Log In
Delta States Grand Prix Round #1 • Nov 1 2015
3.8
7
3.4
5.6
1.4
Rain, 69 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.8
Beers
7
Moisture
3.4
Accel
5.6
Tech
1.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Horvath
2 Jackson Shelby New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
3 Landen Van way
4 Beau Melancon
5 Jake Aman
6 Scotty Cooper
7 Sarah Myers Semi-Tough Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Thomas Rouler Racing
2 Benjamin Allen Raising Cane's Racing
3 Scott Kuppersmith Team LaS'port
4 Stewart Patrick Team Mississippi Modern
5 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf
6 Donald Rowland Racing Revolution
7 Matt Gandy Team Mississippi Modern
8 Micheal Boedigheimer Rouler Racing
9 Andrew Sorey Team Mississippi Modern
10 Jack White Indian Cycle Racing
11 Rusty Bernard Charbonnet Law Firm Cycling - MidSo
12 Nathan Batts Rouler Racing
13 Richard Lothian Semi-Tough Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Fay
2 Bjarne Haug Semi-Tough Cycling Club
3 Stan Landry Core Cycling Team
4 Zachary Byerly Raising Cane's Racing
5 Peter Walton Semi-Tough Racing
6 Christopher Williams
7 Logan Vanway Raising Cane's Racing
8 Carlos Perea Raising Cane's Racing
9 Murat Celebi Semi-Tough Racing
10 Patton Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
11 Michael Breaux NOMAMBO/EASTBANK
12 Taylor Longwell Raising Cane's Racing
13 Sean Brock Rouler Racing
14 Christopher Kijko Semi-Tough Cycling Club
15 Richardc Nevils Semi-Tough Racing
16 David Littlefield GEAUX Race
DNF Matt Kyte Semi-Tough Cycling Club
DNF William Thompson
DNF Lance Abshire Team LaS'port
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Holle
2 Bryan Harrington
3 Jonathan Cripe Raising Cane's Racing
4 Jason Nix
5 Logan Stuck
6 Marcus Beck
7 Curtis Jarand NOMAMBO/EASTBANK
8 Andrew Abbott Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
9 Bill Chisholm
10 Christopher Weiss Semi-Tough Cycling Club
11 Spencer Ortego
12 Sullivan Vanway Raising Cane's Racing
13 Ryan Thibodaux
14 Ashton Swartzfager HUB City Velo
15 Reese Merryman
17 Reid Case
17 Jason Williamson HUB City Velo
18 Dillon Huval
19 Dylan Hebert
20 Cole Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
21 Adam Lownik
22 Christian Summers Semi-Tough Cycling Club
23 Richard Dunn Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
24 Bishoy Ramzy 4th Dimension Fitness
25 Duncan Perkins
26 Clint Breithoff
27 Christopher Teske Semi-Tough Cycling Club
28 William Bates
29 Stephen Sturges
30 Braeden Van way
31 Chris Vanway
32 Tim Monk US Military
33 Steve Henessy
34 Joseph Kocurek BG Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kuppersmith Team LaS'port
2 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf
3 Murat Celebi Semi-Tough Racing
4 Butch Sims Palmer Cycling
5 Townsend Myers Semi-Tough Racing
6 John King Semi-Tough Racing
7 Thomas Lasher
8 Matt Kyte Semi-Tough Racing
9 Girard Melancon NOMAMBO/EASTBANK
10 William Gray NOMAMBO/EASTBANK
12 Dennis Dunham New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
13 Matt Love GEAUX Race
14 Ed Kendrick Louisiana Cycling
15 Alon Tatsas
DNF Brent Fay
DNF Michael Abshire GEAUX Race
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Mixon
2 Rusty Bernard Charbonnet Law Firm Cycling - MidSo
3 Ricky Kennedy Single Speed or Death
4 Hunter Adkisson
5 Benjamin Spain Raising Cane's Racing
DNF Richard Lothian Semi-Tough Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rosanne Simons Charbonnet Law Firm Cycling - MidSo
2 Kimberly Clements Rouler Racing
3 Kimberly Ryder Louisiana Cycling
4 Laura Stahl Rouler Racing
5 Rhea Aldridge Rouler Racing
6 Caitlin Mckeighan
7 Ashley Doucet congemi
8 Emily Bissett Semi-Tough Racing
9 Regina Berry
10 Christine Moser Rouler Racing
11 Lua Walter Louisiana Cycling
12 Judith Kendrick Louisiana Cycling
13 Alison Taylor
14 Rebecca Hicks Rouler Racing
15 Roberta Beckers New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 2