Log In
NMCX #12 • Dec 6 2014
Series: NMCX 2014
2.5
2
1
1
1
Clear, 47 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
2.5
Beers
2
Moisture
1
Accel
1
Tech
1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Travelstead Scalo Veloce
2 Thomas Jones Scalo Veloce
3 Taylor Squillaci Get Out! New Mexico
4 Albert Senft Sustainable Endurance Coaching
5 Michael Wilder Scalo Veloce
6 Randy Flores High Desert Bicycles Team
7 John Verheul Scalo Veloce
8 Bryan Vogel
9 John Algermissen NM Devo
10 Wristen Paschich Scalo Veloce
11 Clark Bearsmith
12 Hadji Corona Buff/RA Racing Apparel
13 John Squillaci Hawk's Tri-Cycle
14 Dennis Chavez Duke City Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Neis Olev Rapido
2 Tayne Andrade Active Knowledge
3 Roy Cuoco Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4 Noah Jacobson
5 Pj Lamariana
6 Wendell Egelhoff Spindoc Cycling
7 Adam Brugge Active Knowledge
8 Solomon Barsun
9 Cole Page
10 Nathan Santistevan
11 Reed Colfax Los Lunaticos Racing
12 Kyle Johnson Active Knowledge
13 Timothy Arnold
14 Hans Barsun
15 Robert Perls
16 Bryan Wenzel
17 Neil Alessio NM Devo
18 George Tapley Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
19 David Siegel
20 Seamus Alessio NM Devo
21 David Bram
22 Stephen Hartsfield
23 Bryce Bierwirth
24 Rosby Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
25 Charles Probert
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Johnson Active Knowledge
2 Rosby Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Jonah Masek
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roy Cuoco
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Bryce Bierwirth
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Hawkins
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Patton Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 Nathan Masek High Desert Bicycles Team
3 Brett Hawkins
4 Dennis Chavez Duke City Wheelmen
5 Johnny Bargeron High Desert Bicycles Team
6 Reed Colfax Los Lunaticos Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Silvio Menezes Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing
3 Patrick Holland ZiaVelo Cycling
4 David Sammeth Spindoc Cycling
5 P David lepell Olev Rapido
6 Kirk Rhinehart Spindoc Cycling
7 Ries Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
8 George Tapley Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Huser NM Devo
2 Randall Silva NM Devo
3 Paul Laur Spindoc Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Daniel Swinton Bikeworks
3 Christian Ahrens 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
4 Dan Lucero Bikeworks
5 Chris Dineen Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
6 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
7 Bryan Wenzel
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Caruso Scalo Veloce
2 Tanya Bettis Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Samantha Rynas New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
4 Jennifer Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
5 Jessie Linder Get Out! New Mexico
6 Elizabeth Lurz Athletes on Track
7 Skylar Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
2 Deborah Kearney Nob Hill Velo
3 Virginia Williams High Desert Bicycles Team
4 Donielle Charles
DNF Brittany Bird
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Colfax Los Lunaticos Racing
2 Autumn Hawkins
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Colfax Los Lunaticos Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheila Senft Sustainable Endurance Coaching
2 Chandler Rhinehart Spindoc Cycling
3 Maripat Glover New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
4 Renee Rector Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
5 Patricia Siegel
Finishers: Cat 4: 5