Log In
Month of Mud 2014 Cyclocross at North Park • Oct 12 2014
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
4.7
2.3
4.2
5.8
5.7
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
2.3
Moisture
4.2
Accel
5.8
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Suter 27.10
2 Greg Klaus st
3 Robert Abramson Carnegie Mellon University 27.14
4 Kyle Hitz 27.17
5 Eric Groer 27.46
6 Ryan Jones 27.59
7 Drew Dorko East End Cycling Club 28.09
8 Ken Barker 28.13
9 Brandon Manns Novacare Cycling 28.37
10 Scott Bricker 28.46
11 Austin Bradley 29.05
12 Tad Gorske East End Cycling Club 29.11
13 Ej Hubstenberger Dynamic Physical Therapy 29.18
14 Eric Osth East End Cycling Club 29.26
15 Justin Defonso Silverback Racing 29.49
16 Michael Kubinec Slaapzak 30.27
17 Michael Allinder 30.49
18 Tom Talerico 31.20
19 Nick Curzi 31.33
20 Craig Steigerwald 31.49
21 Andrew Kappler 32.17
22 Jeff Harding Endurbro 32.23
23 Justin Schell Kamotion 32.45
24 Greg Stehle Endurbro 27.14
25 Nick Romero 28.59
26 Brion Cooke 30.12
27 Sean Ritchie Trek of Pittsburgh 30.27
28 2 Dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Villella Protested Gear / Aero 55.24
2 Michael Milhalik Freddie Fu 56.12
4 Merwin Davis Pathfinder of WV 57.16
5 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 58.00
6 Jeff Menold University Bicycle Clarion 58.16
8 Joshua Friedman ATP Race Consulting 55.27
10 John Cotter Novacare Cycling 55.54
11 David Short Freddie Fu 56.28
12 Kyle Mihalik Freddie Fu 56.34
13 Trevor Mccauley 57.07
14 Joe Fraas West Liberty Cycles / Maxxis 57.30
15 Shawn Litster Nugo / Koeles st
16 Caleb Smith 58.09
16 3 Dnf
19 David Friedman Novacare Cycling 59.43
23 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy 57.01
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betsy Shogren Pathfinder of WV 46.55
2 Stephanie Swan Race Disease Cycling 43.37
3 Veda Gerasimek Whole Athlete 45.21
4 Suzan Falvey Pro Bikes 43.08
5 0 Dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Even Ritchie Trek of Pittsburgh 28.46
2 Evan Smith Dirty Harry's Downhill 29.11
3 Nate Ricketts CAPA 29.30
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reece Jaksec 28.13
2 Braden Mac beth 29.16
3 Aiden Miller Ant Racing 31.43
4 Benjamin Jackson North Allegheny 31.33
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Cozza UPMC / Pro Bikes 44.37
2 Scott Odgen
3 Brian Pitell Top Gear
4 Sean Brady Hollow Oak Land Trust
5 Jim Yankush Start Velo
6 Steve Hutter Top Gear
7 Phil Hines Frankford Bikes
8 Curt Brown Nugo / Koeles
9 Joe G. fraas Dirty Harrys
10 Bill Ehler UPMC / Pro Bikes
11 Rich Allen AG3R / Butler Health System
12 Bryan Routledge Sette Nove
13 Tim Traynor Silverback Racing
14 Ken Mowry East End Cycling
15 # 338
16 Brian Debo Debo Moving
17 Michael Ellis UPMC / Pro Bikes
18 Raymond Sielski AG3R / Butler Health System
19 Marty Luffy
20 Rich Dahlgren Hollow Oak Land Trust
21 4 Dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Merwin Davis Pathfinder of WV 44.01
2 Donald Powers Pro Bikes / Twin Six 44.38
3 James Litzinger Silverback Racing 45.23
4 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV 45.42
5 Brett Rothmeyer C3/Twenty 20 Cycling Co. 45.57
6 Bill Westover Scurvy Dogs Racing 46.35
7 Joshua Teets Pro Mountain Outfitters 47.31
8 John Heffner Dahn Pahs Fan Club 47.59
9 J. Nathanial manchin Thick Bikes 48.34
10 Regis Ricketts Super Relax 44.12
11 Adam Bemis 44.40
12 Michael Tressler Scurvy Dogs Racing 45.47
13 Mark Briercheck AG3R / Butler Health System 46.36
14 David Hunt Thick/All City/ Pipers Pub 46.44
15 Adam Elser FMBR 47.03
16 Michael Coumos Iron City Bikes 49.04
17 Kirk Morrison AG3R / Bulter Health System 45.14
18 Michael Ambrocik Thick Bikes 46.05
19 0 Dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Borner Nugo / Koeles 42.47
2 Adam Cohen East End Cycling 43.16
3 Jason Hochreiter Nugo / Koeles 43.18
4 Jason Miller Nugo / Koeles 43.51
5 Matt Crawford Pro Bikes 43.57
6 Jeff Curry Nugo / Koeles 44.09
7 Theodore Denmanbrice 44.35
8 Gonzolo Escobar 44.36
9 Leonard Lucas Nugo / Koeles 44.53
10 Christian Korey UPMC / Pro Bikes 45.25
11 Alan Lucas Thick Bikes 45.29
12 Ron Kiesel Thick Bikes 45.53
13 Florian Lungo Novacare Cycling 46.32
14 Evan Robinson Scurvy Dog Racing 47.05
15 Jason Justi Beaver Valley Velo 47.55
16 Ryan Johnson University Bike Shop 42.56
17 Brian Mejia n + 1 Cycling 43.10
18 Drew Smorul East End Cycling 44.26
19 Tom Senkevich UPMC 45.10
20 Christopher Jackson n + 1 Cycling 45.16
21 Matt Miller no time
22 John Rouse American Adventure Sports 46.05
23 Jeff Grimm Beaver Valley Velo st
24 Jason Bair Nugo / Koeles 47.12
25 Jim Connolly 47.29
26 Katharine Jordan 42.47
27 Andrew Orischak American Adventure Sports 44.17
28 John Mclaughlin 44.43
29 Tad Riddell West Liberty Cycles 44.47
30 8 Dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? ?
1 Dave Krack Pro Bikes / Butler Wobble 45.08
2 Daniel Colins 49.57
3 Kevin Burr Butler Wobble 47.58
4 ( At one lap )
4 Danielle Millett East End Cycling / Butler Wobble 50.28
5 Aaron Briggs 51.14
6 Steven Walter Butler Wobble 54.50
7 Isaac Mckeever Butler Wobble 49.55
9 ( At three laps )
11 0 Dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Cyr Novonor Disk 56.27
2 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV 1.00.50
3 Jr Petsko Dynamic Physical Therapy 55.38
4 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 58.57
5 Chris Baker Breakaway Velo 59.12
6 Mike Janeiro 59.54
7 Jim Sloane Ultimate Sports 59.55
8 Scott Radford HBI / Pro Bikes 55.44
9 Mark Nicoll GPOA 57.51
10 Todd Link Jerkface Cycling 57.57
11 Chris Miceli Silverback Racing 55.44
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna-lena Kempen All City / Thick Bikes 29.54
2 Katharine Jordan st
3 Christa Ross Sette Nove 31.24
4 Amber Blackwood Nugo / Koeles 32.08
5 Cheryl Palermo Midnight Clown Posse 27.36
6 Carolyne Whelan Scurvy Dogs Racing 27.42
7 Sarah Ross 32.31
8 Josephine Lacoe Carnegie Mellon University 32.37
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3