Log In
Triple C CX Day 2 • Dec 14 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Binker 0:32:37
2 Alex Steadman 0:34:13
3 Brendan Bengtson 0:35:51
4 Michael Wilkinson Tolero Racing 1:00:00
5 Tyler Steeb 1:00:01
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Trudeau University of Arizona 0:34:49
2 David Greif 0:35:13
3 Joshua Johnston 0:36:31
4 Douglas Torres High Desert Bicycles Team 0:37:04
5 Weston Rasmussen 0:37:11
6 Bryan Vahjen Bicycle Ranch 0:37:19
7 Kyle Gandy DNA Cycles Racing 0:37:30
8 Travis Burkel 0:38:16
9 Mark Bibbey CrankyCross 2:00:00
10 Joseph Coats 20/20 Fuel 1:00:00
11 Joe Fortin 1:00:00
12 Chris Leffler Northern Arizona University 1:00:00
13 Paul Nelson 1:00:00
14 Joey Iuliano Sabino Cycles Racing 1:00:00
15 Joshua Strauss TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 2:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Matter KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi 0:49:22
2 Todd Wells 0:49:28
3 Luke Haley Red Zone Cycling 0:51:09
4 Kyle Trudeau University of Arizona 2:00:00
5 David Greif 2:00:00
6 Daniel Naef US Military Cycling Team 3:00:00
7 Travis Burkel 3:00:00
8 Weston Rasmussen 3:00:00
9 Victor Riquelme UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cyclin 4:00:00
DNF Nick Thomas 0:00:00
DNF Sam Gross 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Trudeau University of Arizona 0:34:49
2 David Greif 0:35:13
3 Sam Gross 0:36:36
4 Douglas Torres High Desert Bicycles Team 0:37:04
5 Travis Burkel 0:38:16
6 Chris Leffler Northern Arizona University 1:00:00
7 Joey Iuliano Sabino Cycles Racing 1:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Gandy DNA Cycles Racing 0:32:55
2 Cheman Cuan Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie 0:33:59
3 Gregory Cooper 0:34:03
4 Brian Leibold 0:37:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Bengtson 0:25:03
2 Tanner Bohlender 0:26:06
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thom Alger CrankyCross 0:33:11
2 Steve Carlson 0:33:22
3 E Paul koury San Tan Racing 0:36:46
4 Dale Agar San Tan Racing 0:38:12
5 Jim Penn GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 1:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Naef US Military Cycling Team 0:38:11
2 Scott Arnold GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 0:38:19
3 Travis Habrock Team Horizon Cycling 0:41:25
4 Paul Nelson 1:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Mcnamee Le Scomparse Cycling Team 0:39:26
2 Jeff Baylor Bicycle Ranch 0:41:47
3 Carlos Zamora Swiss American Racing 1:00:00
4 E Paul koury San Tan Racing 1:00:00
5 Dale Agar San Tan Racing 1:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Johnston 0:40:17
2 Steve Gibbs San Tan Racing 0:40:19
3 Mark Bibbey CrankyCross 0:43:20
4 Wilson Lee 1:00:00
5 Andrew Cooper 1:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Lucie Tolero Racing 0:25:20
2 Julie Kramer 0:28:00
3 Emily Brown US Military Cycling Team 1:00:00
4 Carolyn Audilet TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 1:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiziana Dehorney Get Out! New Mexico 0:39:17
2 Kimberly Lucie Tolero Racing 0:44:03
3 Haley Fortin Get Out! New Mexico 1:00:00
4 Allison Alterman University of Arizona 0:34:49
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiziana Dehorney Get Out! New Mexico 0:39:17
2 Allison Alterman University of Arizona 1:00:00
3 Holly Wenzel 2:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chanel Abril 1:00:00
2 Sarah Posner 1:00:00
3 Kaitlynn Emory University of Arizona 1:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2