Log In
Back 2 Basics Cyclocross • Aug 24 2016
3
1.6
3.7
3
2.3
Drizzle, 60 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
1.6
Moisture
3.7
Accel
3
Tech
2.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers
2 Tim Allen
3 Drew Christopher
4 Terol Pursell
5 William E allen
6 Adam Looney
7 Scott Forrest
8 Omar Dickenson
9 Daniel E dombroski
10 Dan Orlinski
11 Douglas Hudson
12 Zachary Dolzani
13 Tony A romagna
14 Charley Dean
15 Jake Peterson
16 Joshua Peter
17 Barry A pugh
18 Jeff Martin
19 Reed Maxwell
20 John E drake
21 Neil Schirmer
22 Matt Morgan
23 Matthias Kondler
24 Gus Greivel
25 Brian Bruggeman
26 Michael Schaub
27 Thom Lieurance
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Billings
2 Justin Theriault
3 Scott Piercefield
4 Chad Burns
5 Tyler Dunn
6 Jeremy Ostrowski
7 Ryan Campbell
8 Wiley Melton Melton Design Build / GS CIAO Junio
9 Emery Legg
10 David Hornick
11 Doug Ferguson
12 Craig Wu
13 Zach Johnson
14 Brian Dunn
15 Evan Wiebe
16 Ken Jones
17 Robert Dahlstrom
18 Dean A digiulio
19 Dan Wisdom
20 Jonathan D wells
21 Tom Wagner
22 Alex Sutherland
23 Don Maschka
24 Kirk Groves
25 Brad Woodard
26 Nicholas Gilroy Rodeo Adventure Labs
27 Andrew Aaron
28 Lee Gerakos
29 Carson Wille
30 Benjamin M meiser
31 Chris Shamis
32 Robert K campbell
33 Jason Kolar
34 Eric Whewell
35 Lee Waldman
DNF Ryder Phelps
DNF John Fallon
DNF Rebecca Blatt
DNF George A poggemeyer
DNF Adam M quinney
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Burkel
2 Will M doherty
3 Zachary Arnold
4 Adam Saban Team World Bicycle Relief
5 Nick Kosovich
6 Gregory Orticelle pedal Racing
7 Owen Cooper
8 Nathan A miller
9 Jason Gardner
10 Michael Welker
11 John Martin
12 John Curtis
13 Jim Hamilton
14 Eric Ford
15 Blair C simpson
16 Alan Podczervinski
17 Chris Watts
18 Keith Principe
19 Shalom Goffri
20 Steven Harlan
21 Jay Allin
22 Lukas Bouvrie
23 Benjamin Donnelly
24 Sean Oneill
25 M A williams
26 Sean Pieper
27 ? John
28 Matt Anderies
29 Joe Hofeditz
30 Parker Crowe
31 Samuel Robinson
32 Todd Hockenberry
33 Todd F gray
34 Shawn Bard
35 Adam Boyd
36 Patrick Charles
37 Aaron Bonenberger
38 Dustin Kilness
39 Robert Rowland
40 Robert Vester Palomino American Cyclocross
41 Daniel P tybor
42 Caleb M schroder
43 James Barnes
44 Mark Stookesberry
45 Randy Hodson
46 Steve Capstick
47 Rider 299 unknown
48 Tim Downing
49 Jay Kenney
50 Jackson Voss
51 Steven R truesdale jr. Melton Design-Build / GS Ciao
52 Kevin Brett stakelin
53 Paul Meskimen
54 Brent Brown
55 Peter Livingston
56 Matthew Knoedler
57 Adam R eichberg
58 Scott Musgrave
59 Brent Ross
60 Brock Sanders
61 Jeremy Weemhoff
62 David Kelble
63 Troy D logue
64 Jimmy Reese
65 Chad Mcdaniel
66 Benjamin Andre
67 Blake Hemming
68 Benjamin Bravman
69 Gary Harty
DNF C Bohm
DNF Scott Beck
DNF Sy Nayman
DNF Bob Roman
DNF Darren Riethmiller
Finishers: Cat 4: 55   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Orticelle
2 Max Jerden
3 Nic Handy
4 James Mccabe
5 Richard Noyes
6 Ellen Jantsch
7 Chris Mcgee
8 Justin R paulsen
9 Greg Besan
10 Derek Strong
11 Alan Podczervinski
12 Nick Kosovich
13 Scott Bristol
14 Brent Brown
15 Klya Kelly
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Hudson
2 Melanie Carter
3 Kate Yancey
4 Tracy Yates
5 Kimberly Nuffer
6 Petra Schmidtmann
7 Melissa Erickson
8 Sarah Ginsbach
9 Julia Uhlendorf
10 Nicole Novembre
DNF Valerie Kuhns
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaya Musgrave
2 Anna Katrina engelsted
3 Leslie Resnick
4 Hannah Caproon
5 Cassidy Hickey
6 Kate R fossell
7 Zoe Bestino
8 Missy Simpson
9 Kathryn Bradford
10 Gypsy Garcia
11 Jeannie Ryan
DNF Kelly Hoffman
DNF Megan Mcdonough
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Pavlik
2 Bridgette Enarson
3 Magul Martinez-pena
4 Michelle Hancock
5 Lisa Kreibe
6 Alexa Roop
7 Kerry Marder
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1