Log In
NMCX #6 • Nov 10 2012
Series: NMCX 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Breezy and Mostly Cloudy, 47 degrees, wind 23 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Johnson
2 Rosby Robinson
3 Max Sonnenberg
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Thompson
2 Solomon Barsun
3 Liam Carney
4 Logan Colfax
5 Averey Marquez
6 Mason Calvert
7 Christoph Milan
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Lujan-stone Active Knowledge
2 Marco Amendolagine
3 Augustine Marquez Active Knowledge
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Fortin Goatheads
2 Hayden Colfax
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessie Linder
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bailey Colfax
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Day BikenSport
2 Kirk Rhinehart KHSNM
3 Jim Bordegaray Tam Bikes Team
4 Cal Ridgeway Rio Grande Racing Team
5 Jeff Huser Rio Grande Racing Team
6 Larry Coons Olev Rapido Kickstand
7 Kieth Williams The Community Bicyclist
8 Jeff Fleming
9 Randall Silva Nob Hill Velo
10 John Wilger High Desert Bicycles
11 David Bernstein Bikeworks Albuquerque
12 Bryan Templeton Team Cross
13 Tove Shere Sports Systems MT
14 James Massey
15 Brad Carvey
16 Rich Larson Durango Devo
17 Bradley Pickett
18 James Garner
19 Thomas Kennedy
DNF Charles Brown
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheila Senft Colavita
2 Maripat Glover Women Riding Well
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Travelstead JBV Coaching
2 Nicholas Lemke Scalo Veloce
3 Zachary Shriver
4 John Verheul JBV Coaching
5 James Rowan Colavita SW
6 Michael Wilder Team Pacc
7 Andre-paul Michaud Durango Wheel Club
8 Earl Gage JBV Coaching
9 Andrew Templeton Team Cross
10 Casey Cook The Bicycle Company
11 Parmenides Orpinel get Out!
12 Thomas Jones JBV Coaching
13 Tony Lemke Scalo
14 Steve Price Epic Ride Cyclery
15 Brent Gillespie UNM
16 Hawke Morgan Team Cross
17 Mark Ehrhart UNM
18 John Algermissen Goatheads
19 Andrew Black High Desert Bicycles
20 Gordon Wells Cruces Syndicate
21 Nick Martinez
22 Ben Welch Team Cross
23 Scott Spangler Heart and Soul Racing
24 Dennis Chavez Olev Rapido Kickstand
25 Mark Trejtnar RGRT
26 John Caskey Los Lunaticos Racing
27 Taylor Squillaci Get Out!
28 Daniel Fredrickson UNM
29 Daniel Swinton Bikeworks
30 Steve Alschuler High Desert Bicycles
31 Michael Gaillour Rio Grande Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Ehrhart
2 Matt Charles
3 Andrew Yost
4 Jonah Thompson
5 David Jordan
6 Ries Robinson
7 Nolan Bennett
8 John Squillaci
9 Ian Olivarez
10 Patrick Brandt
11 Michael Diehl
12 Jim Carney
13 Charles Brown
14 Samual Smith
15 Mike Hunter
16 Gearhart Ackerman
17 Joseph Frantz
18 Julian Sutter
19 Andrew Padilla
20 Arne Leonard
21 Greg Gates
22 Chandler Rhinehart
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Dineen Sports Systems
2 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles
3 Joe Fortin
4 Jonathon Hall
5 Mark Trejtnar RGRT
6 Reed Colfax Los Lunaticos Racing
7 Michael Espinosa
8 Michael Gaillour Rio Grande Racing Team
9 John Caskey Los Lunaticos Racing
DNF Joshua Keener GET OUT!
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiziana Dehorney Get Out!
2 Tanya Bettis Sports Systems MT
3 Mindy Caruso Olev Rapido Kickstand
4 Samantha Rynas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Beth Ross Scalo
6 Jennifer Robinson Sports Systems MT
7 Rebecca Menke Nob Hill Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haley Fortin Get Out!
2 Rachel Chavez Olev Rapido Kickstand
3 Terah Blake
4 Deborah Kearney Women Riding Well
Finishers: Cat 4: 4