Log In
Delta States Grand Prix #5 • Dec 13 2015
5.9
2.6
4.5
2.8
3.3
Mostly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
2.6
Moisture
4.5
Accel
2.8
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Horvath 0:30:33
2 Landon Van way 0:31:14
3 Beau Melancon 0:31:40
4 Jackson Shelby 0:33:14
5 Sarah Myers Semi-Tough Racing 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Murat Celebi Semi-Tough Racing 0:43:35
2 Scott Kuppersmith Team LaS'port 0:43:36
3 Butch Sims Palmer Cycling 0:44:08
4 Donald Davis 0:44:53
5 Matt Kyte Semi-Tough Racing 0:45:27
6 John King Semi-Tough Racing 0:47:10
7 Matt Love GEAUX Race 0:48:37
8 William Fairchild GEAUX Race 0:49:26
9 Townsend Myers Semi-Tough Racing 0:49:43
10 Steven Wolfe 0:50:27
11 Richardc Nevils Semi-Tough Racing 1 Lap
12 Christopher Kijko Semi-Tough Racing 1 Lap
13 Jeremy Wesson Racing Revolution 1 Lap
14 Alon Tatsas 1 Lap
DNF Lorenzo Boddeniii
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kuppersmith Team LaS'port 0:57:56
2 Benjamin Allen Raising Cane's Racing 0:58:17
3 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf 0:58:21
4 Zachary Thomas Rouler Racing 1:00:21
5 Donald Rowland Raising Cane's Racing 1:00:35
6 Micheal Boedigheimer Rouler Racing 1:01:02
7 Jack White Indian Cycle Racing 1:02:42
8 Donald Davis 1 Lap
9 Randall Legeai New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Cripe Raising Cane's Racing 0:43:45
2 Patton Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:43:55
3 Bjarne Haug Semi-Tough Racing 0:44:06
4 Brian Callam Raising Cane's Racing 0:44:18
5 Brent Fay NOMAMBO/EASTBANK 0:45:06
6 Sean Brock Rouler Racing 0:46:04
7 Bill Chisholm 0:46:38
8 Zachary Byerly Raising Cane's Racing 0:47:55
9 Peter Walton Semi-Tough Racing 0:48:23
10 Reid Case Semi-Tough Racing 0:49:10
11 Christopher Kijko Semi-Tough Racing 1 Lap
12 Dylan Hebert 1 Lap
13 Logan Vanway Raising Cane's Racing 2 Laps
13 Jake Haddox Raising Cane's Racing 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Stuck 0:27:07
2 James Qualls 0:27:19
3 Jason Williamson HUB City Velo 0:27:23
4 Steven Wolfe 0:27:26
5 Ashton Swartzfager HUB City Velo 0:28:48
6 Chris Vanway 4th Dimension Fitness 0:29:27
7 Darnell Walton 0:29:55
8 William Bates 0:30:31
9 Christopher Teske Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:31:00
10 Conrad Shelby 0:33:13
11 Nathaniel Wood 0:33:46
12 Evan Gossell 0:34:06
13 Henry Davis 1 Lap
DNF Richard Dunn Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Mixon Team Mississippi Modern 0:44:06
2 Rusty Bernard Charbonnet Law Firm Cycling - MidSo 0:45:41
3 Sullivan Vanway Raising Cane's Racing 0:46:24
4 Hunter Adkisson 0:46:25
5 Juby Taylor Racing Revolution 0:40:05
6 Andrew Mickles Raising Cane's Racing 0:58:11
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayley Burdine 0:41:32
2 Rhea Aldridge Rouler Racing 0:41:58
3 Rosanne Simons Charbonnet Law Firm Cycling - MidSo 0:44:18
4 Laura Stahl Rouler Racing 0:45:27
5 Emily Bissett Semi-Tough Racing 0:46:22
6 Kimberly Clements Rouler Racing 0:47:27
7 April Benza Raising Cane's Racing 0:48:06
8 Caitlin Mckeighan 0:49:42
9 Rebecca Hicks Rouler Racing 1 Lap
10 Ashley Doucet congemi 1 Lap
11 Sarah Myers Semi-Tough Racing 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7