Log In
Flat Tire Cross • Oct 19 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wes Johnson 0:35:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Reedy Unity Racing 0:29:15
2 Michael Castro Bicycle Ranch 0:29:31
3 Terry Schmidtknecht 0:30:04
4 Riley Post 0:30:31
5 Daniel Naef 02 Modern Fitness 0:30:48
6 Jason Campbell 0:31:16
7 Jeff Baylor Bicycle Ranch 0:31:23
8 Mark Bibbey BicycleRadio 0:31:37
9 Joel Biederman Sabino Cycles Racing 0:32:00
10 Scott Arnold Athlete Octane 0:32:05
11 Neil Becwar Team Rhino 0:32:07
12 Jesse Off 0:32:29
13 Carlos Zamora Swiss American Bicycle Club 0:32:51
14 Don Eldridge DNA Cycles Racing 0:33:01
15 Brett Mcavoy 0:33:07
16 Robert Paulsen 0:33:36
17 Zachary Kinsfather 0:33:57
18 Phil Panipinto Two-Wheel Jones Racing 0:34:03
19 Matt Demicco CrankyCross 0:34:24
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daryll Mckenzie Team Rhino 0:31:08
2 Steve Mcnamee Le Scomparse Cycling Team 0:31:34
3 Jeffrey Frost Absolute Bikes Team 0:32:12
4 Jim Penn Athlete Octane 0:32:18
5 James Johnson Absolute Bikes Team 0:33:00
6 Stephen Atkins San Tan Racing 1:00:00
7 E Paul koury San Tan Racing 1:00:01
8 Dale Agar Focus Racing 1:00:02
9 Brian Schauer Team Army-USAC 1:00:03
DNF Robert Marcellus 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Post 0:44:50
2 Thomas Keating 0:44:50
3 Nick Thomas AZ Devo 0:45:10
4 Michael Cramer San Tan Racing 0:45:30
5 Mark Bibbey BicycleRadio 0:46:00
6 Don Eldridge DNA Cycles Racing 0:46:40
7 Carlos Zamora Swiss American Bicycle Club 0:47:10
8 Gerrit Mack 0:47:30
9 Josh Christense Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:48:00
10 Jeffrey Ackley Cycle-Smart, Inc. 1:00:00
11 Phil Panipinto Two-Wheel Jones Racing 1:00:01
12 Carlos Carrasco 1:00:02
13 Robert Ford 1:00:03
14 Joshua Strauss TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 1:00:04
15 Troy Perkins 1:00:05
16 E Paul koury San Tan Racing 1:00:06
17 Darryn Fessel 7 Hills Racing Inc 1:00:07
18 Dale Agar Focus Racing 2:00:00
19 Katherine Farago Global Bikes Racing / Specialized 2:00:01
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mazura 0:31:20
2 Steve Gibbs San Tan Racing 0:31:50
3 Ryan Mazura 0:32:20
4 Jesse Off 0:32:33
5 Brett Mcavoy 0:32:58
6 Zach Marinella Tribe Multisport 0:34:26
7 Steve Gross Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:34:35
8 Kason Smith 0:34:49
9 Davis Mcneil DNA Cycles Racing 0:34:59
10 Stephen Atkins San Tan Racing 0:37:54
11 Robert Marcellus 1:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Reedy Unity Racing 0:48:40
2 Quinn Keogh UCI CT: Team Exergy 0:48:55
3 Tj Woodruff 0:49:10
4 Matthew Connors 0:49:30
5 Hunter Keating 0:49:50
6 Daniel Naef 02 Modern Fitness 0:49:55
7 Brad Wilhelm 0:50:20
8 Sam Gross 0:50:30
9 Chloe Forsman CPT 0:50:50
10 Terry Schmidtknecht 0:51:00
11 Michael Castro Bicycle Ranch 0:51:20
12 Michael Vanderberg Appalachian Bicycle Racing Associat 0:51:40
13 Steve Mcnamee Le Scomparse Cycling Team 0:52:08
14 Jeffrey Frost Absolute Bikes Team 0:52:10
15 Scott Arnold Athlete Octane 1:00:01
16 Jeff Baylor Bicycle Ranch 1:00:02
17 Robert Paulsen 1:00:03
18 Joshua Strauss TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 1:00:04
DNF Nick Thomas AZ Devo 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Vanderberg Appalachian Bicycle Racing Associat 0:31:15
2 Joshua Johnston 0:31:20
3 Neil Becwar Team Rhino 0:32:00
4 Alex Steadman 0:34:50
5 Troy Perkins 1:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daisy Ward 0:37:32
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Forsman CPT 0:31:00
2 Lee-ann Beatty Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie 0:36:25
3 Leilah Krohn 0:38:00
4 Linda Biederman Cyclonauts Racers 1:00:00
5 Julie Kramer 1:00:01
6 Katherine Farago Global Bikes Racing / Specialized 1:00:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2