Log In
San Antonio Cross Day 1 • Oct 20 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 79 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Odonnell Bayou City Racing
2 Mikey Benes Broken Films Racing
3 Dave Mclaughlin Jack & Adam's Racing Team
4 Gregory Houston
5 Jack Ishihara
6 Mark Ashton Mirage
7 Brett Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
8 Andrew Cork Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
9 Tony Phongsy Bikesport/ION
10 Michael Shepherd Cyclocrossracing.com
11 Louis Joens
12 Kevin Gregory KingRacingGroup
13 Alberto Spishakoff
14 Paul Gerhardt
15 Kelly Feilke Lone Star Racing Club
16 Kurt Hahn Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
17 Jerry Bueno 787 Racing
18 Juan Salazar Bicycle-Heaven
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brock Simmons
2 Ben Cross Austinbikes/Revenant
3 Chris Marvin
4 Brian Meelbusch
5 Nathan Mills Bayou City Racing
6 Spencer Brown Bicycle-Heaven
7 Clayton Mcgrath Joe's Pro Bikes
8 Mitchell Sides
9 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
10 Bertram Jernejcic
11 Connor Simmons
12 Luke Fleming Sugar Cycles
13 Scot Pemberton VooDoo Racing
14 Christopher Chou
15 Marc Coppedge
16 Scott Cryan
17 Jake Lanoux Central Texas Powersports
18 Clyde Stafford jr Mirage
19 Donald Garcia
20 Alberto Spishakoff
21 Brandon Jackson Bikesport/ION
22 Malvin Alexander
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Anderson Bicycle-Heaven
2 Tallon Pemberton
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Spring Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Conner Gregory FCS Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Christian Joes Pro Bikes
2 Craig Fitzgerald Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
3 Marc Bergeron
4 Charles Dixon Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
5 David Parker Bicycle-Heaven
6 Kelly Kerby Austin Nationals Cycling
7 Marc Coppedge
8 Michael Grote
9 Kurt Hahn Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
10 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
11 Joseph Doyle Kelly's Team
12 Robert Sisk Bikesport/ION
13 Richard Kinsey Bicycle-Heaven
14 Scott Cryan
15 King Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
16 Juan Salazar Bicycle-Heaven
17 Craig Ayers Bicycle-Heaven
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club
2 Doug Foxworth
3 Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle-Heaven
4 Martin Soetaert Bat City Cycling
5 Kevin Barton Joes Pro Bikes
6 Michael Vanrandwyk Cyclocrossracing.com
7 John Miller Bicycle-Heaven
8 Don Losawyer Tri-City Bicycles
9 Gregory Mccrea Toyota / Cycling Team presented by
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Bartle Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 John Collins Bat City Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rolando Roman Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
2 James Murff Bat City Cycling
3 Corey Moser VooDoo Racing
4 Casey Medina
5 Rebekah Trevelise
6 Christopher Moore Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Jarisch Mercy Cycling Team
2 Mason O'neal Team Cycle Progression
3 Jeff Park Bicycle-Heaven
4 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing
5 Keith Gumney Bikesport/ION
6 Jeff Campbell Joes Pro Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Willhite Bat City Cycling
2 Anna Felton Bayou City Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antoinette Mccall
2 Piper Pizzo
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Hartman Sugar Cycles
2 Rheannon Cunningham Bat City Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2