Log In
NMCX #11 • Dec 10 2011
Series: NMCX 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 34 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Travelstead ZiaVelo Racing Club
2 Nicholas Lemke Cafe Guiseppe
3 Thomas Jones Nob Hill Velo
4 Robert Sonora Colavita
5 John Verheul Nob Hill Velo
6 Matthew Mcgee Two Cross
7 Andrew Templeton Team Cross
8 Hawke Morgan Team Cross
9 Kyle Shour Nob Hill Velo
DNF Diego Garcia NHV
DNF Byron Mcgee
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gordon Wells Guiles Syndicate
2 Dorian Blanco Cafe Giuseppe
3 Callum Read Get Out NM
4 Dennis Chavez Olev Rapido
5 Silvio Menezes SSMTC
6 Ted Stearns
7 Joshua Keener Get Out NM
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lukas Giesen Get Out!
2 Taylor Squillaci Get Out!
3 John Algermissen Goatheads
4 Earl Gage Goatheads
5 Matt Caruso Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
6 Mark Ehrhart UNM
7 John Caskey Los Lunaticos Racing
8 Joe Fortin
9 David Jordan Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
10 Mark Trejtnar RGRT
11 Reed Colfax
12 John Squillaci Get Out!
13 Michael Robinson
14 Brandon Quam
15 Gary Ruddell Olev Rapid
16 Eric Manske Los Lunaticos
17 David Bernstein Bikeworks
18 Klaus Giesen
19 Seamus Alessio Goatheads
20 Gary Vincent
DNF Jacob Brown
DNF Byron Mcgee
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Ehrhart UNM
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Ruddell Olev rapido
2 Blake Mcgee High Desert Bicycles Team
3 Miles Caskey Los Lunaticos Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Thompson High Desert bicycles
2 Gannon Wade CCPS
3 Carter Mcgee High Desert Bicycles Team
4 Hayden Thomas
5 Nathan Santistevan
6 Logan Colfax Los Lunaticos Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Olivarez Get Out!
2 Noah Lujan-stone CCPS
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Mcgee
2 Daniel Appelo Cafe Guiseppe
3 Chris Rice-mcclure
4 Tim Erwin New Mexico Bicycle Racing Associati
5 Kirby Hunt
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Sonora Colavita NM
2 Travis Oliger Durango Wheel Club
3 Michael Smith
4 Sean Barry
5 John Caskey Los Lunaticos Racing
6 Michael Gaillour RGRT
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Burtoni Durango Wheel Club
2 Jimmy Day Bike N Sport Racing
3 Steve Lamont DWC
4 Jeff Huser RGRT
5 Roy Sturm
6 Kirk Rhinehart
7 Larry Coons Kickstand
8 Randall Silva Nob HIll Velo
9 Cal Ridgeway RGRT/CSI
10 David Bernstein Bikeworks
11 Brian Templeton Team Cross (TCNM)
12 James Massey High Desert Bicycles Team
13 Michaels Gilb High Desert Bicycles
14 Jerry Shere TNP.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Fortin
2 Diego Garcia Nob Hill Velo
3 Reed Colfax
4 Jeff Huser RGRT
5 Jim Bordegaray
6 Mark Trejtnar
7 Michaels Gilb High Desert Bicycles Team
8 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles
DNF David Bernstein Cumberland Cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina Baum NoTubes
2 Dana Shinn No Tubes
3 Tiziana Dehorney Get Out NM
4 Tove Shere TNP.COM
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Caruso Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
2 Sarah Black Women Riding Well
3 Rachel Chavez
4 Chandler Rhinehart
DNF Anita Roe
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Colfax
2 Morgan Fortin Goathead Jr. Devo
3 Maya Caskey
DNF Vianne Hibner-hereford Goatheads
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haley Fortin Goatheads
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bailey Colfax
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Fair Nob Hill Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Keener Goatheads
Finishers: Cat 4: 1