Log In
Syracross IV • Nov 1 2014
5.1
4.8
4.1
5
4.8
Clear, 40 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
4.8
Moisture
4.1
Accel
5
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan M. pone' 23:19
2 Sam French 23:25
3 Austin Fraher 23:54
4 Zach Taber 25:00:00
5 Jack Rubacka 27:20:00
6 Mitchael Osterhar 29:43:00
7 Cade Dugan 31:56:00
8 Matthew Hesse 32:11:00
9 Ben Rabin Bike Loft East 32:15:00
10 Lexie Rabin 32:17:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy O'shea 38:59:00
2 Hugh Wallace 39:31:00
3 R Scott hannan Team SCARR 40:37:00
4 Gregory Drumm Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 41:03:00
5 John Lynch 41:34:00
6 Phillip Mccarthy Team SCARR 41:52:00
7 David Faso Bike Loft East 42:19:00
8 Raymond Willard Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 42:45:00
9 Jim Nicholson 42:48:00
10 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 43:08:00
11 Scott Griswold 43:10:00
12 Ken Mann Bike Loft East 43:28:00
13 Mark Williams Sonne's Racing/MVBC 43:50:00
14 Brian Sanders GSMVBC 44:12:00
15 Rich Rutishauser Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 44:17:00
16 Chris Caza 44:20:00
17 Chris Spina Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 45:18:00
18 Steve Burdette Crystal City Cycling 45:21:00
19 John Parker 46:21:00
20 John Ormsby 46:46:00
21 Eric Crandall Syracuse Bicycle Cycling Club 46:54:00
22 Jerry Visconti 47:02:00
23 John Ders 47:06:00
24 John Poland Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport 50:51:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo 54:57:00
2 Elias Bennett 56:03:00
3 Joshua Arvidson 57:21:00
4 Jason Dellilo Bike Loft East 57:45:00
5 Randy Hadzor 58:44:00
6 Neil Hueber Mello Velo 59:16:00
7 Scott Griswold 1:00:53
8 Emory Creel Central New York Cyclist-CNYC 56:41:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Hadzor 24:45:00
2 David Hansen Syracuse Bicycle Cycling Club 25:33:00
3 David Tate Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 25:34:00
4 Theodore Mclean Bicycle Heaven / PVA 25:53:00
5 Jeff Frutchey Crystal City Cycling 26:08:00
6 Corey Dubois Central New York Cyclist-CNYC 26:08:00
7 Patrick Carey 26:26:00
8 Brian Rautio Bike Loft East 26:30:00
9 Finbarr Scannell Syracuse Bicycle Cycling Club 26:32:00
10 Daniel Pone MaxPowerCycling.com 27:09:00
11 Emory Creel Central New York Cyclist-CNYC 27:10:00
12 Chris Spina Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 27:17:00
13 Wesley Hadzor 27:35:00
14 Jonathan Rodriguez 28:12:00
15 Craig Goetzmann 28:27:00
16 Loren Graham Central New York Cyclist-CNYC 28:31:00
17 Rick Gloo 29:06:00
18 Sean Horsford 29:11:00
19 Matthew Pevear 29:15:00
20 Josh Anderson 29:30:00
22 Adam Robedee 30:06:00
22 Adam Robedee 30:06:00
23 Ian Baker 30:18:00
23 Ian Baker 30:18:00
24 Jeremy Dodds 30:22:00
24 Jeremy Dodds 30:22:00
25 David Kennedy 31:07:00
25 David Kennedy 31:07:00
26 Bryan Chambala 31:15:00
26 Bryan Chambala 31:15:00
27 Michael Gaulin 31:25:00
27 Michael Gaulin 31:25:00
28 Patrick Mcneil SPACERGIF.ORG 32:15:00
28 Patrick Mcneil SPACERGIF.ORG 32:15:00
29 Adam Lindaman 32:17:00
29 Adam Lindaman 32:17:00
30 Tim Taber 32:29:00
30 Tim Taber 32:29:00
31 Chris Allen 32:51:00
31 Chris Allen 32:51:00
32 Scott Stewart Syracuse Bicycle - Empire Brewing 33:06:00
32 Scott Stewart Syracuse Bicycle - Empire Brewing 33:06:00
33 Shawn Tysco 33:12:00
33 Shawn Tysco 33:12:00
34 Ben Rabin 33:52:00
34 Ben Rabin 33:52:00
35 Chris Cavanaugh 35:09:00
35 Chris Cavanaugh 35:09:00
36 Ty Benda 35:10:00
36 Ty Benda 35:10:00
37 John Ders 35:16:00
37 John Ders 35:16:00
38 Ben Robedee 35:35:00
38 Ben Robedee 35:35:00
39 Todd Relyea MaxPowerCycling.com 35:36:00
39 Todd Relyea MaxPowerCycling.com 35:36:00
40 Tanner Gjersvig 35:54:00
40 Tanner Gjersvig 35:54:00
41 Matthew Kovach 35:55:00
41 Matthew Kovach 35:55:00
42 Robert Burkhart 36:02:00
42 Robert Burkhart 36:02:00
43 Jonathan Cammarata 28:10:00
43 Jonathan Cammarata 28:10:00
44 Michael Tafler Ride Oswego Couty - R.O.C 28:39:00
44 Michael Tafler Ride Oswego Couty - R.O.C 28:39:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo 41:38:00
2 Patrick Carey 42:14:00
3 Randy Hadzor 43:45:00
4 Katina Walker Bike Loft East 45:15:00
5 John Parker 48:53:00
6 Jerry Visconti 48:55:00
7 Noel Bonk MaxPowerCycling.com 44:44:00
8 Jennifer Cohen Bike Loft East 47:58:00
DNF David Tate Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle DNF
DNF Andrew Dagati DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katina Walker Bike Loft East 47:57:00
2 Helene Schmid Ve'loved Multisport 41:45:00
3 Kate Stewart 45:48:00
4 Karla Eisch Mission In Motion Cycling Team 46:28:00
5 Kristin Mullally Bike Loft East 48:20:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marybeth Romagnoli Team SOS 31:27:00
2 Victoria Dubois Mission In Motion Cycling Team 33:25:00
3 Kristin Mullally Bike Loft East 25:35:00
4 Liz Mitchell 40:36:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1