Log In
San Antonio Cross Day 2 • Oct 21 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Yantis Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Brian Odonnell Bayou City Racing
3 Mikey Benes Broken Films Racing
4 Mason Shea Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
5 Robert Mcguire Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
6 Mark Ashton Mirage
7 Jack Ishihara
8 Dave Mclaughlin Jack & Adam's Racing Team
9 Clayton Mcgrath Joe's Pro Bikes
10 Michael Shepherd Cyclocrossracing.com
11 Vic Alvarez
12 Brett Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
13 Joseph Doyle Kelly's Team
14 Kevin Gregory KingRacingGroup
15 Louis Joens
16 Paul Gerhardt
17 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing
18 Jerry Bueno 787 Racing
19 Eric Fleming
20 Alberto Spishakoff
21 Josh Bart
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Mcgrath Joe's Pro Bikes
2 Brian Meelbusch
3 Kevin Mcree Jack & Adam's Racing Team
4 Nathan Mills Bayou City Racing
5 Spencer Brown Bicycle-Heaven
6 Luke Fleming Sugar Cycles
7 Connor Simmons
8 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
9 Scot Pemberton VooDoo Racing
10 Gary Obernolte Bat City Cycling
11 Jim Thomas Texas Mountain Bike Racing Associat
12 Jake Lanoux Central Texas Powersports
13 Marciano Sanchez Ride Away Cycling Club
14 Donald Garcia
15 Travis Turner
16 Andrew Baker
17 Jim Shahan
18 Clyde Stafford jr Mirage
19 Justin Mcquerry Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
20 Brandon Jackson Bikesport/ION
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Anderson Bicycle-Heaven
2 Tallon Pemberton
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Gregory FCS Cycling
2 Grant Spring Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
3 Sawyer Brown
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Bergeron
2 Chad Christian Joes Pro Bikes
3 Craig Fitzgerald Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
4 David Parker Bicycle-Heaven
5 Charles Dixon Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
6 Kelly Kerby Austin Nationals Cycling
7 Tony Phongsy Bikesport/ION
8 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
9 Boyd Wallace Cyclocross Racing Team
10 Kurt Hahn Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
11 Patrick Mcgrath Joes Pro Bikes
12 Robert Sisk Bikesport/ION
13 Michael Linkous
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club
2 Kevin Barton Joes Pro Bikes
3 Doug Foxworth
4 Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle-Heaven
5 Martin Soetaert Bat City Cycling
6 Don Losawyer Tri-City Bicycles
7 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing
8 John Miller Bicycle-Heaven
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Collins Bat City Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rolando Roman Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
2 Leonard Mason
3 James Murff Bat City Cycling
4 Corey Moser VooDoo Racing
5 Rebekah Trevelise
6 Eduardo Cen
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Fish KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b
2 John Cody Bicycle-Heaven
3 Austin Stewart Dallas Bike Works
4 Robert Kane Bicycle-Heaven
5 Jeff Campbell Joes Pro Bikes
6 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Willhite Bat City Cycling
2 Anna Felton Bayou City Racing
3 Cherie Spooner
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antoinette Mccall
2 Gillian Marvin
3 Joan-leah Alexander
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Hartman Sugar Cycles
2 Rheannon Cunningham Bat City Cycling
3 Grace Benes
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1