Log In
AZ CROSS Series Finals • Dec 20 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cam Taylor 0:30:52
2 Brett Mcavoy 0:30:57
3 Zach Marinella Tribe Multisport 0:31:29
4 Alex Steadman 0:31:58
5 Brendan Bengtson 0:32:19
6 Tanner Bohlender 0:32:25
7 Raul Vargas Ride-Faster.com 0:32:53
8 Stan Landry 0:33:10
9 Cheman Cuan Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie 0:33:26
10 Dustin Lehman 0:33:35
11 David Polley Landis/Trek 0:33:51
12 Jacob Hernandez Tribe Racing 0:34:21
13 Todd Ulery Tribe Multisport 0:35:04
14 Jeff Kubiak 0:35:36
15 Mickey Cheah Arizona State University 1:00:00
16 Terry Kelly 1:00:00
17 Bob Young 1:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Trudeau University of Arizona 0:36:13
2 Joshua Johnston 0:36:50
3 Weston Rasmussen 0:37:03
4 Dennis Chavez Duke City Wheelmen 0:37:31
5 David Rakestraw GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 0:37:39
6 Reid Baker San Tan Racing 0:37:45
7 Josh Christense Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:38:16
8 Kyle Gandy DNA Cycles Racing 0:38:22
9 Bryan Vahjen Bicycle Ranch 0:39:13
10 Micah Clinger 0:39:44
11 Paul Nelson 0:41:13
12 Steve Gibbs San Tan Racing 1:00:00
13 Joshua Strauss TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 1:00:00
DNF Joseph Coats 20/20 Fuel 0:00:00
DNF Mark Bibbey CrankyCross 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Matter KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi 0:55:45
2 Brandon Mcnulty Landis/Trek 0:57:53
3 Kyle Trudeau University of Arizona 0:58:45
4 Kyle Reedy Unity Racing 0:59:19
5 Michael Castro Bicycle Ranch 1:00:08
6 Riley Post Unity Racing 1:00:40
7 Clark Bearsmith 2:00:00
8 Dennis Chavez Duke City Wheelmen 2:00:00
9 David Rakestraw GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 2:00:00
10 Sam Gross 3:00:00
11 Nick Thomas 3:00:00
12 Victor Riquelme UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cyclin 3:00:00
DNF Micah Clinger 0:00:00
DNF Grant Taylor 0:00:00
DNF Tyler Coplea 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Mcnulty Landis/Trek 0:29:57
2 David Polley Landis/Trek 0:30:09
3 Brendan Bengtson 0:30:23
4 Ryan Woodroffe 0:31:31
5 Tanner Bohlender 0:32:16
6 Rich Weis 1:00:00
7 Parker Christensen 2:00:00
8 Price Johnson Dallas Bike Works CX 3:00:00
9 Evan Post 3:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Carlson 0:30:08
2 Marty Mares 0:30:08
3 Alan Hamberlin 0:30:40
4 Scott Wortendyke 0:31:55
5 E Paul koury San Tan Racing 0:33:46
6 Shad Kelly 0:34:14
7 Chris Lofruscio Two Wheel Jones Racing 1:00:00
8 Dale Agar San Tan Racing 1:00:00
9 Tom Dougherty San Tan Racing 1:00:00
10 Steven Tremonti 1:00:00
11 Bill Parmentier GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 1:00:00
DNF Thom Alger CrankyCross 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Weis 0:36:54
2 Scott Arnold GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 0:37:13
3 Daniel Naef US Military Cycling Team 0:37:23
4 John Sawasky 0:37:31
5 Reid Baker San Tan Racing 0:38:37
6 Paul Nelson 0:39:10
7 Brett Mcavoy 0:39:43
8 Joseph Coats 20/20 Fuel 0:40:16
9 Dan Coley San Tan Racing 0:41:46
10 Stan Landry 1:00:00
11 Shad Kelly 1:00:00
DNF Riley Post Unity Racing 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Mcnamee Le Scomparse Cycling Team 0:38:33
2 Jeff Baylor Bicycle Ranch 0:39:13
3 Carlos Zamora Swiss American Racing 0:41:41
4 Jan Bear Bike n Sport Racing 0:41:54
5 Joe Fortin 1:00:00
6 E Paul koury San Tan Racing 1:00:00
7 Dale Agar San Tan Racing 1:00:00
8 John Fritz White Mountain Road Club 1:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Johnston 0:38:37
2 Steve Gibbs San Tan Racing 0:38:45
3 Dan Coley San Tan Racing 0:38:59
4 Mark Bibbey CrankyCross 0:40:01
5 Alex Steadman 0:41:03
6 Jeremy Pomeroy 0:42:22
7 Andrew Cooper 0:42:39
8 Wilson Lee 0:42:58
9 Scott Kicey 0:43:15
10 Joshua Strauss TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 1:00:00
11 Jeffrey Ackley 1:00:00
12 Dustin Lehman 1:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Lucie Tolero Racing 0:32:28
2 Kim Johnson 0:32:28
3 Jennifer Camoriano Two-Wheel Jones Racing 0:34:00
4 Sue Rawley 0:34:30
5 Rachel Chavez Olev Rapido/Trek Store 0:34:33
6 Samantha Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team 0:34:36
7 Holly Wenzel 0:38:00
8 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team 1:00:00
9 Julie Kramer 1:00:00
10 Jj Bear NM Spokettes Race Team 1:00:00
11 Emily Brown Sabino Cycles Racing 1:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Lucie Tolero Racing 0:43:18
2 Kim Johnson 0:43:18
3 Taylor Shekell 1:00:00
4 Jennifer Camoriano Two-Wheel Jones Racing 1:00:00
5 Sue Rawley 1:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haley Fortin Get Out! New Mexico 0:34:22
2 Avery Wortendyke 3:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1