Log In
Folsom RodeoCX #7 • Dec 12 2012
Race uploaded by Gene Redmon csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 51 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Johnsrud 00:32:05.1
2 Jacob Pendleton 00:34:36.3
3 Will Ramsey Placer Foothills Mountain Bike Club 00:30:19.3
4 Kennedy Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:23:15.3
5 Carter Tufts Leadoutracing.com 00:30:00.3
6 Jack Hargrove Davis Bike Club Race Team Jr.s/TBBC 00:11:43.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Knudsen TBB.cx 00:44:26.9
2 Samuel Guzman Team Mad Cat 00:44:45.9
3 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing 00:47:11.9
4 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:47:45.6
5 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:48:00.9
6 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike / Mercedes Benz 00:31:06.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Scott Victory Velo Racing 00:45:18.4
2 Kevin Tufts LeadOut Racing 00:45:33.4
3 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:46:33.4
4 Aaron Albor jr. Spartans 00:46:43.4
5 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:46:43.4
6 Dallas Scott 00:46:53.4
7 John Clark 00:47:50.4
8 Marja-liisa Magnuson Kinetic Cycles 00:49:31.4
9 Graeme Pitts Factory Team Graeme Pitts Racing 00:49:58.1
10 Nathan Kohl Pondo Bruins/Kinetic Cycles 00:53:25.4
11 Cole Sutton Pondo Bruins Development 00:45:40.4
12 Chris Swartwood US Lodi 00:46:13.4
13 Jasper Hodgson 00:46:22.4
14 Cody Schwartz Single Track Development 00:49:08.1
15 Kyle Blaikie T/K Formula 00:50:20.2
16 Kyle Fiori Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 00:46:12.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Andelin Team Bicyles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:48:02.9
2 Jared Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:44:48.6
3 Paul Taylor Leadout Racing 00:45:11.8
4 Todd Silva Team Revolutions 00:45:17.8
5 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing 00:45:25.9
6 Andy Paxton Leadoutracing.com 00:45:45.8
7 Mark Fiori Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:45:50.6
8 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:46:02.8
9 Tony Boody Team Revolutions 00:46:49.6
10 Marty Cunningham Sustainable Cycling 00:47:22.8
11 Ryan Wenker Team Mad Cat 00:48:23.6
12 Gary Johnsrud 00:48:28.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Hall 00:29:32.5
2 Grover Rozek Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:30:22.8
3 Nate Hoe Team City Sacramento 00:30:25.8
4 Garrett Tollette Team Dumped 00:31:58.8
5 Cory Cowden 00:32:15.8
6 Logan Stonebraker 00:32:33.5
7 Camden Bos Team Dumped 00:32:49.5
8 Jared Green 00:34:34.8
9 John Bickel Team Mad Cat 00:29:46.8
10 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club Juniors 00:32:01.8
11 Taylor Robinson Team Dumped 00:32:11.8
12 Cody Powell Team Dumped 00:32:02.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Earl (jr) Richardson Team Revolutions 00:32:26.8
2 Bryan Beardsley Leadout Racing 00:32:31.8
3 Steve Beauchamp 00:33:13.5
4 Charlie Freemyers 00:34:56.5
5 Dave Pires 00:30:54.8
6 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX 00:20:37.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Dean Kinetic Cycles 00:31:43.9
2 Milan Vukovich Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:32:30.0
3 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycle 00:32:37.0
4 Ed Ruble 00:33:29.0
5 Michael Terra Team Revolutions 00:33:53.9
6 Jason Green SGW/Bariani Olive Oil 00:35:01.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Brown Team Revolutions 00:30:43.0
2 Richard Pitra Folsom Bike 00:32:37.7
3 John Hedderson 00:33:27.7
4 Randy Morse Maita Chevrolet 00:34:29.0
5 Brook Baxter Team Mad Cat 00:35:02.9
6 Bob Vargas 00:35:52.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:46:57.4
2 Dean Klotz PAXLOR 00:43:33.7
3 Marty Cunningham Sustainable Cycling 00:46:37.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamaica Lambie Team Excite Bike 00:47:09.5
2 Sean Aguilar Folsom Bike 00:46:08.5
3 Stace Cooper The Bicycle Business 00:48:45.5
4 Spence Gerber 00:49:18.2
5 Dean Alleger TBB.cx 00:45:44.5
6 Marty Woy TBB-The Bicycle Business 00:27:22.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Poehlmann Team Mad Cat 00:46:02.3
2 Kristen Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:49:13.3
3 Katie Stonebraker Rio Strada Racing 00:10:37.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Todhunter 00:31:57.1
2 Brittney Scott 00:32:42.3
3 Jessica Tanihana LeadOut Racing 00:33:20.1
4 Michelle Fruit Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:34:59.3
5 Ashley Fruhwirth Team Mad Cat 00:29:10.3
6 Kristen Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:32:47.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4