Log In
Folsom RodeoCX #5 • Nov 21 2012
Race uploaded by Gene Redmon csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Light Rain, 58 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club Juniors 00:29:09.1
2 Jack Hargrove Davis Bike Club Race Team Jr.s/TBBC 00:32:05.1
3 Carter Tufts Leadoutracing.com 00:30:26.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Knudsen TBB.cx 00:49:56.8
2 Matthew Obregon Team Bicycles Plus/Serria Nevada 00:51:00.9
3 Dan Garcia Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:51:11.9
4 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:49:56.8
5 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing 00:50:41.9
6 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:53:16.6
7 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike / Mercedes Benz 00:38:15.1
8 Daniel Tebbs Victory Velo Racing 00:26:04.6
9 Bret Dewitt lincolnPT 00:21:01.8
10 Nathanael Christensen Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:13:38.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Salcone Salcone Re-Cycle 00:43:07.4
2 Matt Tufts LeadOut Racing 00:43:12.1
3 Kevin Tufts LeadOut Racing 00:44:51.1
4 Jonathan Christensen Team Specialized Racing Juniors 00:44:57.4
5 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:44:57.4
6 Brandon Scott 00:45:38.4
7 Adrian House 00:45:59.4
8 Dallas Scott 00:46:10.4
9 Marja-liisa Magnuson Kinetic Cycles 00:46:27.1
10 Matthew Obregon Team Bicycles Plus/Serria Nevada 00:46:31.1
11 Nathan Kohl Pondo Bruins/Kinetic Cycles 00:46:35.1
12 Jason Martel dye Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:46:40.1
13 Andrew Sloane Mustache 00:46:44.4
14 Nathan Powell Team Mad Cat 00:43:54.4
15 James Clark 00:44:04.4
16 Cole Sutton Pondo Bruins Development 00:44:29.4
17 Lau Ackerman Team Paul Comp 00:45:51.4
18 Cody Schwartz Single Track Development 00:46:42.4
19 Bryan Pro Team Mason Thomas 00:44:50.4
20 Robert Terra Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:29:46.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Andelin Team Bicyles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:45:16.5
2 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:45:39.5
3 Jared Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:42:43.5
4 Ryan Wenker Team Mad Cat 00:42:49.5
5 Theo Buckendorf TMT/ Pure Water Technologies 00:43:16.5
6 Tony Boody Team Revolutions 00:43:44.5
7 Todd Silva Team Revolutions 00:44:01.3
8 Clinton Hamilton Victory Velo Racing 00:44:22.5
9 John Kretschmann 00:44:53.5
10 Brent Hart Reno Wheelmen 00:45:07.5
11 Victor Mao Team Revolutions 00:46:55.5
12 Jeff Ochs Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:47:41.5
13 Sam Trujillo Rio Strada Racing 00:36:00.5
14 Thomas Horner Folsom Bike 00:43:12.5
15 Bret Dewitt lincolnPT 00:45:09.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Hall 00:27:33.0
2 Joseph Christensen 00:28:24.8
3 Cory Cowden 00:29:20.0
4 Grover Rozek Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:29:24.5
5 Bryan Nelson Team Mad Cat 00:29:50.0
6 Colin Carr-hall Team Madcat 00:30:10.0
7 Peter Palasti Folsom Middle School 00:30:41.0
8 Robert Wassmer jr Kinetic Cycles 00:32:16.0
9 Ryan Joy Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:28:20.0
10 Will Beirne Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters 00:28:48.8
11 Adrian Griner 00:31:17.0
12 Christopher Smith 00:30:01.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Salcone Team Donate Life 00:28:03.0
2 Michael Steyer Team Revolutions 00:29:38.0
3 Earl (jr) Richardson Team Revolutions 00:30:15.8
4 Steve Beauchamp 00:31:05.0
5 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX 00:31:45.0
6 Michael Erickson Team Revolutions 00:31:50.0
7 Skip Lindsay Mike the Poolman 00:31:50.0
8 Brant Carter Breakouts 00:31:57.0
9 Charlie Freemyers 00:27:42.0
10 Chris Rice 00:28:35.7
11 Jason Kelley 00:29:28.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Biehl 00:29:04.4
2 Lee Crane 00:29:40.6
3 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycle 00:30:15.6
4 Milan Vukovich Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:30:16.4
5 Roger Smart TBB.CX/G.H.E.T.O 00:29:51.3
6 Steve Hill 00:31:15.6
7 Rick Guevel Team Revolutions 00:31:53.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Johnsrud 00:29:54.3
2 Steve Brown Team Revolutions 00:27:27.6
3 John Brink Team Revolutions 00:28:40.4
4 Richard Pitra Folsom Bike 00:28:49.1
5 Randy Morse Maita Chevrolet 00:32:12.6
6 Bob Vargas 00:32:55.4
7 Brook Baxter Team Mad Cat 00:20:00.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Kretschmann 00:53:30.2
2 Dean Klotz PAXLOR 00:46:01.9
3 Todd Harris Clean Coat Painting/Leadout Racing 00:55:33.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Cole Kinetic Cycles 00:53:01.6
2 Jamaica Lambie Team Excite Bike 00:49:48.6
3 Blake Heinlein 00:50:10.6
4 Mike Upchurch Team Mad Cat 00:50:29.3
5 Brian Kuhn 00:51:38.6
6 Chris Baumann TBB 00:52:44.6
7 Phil Smith LeadOut Racing 00:53:31.6
8 Dave Hays Team Mad Cat 00:49:28.3
9 Jonathan Clay Larrys Bike Club 00:49:36.6
10 Stace Cooper The Bicycle Business 00:50:07.3
11 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX 00:51:12.6
12 John Musick Box Dog Bikes 00:52:31.3
13 Dean Alleger TBB.cx 00:51:57.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dawn Tebbs Victory Velo Racing 00:46:57.3
2 Sky Baucom-pro Team Mason Thomas p/b Pure Water Te 00:45:32.3
3 Katie Stonebraker Rio Strada Racing 00:47:17.3
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Todhunter 00:29:42.1
2 Laura Hamilton Victory Velo 00:30:03.1
3 Jessica Tanihana LeadOut Racing 00:30:21.1
4 Kristen Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:32:08.1
5 Ashley Fruhwirth Team Mad Cat 00:32:12.1
6 Brittney Scott 00:33:44.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5