Log In
BSC Cross • Sep 13 2015
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
Series: WNY 2015
5.9
5.3
3.8
4.1
5
Overcast, 54 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
5.3
Moisture
3.8
Accel
4.1
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Siuta
2 Ryan Barnes
3 Scott Farrell
4 Alex Davies
5 Dan Burgess
6 Jonathan Capozzi
7 Rick Dalton Rochester Fitness + Cycling
DNF Scott Dorfman
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Hauer
2 Glen Wallace
3 Kurt Rubeck
4 Benjamin Pecoraro
5 Evan Grucela
6 Michael Ortman
7 Adam Trost
8 David Vanhorn
9 Jonathan Bobowicz
10 Joe Prybylski
11 Thomas Kapturowski
12 Ed Hutton
13 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks
14 David Ferrett Rochester Fitness & Cycling
15 Paul Kropovitch Toms pro bike
16 Joe Catalano
17 Jeffrey Kraska
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Vowles
2 Leo Barber
3 Heath Mccombs
4 Frank Mottis
5 Jeffrey Ellis
6 Karl Rubeck
7 Derek Bell
8 Anthony Brown
9 Dave Dewey
10 Timothy Mondello
11 Charles Grieco
12 John Dunn
13 Adam Orsini
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Hallett
2 Liam Schifferli
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Fuller
2 Dylan Joseph
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Chown
2 James Hughey
3 Patrick Mcgovern
4 Rob Hillyard
5 Craig Labadie
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Farrell
2 Justin Gabreski
3 Jeron Drew
4 Brian Borowiec
5 Chris Fuller
6 Gregory Cherr
7 Greg Brett
8 Ed Hutton
9 Daniel Park
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Chown
2 Lance Johnson
3 Corey Knowles
4 John Roden
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Siuta
2 Benjamin Hauer
3 David Less
4 Michael Ortman
5 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks
6 Matthew Costuros
7 John Crumlish
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bonnie Symes
2 Gayle Hutton
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Brett
2 Michelle Rainville
3 Melissa Merlin
4 Jennifer Bell
5 Emily Hill
6 Cyd Cox
7 Shannon Ripson
8 Tara Brisson
9 Claire Schen
10 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn
2 Aubrey Roden
Finishers: Cat 4: 2