Log In
2013 Kona Supah Kup-a-Soup Kross Series • Nov 10 2013
Race uploaded by Kristopher Doyon csv | json
3
4.2
4.2
3
3.9
Clear, 42 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
4.2
Moisture
4.2
Accel
3
Tech
3.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew L'esperance 49:07:00
2 Garrett Mcleod 49:27:00
3 Neil Symington 49:28:00
4 Shawn Marshall VeloLab 50:24:00
5 Lorenzo Caterini 51:48:00
6 Zach Steinman java blend racing 53:27:00
7 Luc Comeau 53:54:00
8 Edward Walsh java blend racing 49:23:00
9 Kristopher Doyon java blend racing 49:49:00
10 Dustin Macburnie 49:59:00
11 Alan Maceachen 50:48:00
12 John Newgard java blend racing 50:52:00
13 Thomas Beazley 50:53:00
14 Ian Broscoe 51:08:00
15 Zachary Howarth-schueler 51:12:00
16 Shawn Amirault 51:28:00
17 Tim c. Brooks 52:18:00
18 Kristopher Barr 52:32:00
19 Colin Ward 52:47:00
20 Ed Rushton 53:00:00
21 Stephen Fougere 53:14:00
22 Shane Eno 53:19:00
23 Andrew Feenstra 53:26:00
24 Tim Farmer 54:04:00
25 Sean Therien 54:33:00
26 Andrew Myatt 49:12:00
27 Julian Marchant 49:36:00
28 James Gillis 49:53:00
29 Brent Noble 50:06:00
30 Andrew Parsons 50:32:00
31 Matthew Hartlin 51:09:00
32 Mike West 51:17:00
33 Richard Guy 51:47:00
34 Paul Machan 51:53:00
35 David adam Quirk 52:15:00
36 Mike Avery 52:50:00
37 Avery Card 53:01:00
38 Jim Dikaios java blend racing 53:21:00
39 Lucas Mcculloch 54:06:00
40 Andre Jarvis 54:08:00
41 Eric Spinney 54:50:00
42 Joshawa Lamkey 55:28:00
43 James Mcmillin 49:21:00
44 Rod Rawding 49:34:00
45 Brent Wright 49:51:00
46 Rhodri Armour 50:18:00
47 David Gagnon 50:34:00
48 Rod Winters java blend racing 50:42:00
49 Ben Sangster 50:50:00
50 Paul Shreenan 50:54:00
51 Phil Roach 50:58:00
52 Mark Wood 51:21:00
53 Scott Macneil 51:29:00
54 Eric Weaver 51:37:00
55 Nathan St.onge 52:07:00
56 Chris Richter 53:07:00
57 Tim O'regan 54:20:00
58 Marco Nottegar 49:52:00
59 Jeremy Allen 51:07:00
60 Ken Lane 52:38:00
61 Rob Klue 50:44:00
62 Adam Bowes 56:23:00
63 Darren Scott 56:30:00
DNF Daniel Avery DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 62  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Allen Java Blend Racing 52:22:00
2 Odette Comeau 54:21:00
3 Keli Marshall 50:35:00
4 Anya Munroe 51:18:00
5 Isabelle Allen 49:35:00
6 Madeleine West 49:37:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 6