Log In
Glorieta Camps Cyclocross Weekend Day 2 • Nov 1 2015
6
3.8
4.5
5.1
5
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
3.8
Moisture
4.5
Accel
5.1
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Barkocy
2 Kyle Johnson
3 Chris Sheehan
4 Tayne Andrade
5 Robert Kyper
6 Matthew Littleton
7 Brandon Obrien
8 Samantha Rynas
9 Brent Bonwell
10 Alan Ward
11 Justin Low
12 Gavin Laur
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Morgan
2 Kurt Refsnider
3 Jonah Thompson
4 Randy Flores
5 John Verheul
6 Thomas Jones
7 Wristen Paschich
8 Hadji Corona
9 Clark Bearsmith
10 Bryan Vogel
11 Philip Neis USMES
12 Brett Hawkins
13 Daniel Swinton
14 Nick Martinez
DNF Steven Morozowich
DNF Nathan Masek
DNF Matt Patton
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Greif
2 Sam Gross
3 Douglas Torres
4 Rhys Louis
5 Joey Iuliano
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Benavidez
2 Conner Dalton
3 Gregory Cooper
4 Alan Bonk
5 Josef Jansen
DNF Orion Staples
DNF Ryan Woodroffe
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Ringler
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Vigil
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Brugge
DNF Logan Colfax
DNF Nathan Barkocy
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Hawkins
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Sonora
2 Nathan Masek
3 Matt Patton
4 Chris Sheehan
5 Matthew Brennan
6 Mark Trejtnar
7 Andy Drescher
8 Wendell Egelhoff
DNF Todd Pilger
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Caruso
2 Casey Cook
3 David Jordan
4 Jimmy Day
5 Jeff Krienke
6 Ries Robinson
7 Jeff Fleming
8 Mike Hunter
9 Brent Bonwell
10 Joe Fortin
11 David Siegel
12 Warren Hire
13 Michael Vigil
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Bear Bike n Sport Racing
2 Randall Silva
3 Paul Laur
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Swinton
2 Chris Dineen
3 Bryan Wenzel
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Fortin
2 Thaedra Thompson
3 Aubrey Kopczynski
DNF Jane Pilger
DNF Jodie Jepson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Caruso
2 Tanya Bettis
3 Jessie Linder
4 Samantha Rynas
5 Tove Shere
6 Samantha Bear
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruby Zitzer
2 Allison Alterman
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elisa Woody
2 Alejandra Gaytan
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Autumn Hawkins
2 Skylar Robinson
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Colfax
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Colfax
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Robinson
2 Kim Bear
3 Diana Hardy
4 Maripat Glover
5 Anne Keener
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anona Whitley
2 Sarah Fair
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1