Log In
Greene Cyclocross • Nov 4 2007
6
0
0
6
0
Mostly Cloudy, 47 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Swan FLCC, Chris Cookies
2 Ad Stabel Central New York Cyclist
3 Ernie Bayles FLCC, Chris Cookies
4 Gregory Drumm SCARR
5 Bill Erickson FLCC, Chris Cookies
6 Scott Payne NAV
7 Paul Speranza Bean's Bikes / TVC
8 Dan Mccarthy
9 Rich Rutishauser MVBC
10 Mark Williams MVBC
11 David Faso Max Power Cycling
12 Karl Faruzel Team Scarr/ Ommegang
13 Patrick Kapinus Ruud Racing/ TVC
14 Thomas Emrich Genesee Valley Cycling
15 Brian Sanders MVBC
16 Jim Kent
17 Tim Leonard
18 Mark Shenstone FLCC, Chris Cookies
19 Eddie Luban OCC
20 Jeffrey Davis TVC
21 Derek Perry
22 David Frostclapp
23 Bryce Button
24 Philip Thompson MVBC
25 David Burnside Genesee Valley Cycling
26 Mike Morgan Ruud Racing/ TVC
27 Jack Ruckheim FLCC, Chris Cookies
28 Dan Obrien TVC
29 George Elmy Ruud Racing/ TVC
30 Mike Peter
Finishers: Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katina Walker Velo Bella
2 Margaret Thompson Mission in Motion Cycling
3 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club
4 Marsha Kapinus Mission in Motion/TVC
5 Karen Edgar FLCC
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Burns FidoraFruitta
2 Matthew Dickinson Velo Sportivo
3 Andy August Genesee Valley Cycling
4 Wayne Bray Velo Sportivo
5 Derek Treadwell
6 Jeremy Gardner Velo Sportivo
7 Geoffrey Bergmark
8 Nick Robertson FLCC/ Chris Cookies
9 Peter Kocher Genesee Valley Cycling
10 Matt Delisa
11 Jason Urckfitz Genesee Valley Cycling
12 Mike Kumeiga Ruud Racing / TVC
13 Brett Sherwood CNYC
14 Jung Luong
15 Drew Scoles
16 Benjamin Salibra OCC
17 Brendan Flannagan Chenango Point Cycles
18 Scott Graham
19 Corey Knowles
20 John Compton Velo Sportivo
21 Steven Edgar FLCC
22 Gorden Stevens Team SCARR
23 Joshua Miner
24 Matt Panzarella MaxPower Cyling
25 Phillip Mccarthy Team SCARR ommegang
26 Scott Hannan Velo Sportivo
27 Derek Clement
28 Harold Peeling Ruud Racing / TVC
29 Robert Dietrick Genesee Valley Cycling
30 Nathan Chenenko Univ of Rochester
31 Mike Ulberg
32 Jeremy Kassel
33 John Ormsby Dick Sonnes Racing
34 Mike Smith
35 Robert Hanlon Velo Sportivo
36 Scott Payne
37 Stephan Petrella
38 Bryan Blake MaxPower Cyling
39 Seth Neumann
Finishers: Cat ?: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Krzysiak Mission in Motion
2 Natalie Stoll Boston Scientific
3 Anne August Genesee Valley Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 3