Log In
Idaho Wafflecross Series • Oct 21 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 47 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Kreisle
2 Joe Degano
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Driver
2 Brandon Akers
3 Brian Fuller Broken Spoke Cycling
4 Bill Reed St. Lukes Sports Medicine
5 Ronald Miller Broken Spoke Cycling
6 Joseph Feider
7 Charles Stearns Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
8 Rick Holscher Eastside Cycles-Idaho
9 William Salter Look! Save a Life
10 Alex Phipps Broken Spoke Cycling
11 Scott Remick
12 Justin Harvey
DNF Pete Ross
DNF Mike Kern
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Nichol George's/BODE
2 Mike Kennedy St. Lukes Sports Medicine
3 Brian Baker Team Therapeutic Associates-Dobbiac
4 Andrew Forbes
5 Tim Richter
6 Tim Walters
7 Clayne Driever Team Sandals Resorts
8 Tyler Welshimer
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schafer Eastside Cycles-Idaho
2 Colton Hlavinka Volkswagen Boise
3 Tim Phillips Broken Spoke Cycling
4 Eric Botos BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
5 Zach Powell Volkswagen Boise
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Petersen Eastside Cycles-Idaho
2 Andre-paul Michaud Durango Wheel Club
3 Bryan Warnock Eastside Cycles-Idaho
4 Tom Flynn Joyride Cycles-ID
5 Jesse Taylor
6 Jake Hampton
7 Joe Ramaker
8 Andrew Gendler Eastside Cycles-Idaho
9 Matt Green Eastside Cycles-Idaho
10 Dale Nelson Team Therapeutic Associates- Dobbia
11 Jack Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
12 Glen Hutchison
13 Kevin Hoffman AeroCat Cycling
14 Carlos Matutes
15 Brian Allen Boise Cycling Club
16 Mike Brumm
17 John Yarnell Look! Save a Life
18 Jeremy Frei
19 Rob Barnes
20 James Hunter Elko Velo Bike Club
21 Derek Vallejos
22 Trent Bielaszka Team Redlands
23 Davis Straub
24 Kevin Spiegel
DNF Ryan Thompson
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Gorman Volkswagen Boise
2 Shawn Mitchell Volkswagen Boise
3 Gabriel Keck Trailhead Sports
4 Eric Zuber Eastside Cycles-Idaho
5 Darren Lightfield Wild Rockies Inc
6 Russell Thorstrom Intermountain Cycling Organization
7 Mike Gerhardt George's/BODE
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiana Housel
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tami Reed St. Lukes Sports Medicine
2 Mary Brown St. Lukes Sports Medicine
3 Angela Haener
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiedji Baker Team Therapeutic Associates-Dobbiac
2 Karen Midkiff
3 Erin Larson Wild Rockies race team
4 Linda Jones
5 Beth Fortuna
6 Kelsey Spiegel Boise VeloWomen
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Abbruzzese Chicked Cycling Team Boise
2 Barbarra Kreisle Chicked Cycling Team Boise
Finishers: Cat 1: 2