Log In
Wildlinf Prairie CX - HICX#3 • Nov 9 2013
Race uploaded by Colm Flannery csv | json
3.5
2.3
3.5
5.8
3.8
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 17 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Jrs » M123
» M3/4 » M30+
» M4 » M40+
» M5 » M50+
» W Open
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.5
Beers
2.3
Moisture
3.5
Accel
5.8
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Hospelhorn Bloomington Cycle
2 Jonas Rowell Chilli XS
DNF Mitchell Gray Mack
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Eiten IVCA/Bikeworks
2 Jason Rassi 312/Little Ade's
3 Chris Sweet Bloomington Cycle
3 Michael Hills Wheelfast
5 Paul Dekeersgieter Bloomington Cycle
DNF Dan Lang Peoria Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Higley Wild Card
2 Gerrit Sinclair Bloomington Cycle
3 Matt Jarrett Bloomington Cycle
4 Evan Blankenship Spin City
5 Paul Dekeersgieter Bloomington Cycle
6 Mike Howard Bushwhacker
7 Randy Tornquist Bloomington Cycle
8 Neil Fortner Wild Card
9 Kyle May Spin City
10 Troy Brown Spin City
11 Preston Jackson Peoria Bicycle Club
12 Bradley Stegall 312/Little Ade's
13 Tony Thaller 312/Little Ade's
14 Tim Mcgrath 312/Little Ade's
15 Scott Simon Bloomington Cycle
16 Kevin Lantz Peoria Bicycle Club
17 Andrew Moody
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Rassi 312/Little Ades's
2 Greg Springborn 312/Little Ades's
3 Kyle May Spin City
4 Bradley Stegall 312/Little Ades's
5 Andrew Young Spin City
6 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle
7 Neil Fortner Wild Card
8 Alex Leanos 312/Little Ades's
9 Brad Nauman Bushwhacker
10 Mitch Brinker
11 Tom Keller Bloomington Cycle
12 Scott Simon Bloomington Cycle
13 Dan Lang Peoria Bicycle Club
14 Tony Kerr
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle
2 Troy Brown Spin City
3 Preston Jackson Peoria Bicycle Club
4 Ken Hoepker Bloomington Cycle
5 Ryan Bertrand Bloomington Cycle
6 Tom Keller Bloomington Cycle
7 Jerry Porter Peoria Bicycle Club
8 Todd Kollar Mack
9 John Telthorst Wild Card
10 Karl Crapse Wild Card
DNF Chris Koller 312/Little Ade's
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle
2 Lance Benedict
3 Tim Mcgrath 312/Little Ades's
4 Kevin Lantz Peoria Bicycle Club
5 Tom Nieukirk
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Bridges
2 Chris Daniels Bloomington Cycle
3 Bryce Rinkenberger
4 Matt Tibbetts
5 Larry Hallstrom Peoria Bicycle Club
6 Chase Molchin
7 Michael Robertson
8 James Boston
9 Rick Ewing
10 Chris Lansford
11 Duncan Katlack
12 Tyler Siegrist
13 Andrew Hetenstin
14 Colin Haley Bloomington Cycle
15 Reid Hansen Peoria Bicycle Club
16 Sarah Gray Peoria Bicycle Club
17 Mike Wolford Bloomington Cycle
18 Tony Kerr
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alfonso Reyes Heritage
2 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen
3 Ken Hoepker Bloomington Cycle
4 Mike Ozment Mack
5 Jerry Porter Peoria Bicycle Club
DNF Mike Howard Bushwhacker
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anina Blankenship Spin City
2 Melinda Higley Wild Card
3 Romanie Walter
4 Abigail Pritchard
5 Sarah Gray Peoria Bicycle Club
6 Elaine Lagoda Peoria Bicycle Club
7 Niki Nation Peoria Bicycle Club
8 Beth Haynes
DNF Susana Calderon Spin City
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8