3 Rob Horn 37:15.7
4 Michael Welker 37:34.7
5 Diran Ayandele 37:40.7
6 Jeffrey R smith 37:49.0
7 John Curtis 37:49.7
8 Matthew Sands 37:51.8
9 Stefan Munck 38:06.5
10 Tom Leahy 38:14.6
11 Gabe Rivero 38:17.1
12 Chuck Parsons 38:30.6
13 Joel Bass 38:36.6
14 Jonathan Adelman 38:38.2
15 Todd F gray 38:44.8
16 Nathan Morgan 38:58.4
17 Brian M coleman 39:00.5
18 Damon Brandt 39:20.7
19 Jason Gugelman 39:25.9
20 Scott Farish Old School Industries 39:27.4
21 Steven Harlan 39:29.0
22 Brian Claytor 39:57.6
23 Christopher Foster 40:02.5
24 Shane Callahan 40:13.0
25 Andrew Stevens 40:17.8
26 Rick Vanderleek 40:20.8
27 Matthew Alford 40:24.5
28 Troy M reynolds 40:27.8
29 Michael C bateman 40:30.8
30 Daniel Bork 40:39.5
31 Devin Mccune 40:49.6
32 Travis Deatherage 41:06.3
33 Don A fair 41:18.0
34 Derek E shipley 41:54.0
35 Casey Beeler 41:59.9
36 Curtis J weitkunat Tender Belly / Oskar Blues 42:29.2
37 Adam R eichberg 42:31.0
38 Brad Smallegan 42:40.1
39 Tom O'malley 42:41.7
40 Cory Shaddox 43:31.3
41 Kyle Pitman 44:13.7
42 James Scott First City Cycling Team 44:29.9
43 Paul D bass 44:30.4
44 Dan Maduff 45:00.9
45 Donald Libasci 46:01.3
46 Brian Miller 46:27.7
47 Kenneth Andrews 47:09.2
DNF Chris Wozniak DNF
DNF Benjamin Andre DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 49  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenny Mcmenimen 40:17.3
2 Jon Folkestad 40:36.9
3 James Kennedy 44:35.7
4 David Simons 46:58.8
5 Brock Sanders 47:02.6
6 Patrick O odonnell 48:14.4
7 Jeff King 49:15.4
DNF Walt Lee DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Cassan 36:15.6
2 John Mansell 36:29.3
3 Emery Legg 36:37.1
4 Jeff Ofsanko 36:54.1
5 Ken Jones 36:57.4
6 Craig Hofer 37:00.1
7 Terry Wheeler 37:06.3
8 Christopher Walsweer 37:12.3
9 Jeff Martin 37:13.9
10 Birt Stem 37:25.4
11 Frank Smith 37:34.9
12 Robert Dahlstrom 37:45.2
13 Bill Harr 37:47.2
14 Michael Schaub 37:52.4
15 Doug Richards 38:34.2
16 Chris Shamis 38:34.6
17 Darryl Beachy 39:13.0
18 Alan J hills 39:13.6
19 Emil Gercke 39:27.2
20 Carl Boni 39:42.4
21 Robert J brown 42:11.1
22 Douglas Robison 42:19.0
23 Ronald Weber 43:08.6
DNF Bruce Whitesel DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mequi 38:11.1
2 Samuel Naffziger 38:19.0
3 Robert Fischer 38:20.4
4 Justin Green 38:34.6
5 Frank P knuettel 39:13.8
6 David R burns 39:53.3
7 Jim Reagan 40:29.3
8 Robert Rowland 40:40.8
9 Larry Linne 41:28.4
10 Mark Templeman 41:38.3
11 Thomas Panton 42:07.0
12 Brent D olson 42:34.7
13 Jeff Sotebeer 42:48.9
14 Tim Moorhead 43:10.1
15 Bill Abboud 48:46.5
16 Philippe Capraro @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Asleson 38:07.0
2 Gary Thacker 38:39.5
3 Galen Classen 39:44.9
4 Allan Marvin 40:09.6
5 Lee Waldman 41:11.8
6 Michael Spak 41:30.2
7 Michael Meyer 41:48.3
8 Jay Kenney 42:12.8
9 Tim Downing 43:17.1
10 Cory Kramer 44:54.3
11 David Kelble 48:05.5
12 Loren Hettinger @ 1 Lap
DNF Chris Canfield DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Vaughn 42:24.2
2 Zachary Dolzani 42:56.7
3 Nicholas Gilroy Rodeo Adventure Labs 43:30.3
4 Joshua Krabbe 43:50.7
5 Stephen Fitzgerald 44:05.9
6 Justin Theriault 44:26.0
7 Cosmo Catalano 44:33.1
8 David Hornick 44:46.4
9 Todd Saveland 45:51.5
10 Felipe Cantero gutierrez 45:59.3
11 Barry A pugh 46:25.9
12 Jason Weeber 46:33.9
DNF Sebastian Sturges DNF
DNF Austin Stephens DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin J little 34:42.8
2 Stephen Cochran 34:56.3
3 Davis M robinson 35:58.4
4 David Ross 36:06.2
5 Scott Steinbrecher 36:16.6
6 Andrew E wheeler 36:24.0
7 Will M doherty 36:31.4
8 Steve Vanica 36:52.9
9 Peter Wessling 36:53.6
10 John L martin 37:22.3
11 Jesse Euton 37:45.4
12 Joe Hofeditz 38:21.6
13 Joe Kozlowicz 38:22.1
14 Shawn Bard 38:38.3
15 Andrew Ralston 38:42.2
16 Case Manifold 38:46.1
17 John Higley 38:50.7
18 Joshua Cook 39:19.2
19 Todd F gray 39:35.0
20 Scott Hornick 40:11.5
21 Jason Broderick 40:29.1
22 Stephen Stratman 40:50.3
23 Joseph Teynor 40:57.0
