Log In
Delta States Grand Prix (Round #2; Race #2) • Nov 15 2015
7
1
3.1
4.7
5
Partly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
7
Beers
1
Moisture
3.1
Accel
4.7
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Mclain Team LaS'port
2 Jackson Shelby New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
3 Rudy Horvath
4 Beau Melancon
5 Braxton Maddox
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kuppersmith Team LaS'port
2 Murat Celebi Semi-Tough Racing
3 Butch Sims Palmer Cycling
4 Townsend Myers Semi-Tough Racing
5 Matt Kyte Semi-Tough Racing
6 Randall Holmes The Bike Crossing
7 Matt Love GEAUX Race
8 Richardc Nevils Semi-Tough Racing
9 Brian Smith Team LaS'port
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kuppersmith Team LaS'port
2 Stewart Patrick Team Mississippi Modern
3 Zachary Thomas Rouler Racing
4 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf
5 Micheal Boedigheimer Rouler Racing
6 Andrew Sorey Team Mississippi Modern
7 Jack White Indian Cycle Racing
8 Benjamin Allen Raising Cane's Racing
9 Ross Livingston Team Mississippi Modern
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bjarne Haug Semi-Tough Cycling Club
2 Patton Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
3 Sean Brock Rouler Racing
4 Peter Walton Semi-Tough Racing
5 Brian Callam Raising Cane's Racing
6 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port
7 Carlos Perea Raising Cane's Racing
8 Michael Breaux NOMAMBO/EASTBANK
9 Juby Taylor Racing Revolution
10 William Fairchild GEAUX Race
DNF Brent Fay
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Abbott
2 Bill Chisholm
3 Stuart Keyes
4 Tracy Brooks
5 Ward Mclain
6 Jason Williamson HUB City Velo
7 Reece Merryman University of Louisiana-Lafayette
8 Shane Waites
9 Reid Case
10 Steven Wolfe
11 Dillon Huval
12 David Boles
13 Darnell Walton
14 Miles Swanson
15 Dylan Hebert
16 Cole Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
17 William Bates
18 Richard Dunn Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
19 Tom Hood
20 Conrad Shelby
21 Jeff Christie Racing Revolution
22 Mark Anyan
23 Robert Lee Indian Cycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Mixon
2 Ricky Kennedy Single Speed or Death
3 Juby Taylor Racing Revolution
4 Hunter Adkisson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Mclain Team LaS'port
2 Kimberly Clements Rouler Racing
3 Kimberly Ryder Louisiana Cycling
4 Rhea Aldridge Rouler Racing
5 Caitlin Mckeighan
6 April Benza Delta Racing
7 Emily Bissett Semi-Tough Racing
8 Lua Walter
9 Judith Kendrick Louisiana Cycling
10 Alison Taylor
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1