Log In
Ekoi #8 • Oct 20 2013
Race uploaded by Jan Goh csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Breezy, 49 degrees, wind 21 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:57:20
2 Marc-andre Daigle Garneau Quebec 0:58:34
3 Raphael Auclair CVM Subway Sigma 0:59:08
4 Aroussen Laflamme Trek-Fiera 0:59:19
5 Thierry Laliberte XPREZO-BORSAO 0:59:21
6 Alex Lavertu CVM 2 VALS 0:59:32
7 Felix Burke CVM 2 VALS 1:00:04
8 Edouard Tougas Rocky Mountain Lessard Bicycles Apo 1:01:05
9 Michel Henri Archibald / EIC 1:01:09
10 Jordane Gauthier beaulieu BH-Lessard 1:01:13
11 Mathieu Domingue 1:02:30
12 Jean-roch Marion Martin Swiss 1:02:50
13 Nicolas Azara ABC Cycles-Honda Centreville 1:03:23
14 William Farrar Bikurious-Croix de Fer 1:03:43
15 Maxime Hebert Quilicot-Rackultra 1:03:56
16 Alexis Theriault 1:04:11
17 Eric Laplante Quilicot-Rackultra 1:04:16
18 Victor Bourassa Rocky Mountain Lessard Bicycles Apo 1:05:10
19 William Goodfellow dope Guru 1 Lap
20 Benjamin Chartrand Medique pb Silber Investments 1 Lap
21 Vincent Courcy Suarez-ACQ 1 Lap
22 Olivier Lalonde Suarez-ACQ 1 Lap
23 Jean philippe Thibodeau Charlevoix 1 Lap
24 Sebastien Tremblay 1 Lap
25 Jeremi Bussieres 1 Lap
26 Jean simon Durand ABC Cycles-Honda Centreville 1 Lap
27 Pierre luc Masse 1 Lap
28 Antoine Coquard Bikurious-Croix de Fer 1 Lap
29 Jan Goh Bikurious-Croix de Fer 1 Lap
30 Francois Martel 4CX 1 Lap
31 Jerome Normand laplante 4CX 1 Lap
32 Nicolas Letarte 4CX 1 Lap
33 Claude Binchet Veloce 1 Lap
34 Stephane Carignan ABC Cycles-Honda Centreville 1 Lap
35 Eric Heiligenstein Bikurious-Croix de Fer 1 Lap
36 Louis Montgrain 1 Lap
37 Pierre luc Dufour Veloce 1 Lap
38 Bryan Mongrain 1 Lap
39 Erik Harrington 1 Lap
40 Liam Twomey 1 Lap
41 David May Synergy Cycle 2 Laps
42 Raphael Charbonneau 2 Laps
43 Arnaud Gagnon Espoirs Laval Primeau Velo 2 Laps
44 Vincent Masse 3 Laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 42  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Ostiguy 0:41:59
2 Vincent Audet Lessard Bicycles 0:42:29
3 Jean francois Bertrand Cannondale Technologies 0:42:34
4 Eric Lemaire Trek-Fiera 0:43:23
5 Steve Bouvette Veloselect 0:43:37
6 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz Veloselect 0:44:00
7 Andre Todd Cycle Neron Specialized 0:44:35
8 David Desjardins 4CX 0:44:37
9 Guillaume Roussel Espoirs Quilicot-TRJ Telecom 0:44:40
10 Eric Blais equipe Brunet 0:44:42
11 Adam Roberge Espoirs Laval Primeau Velo 0:44:51
12 Louis Michel menard Cannondale Technologies 0:44:55
13 Yann Lavallee Paquette Villemure Construction 0:44:56
14 Arnaud Cossette VC Metropolitain Cycles ABC 0:44:58
15 Joerg Hoffstadt Veloselect 0:45:28
16 Bruno Plafter La Cordee 0:45:30
17 Robert Bessette Felt MTB Cycling Team 0:45:58
18 Francois Rochon Opus/OGC 0:46:16
19 Martin Vinet Trek-Fiera 0:46:21
20 Dominic Paquette Paquette Villemure Construction 0:46:29
21 Patrick Van peborgh 0:46:36
22 Thomas Gauthier CVM Subway Sigma 0:47:10
23 (jimmy) james Monopoli Powerwatts 0:47:13
24 Christan Marcoux 0:47:34
25 Simon Langis 0:48:37
26 Sebastien Guy 0:48:41
27 Jonathan Beauchemin CCVM Evolution 0:49:18
28 Erick Wenzel Bikurious-Croix de Fer 0:50:03
29 Vincent Girard VCL-Andre Cycle 0:50:38
30 Jean pascal Schroeder 1 Lap
31 Betrand Huppe equipe CCCP 1 Lap
32 Quentin Gagnon Espoirs Laval Primeau Velo 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 32