24 Michael Rost 44:08.7
25 Matthew Harlow 45:54.0
26 Edward Cookson 46:36.5
27 Matthew Jimerson @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Wohlrabe 37:45.1
2 Tom Gulden 39:12.5
3 Wade Washburn 39:33.3
4 Darren Riethmiller 39:34.0
5 Zach Sharp 39:40.9
6 Daniel Mattox 40:37.4
7 Samuel Robinson 40:43.4
8 Jacob Dewalt 40:57.7
9 Kyle Link 41:14.8
10 Steve Barton 42:38.5
11 Peter H gee 43:11.2
12 Kerry Veith 44:36.1
13 Lawrence Hamel 46:31.2
14 Chris Mcmanus @ 1 Lap
15 Brandon Revels @ 1 Lap
16 Kevin Smith @ 1 Lap
DNF Justin Blumenthal DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brannan Fix 56:27.3
2 Gage Hecht 56:27.8
3 Thomas Herman 57:19.3
4 Tim Allen 57:47.5
5 Josh Direen 57:56.7
6 Drew Christopher 58:08.1
7 Josh Allen 58:14.5
8 Eric Fossell Veloforma 58:39.1
9 William Nabours 59:03.3
10 Cristhian Ravelo 59:55.6
11 Terol Pursell 00:32.6
12 John Noonan 00:38.5
13 Ciro Zarate 01:00.9
14 Colby Lash 01:06.0
15 Jeremy Ostrowski 01:11.8
16 Joshua Peter 02:20.8
17 Brett Rindt 02:43.7
18 Christian Culpepper @ 1 Lap
DNF Spencer Downing DNF
DNF Michael Burleigh DNF
DNF Travis Heller DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Hamilton 39:35.5
2 Chad Ament 39:37.4
3 Clay Anselmo 39:45.0
4 Mike Higgins 41:44.1
5 Joseph Hickman 42:54.6
6 Brent Brown 43:45.7
7 Al Naudin 43:54.9
8 Kevin Brett stakelin 46:59.8
9 Jeff Hardy 47:52.6
10 Matthew Blevins @ 1 Lap
DNF Allan Marvin DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Iaia 32:59.8
2 Drew Christopher 33:25.0
3 Andy Lueck 33:36.9
4 Maxwell Jordan 33:42.9
5 Courtney Gregory 33:58.0
6 Andrew Harbuck 34:11.5
7 Eric R truman 34:20.8
8 James Mccabe 34:31.0
9 Taylor Schmidt 34:43.0
10 Andrew Sprafke 35:00.1
11 Thor Loechell 35:20.7
12 Keegan Sotebeer 35:39.5
13 Jason Hartman 35:51.2
14 Scott Larsen 36:00.1
15 Josh Teplitzky 36:24.5
16 Taylor Jung 36:47.9
17 Darren Hanger 37:44.9
18 Benjamin Ollett 37:53.6
19 Joel Budacki 38:16.7
20 Alan Podczervinski 39:12.2
21 Aaron Zoerner 39:36.1
22 Kyle Gisbert 39:53.2
23 Michael Beck 39:53.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucy Voss 17:03.9
2 Lauren Watts 19:31.3
3 Alyse Olsen 21:11.5
4 Jorja Bond 21:21.7
5 Audrey Moorhead 22:26.2
6 Sara Beeler 25:38.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Hickey 32:06.5
2 Sophia Watts 32:43.0
3 Keira Bond 35:24.6
4 Meghan Mcdonough 36:50.7
5 Claire Beeler 38:56.2
6 Avery Moorhead 39:06.7
7 ? Amoris @ 1 Lap
8 Sarah Davis @ 1 Lap
9 Zoe Malin @ 1 Lap
DNF Emma Compton DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kira Mullins 24:14.5
2 Sage Hummon 28:08.4
3 Madison A @ 1 Lap
4 Astrid Kibslo @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Moffat 40:15.7
2 Lisa Strong 41:49.6
3 Lori Antolec 42:11.5
4 Rose Alford 43:52.0
5 Sue Lloyd 45:23.9
6 Renee Abboud 47:18.2
7 Monica Kurtz @ 1 Lap
8 Heather O'brien @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cris Compton 38:55.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Ethridge 39:22.9
2 Valerie Kuhns 39:51.9
3 Annie Sasseville 40:02.4
4 Jennifer Gerow 41:54.3
5 Wendy Stalnaker 42:25.1
6 Julie Urlaub 42:59.9
7 Emily Zinn 43:19.0
DNF Amy Leroy DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Audrey L beebe 40:51.8
2 Anna Katrina engelsted 41:13.4
3 Natalia V ptas 41:25.9
4 Stacey Richardson 41:32.5
5 Kate R fossell 42:35.1
6 Ellen Wright 44:16.7
7 Julie Pierce 44:28.0
8 Clio S castruccio 46:18.7
9 Julie Eike 46:25.4
10 Gina Hamilton 46:46.8
11 Laura C mizener 48:13.8
12 Brianne Hovey 50:14.6
13 Cris Compton @ 1 Lap
14 Ellen Laird @ 1 Lap
15 Anne Van heuven @ 1 Lap
DNF Julia Snieder DNF
DNF Booka L smith DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Huck 35:15.7
2 Melissa Barker 36:20.0
3 Kristin Weber 37:15.6
4 Melanie Carter 37:47.4
5 Ashley Zoerner 38:26.3
6 Kristal Boni 39:05.5
7 Valerie Kuhns 39:32.9
8 Tracy Yates 39:54.2
9 Allison Moorhead 41:10.6
DNF Katie Clouse DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2