Log In
2011 World Championships • Jan 30 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zdenek Stybar Czech Republic 1:06:37
2 Sven Nys Belgium 0:00:18
3 Kevin Pauwels Belgium 0:01:15
4 Francis Mourey France 0:01:16
5 Philipp Walsleben Germany 0:01:18
6 Klaas Vantornout Belgium 0:01:23
7 Marco Aurelio fontana Italy 0:01:51
8 Bart Wellens Belgium 0:02:01
9 Christian Heule Switzerland 0:02:03
10 Tom Meeusen Belgium
11 Gerben De knegt Netherlands
12 Jonathan Page United States Of America 0:02:04
13 John Gadret France 0:02:14
14 Petr Dlask Czech Republic 0:02:16
15 Steve Chainel France 0:02:32
16 Jeremy Powers United States Of America 0:02:35
17 Bart Aernouts Belgium 0:02:38
18 Marcel Wildhaber Switzerland 0:02:39
19 Mariusz Gil Poland 0:02:54
20 Jose Antonio hermida ramos Spain 0:02:55
21 Egoitz Murgoitio rekalde Spain 0:03:55
22 Martin Zlamalik Czech Republic 0:03:56
23 Christoph Pfingsten Germany 0:04:16
24 Niels Albert Belgium 0:04:28
25 Sascha Weber Germany 0:04:31
26 Emil Lindgren Sweden 0:04:33
27 Jamey Driscoll United States Of America 0:04:57
28 Ondrej Bambula Czech Republic 0:05:00
29 Javier Ruiz de larrinaga ibanez Spain
30 Thijs Van amerongen Netherlands 0:05:01
31 Cristian Cominelli Italy
32 Isaac Suarez fernandez Spain
33 Magnus Darvell Sweden
34 Ian Field Great Britain
35 Marek Cichosz Poland
36 Eddy Van ijzendoorn Netherlands
37 Johannes Sickmueller Germany
38 Jody Crawforth Great Britain
39 Rene Birkenfeld Germany
40 Vladimir Kyzivat Czech Republic
41 Milan Barenyi Slovakia
42 Gusty Bausch Luxembourg
43 David Kasek Czech Republic
44 Paul Oldham Great Britain
45 Jens Westergren Sweden
46 Craig Richey Canada
47 Robert Gavenda Slovakia
48 Marco Bianco Italy
49 Vaclav Metlicka Slovakia
50 Atsushi Maruyama Japan
51 Derrick St john Canada
52 Roland Morx Austria
53 Tommy Nielsen Denmark
54 Keiichi Tsujiura Japan
DNF Nicolas Bazin France
DNF Radomir Simunek Czech Republic
DNF Fabio Ursi Italy
DNF Tim Johnson United States Of America
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 54  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clement Venturini France 0:44:31
2 Fabien Doubey France 0:00:15
3 Loic Doubey France
4 Jakub Skala Czech Republic 0:00:36
5 Laurens Sweeck Belgium 0:00:37
6 Michael Vanthourenhout Belgium 0:00:45
7 Dominic Zumstein Switzerland 0:00:51
8 Silvio Herklotz Germany 0:01:09
9 Vojtech Nipl Czech Republic 0:01:18
10 Stan Godrie Netherlands 0:01:29
11 Lars Forster Switzerland 0:01:34
12 Julian Lehmann Germany 0:01:38
13 Fabian Lienhard Switzerland 0:01:41
14 Yorben Van tichelt Belgium
15 Daniel Peeters Belgium 0:01:47
16 Toki Sawada Japan 0:02:14
17 Jonathan Lastra martinez Spain 0:02:35
18 Twan Brusselman Netherlands 0:02:37
19 Jack Clarkson Great Britain 0:02:54
20 Jens Vandekinderen Belgium 0:03:01
21 Andrew Dillman (USA) 0:03:05
22 Hugo Robinson Great Britain 0:03:06
23 Lorenzo Samparisi Italy 0:03:09
24 Jaap De man Netherlands 0:03:18
25 Jeff Bahnson (USA) 0:03:20
26 Yannick Eckmann Germany 0:03:32
27 Riccardo Redaelli Italy
28 Douwe Verberne Netherlands 0:03:53
29 Tomas Medek Czech Republic 0:03:54
30 Tomas Svoboda Czech Republic 0:03:55
31 Emil Arvid olsen Denmark 0:04:03
32 Marcos Altur boronat Spain 0:04:11
33 Luke Grivell-mellor Great Britain 0:04:19
34 Alistair Slater Great Britain 0:04:20
35 Yohan Patry Canada 0:04:22
36 Ondrej Glajza Slovenia 0:04:23
37 Marcin Malewicz Poland 0:04:34
38 Enrico Scapolan Italy 0:04:50
39 Viliam Bodis Slovenia
40 Tomas Bohata Czech Republic 0:05:00
41 Karl Hoppner Canada
42 Jan Dieteren Germany 0:05:29
43 Andri Frischknecht Switzerland
44 Emil Linde Sweden
45 Patryk Kostecki Poland
46 Sven Fritsch Luxembourg
47 Joseph Moses Great Britain
48 Wojciech Malec Poland
49 Yannick Gruner Germany
50 Bjorn Fox (USA)
51 Federico Zurlo Italy
52 Jimmy Reinert Luxembourg
53 Bogdan Vlad Romania
54 Benjamin Perry Canada
55 Patrick Jager Australia
56 Gregor Muhlberger Australia
57 Tom Schwarmes Luxembourg
58 Wojciech Szyniec Poland
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 55  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marianne Vos Netherlands 0:40:31
2 Katie Compton (USA) 0:00:17
3 Katerina Nash Czech Republic 0:00:20
4 Hanka Kupfernagel Germany 0:00:42
5 Jasmin Achermann Switzerland 0:01:10
6 Sanne Van paassen Netherlands 0:01:20
7 Christel Ferrier-bruneau France 0:01:42
8 Pauline Ferrand prevot France
9 Sanne Cant Belgium 0:02:00
10 Sabine Spitz Germany
11 Sophie De boer Netherlands 0:02:11
12 Helen Wyman Great Britain 0:03:00
13 Pavla Havlikova Czech Republic 0:03:05
14 Linda Van rijen Netherlands
15 Nikki Brammeier Great Britain 0:03:08
16 Sabrina Schweizer Germany 0:03:19
17 Vania Rossi Italy 0:03:30
18 Sabrina Stultiens Netherlands 0:03:31
19 Elisabeth Brandau Germany
20 Katrin Leumann Switzerland 0:03:50
21 Christine Majerus Luxembourg 0:03:52
22 Arenda Grimberg Netherlands 0:03:55
23 Gabby Durrin Great Britain 0:03:58
24 Martina Zwick Germany 0:04:14
25 Caroline Mani France 0:04:28
26 Amy Dombroski (USA) 0:04:33
27 Meredith Miller (USA) 0:04:36
28 Ellen Van loy Belgium 0:04:42
29 Martina Mikulaskova Czech Republic 0:05:03
30 Kaitlin Keough (USA) 0:05:24
31 Natasha Elliott Canada 0:05:33
32 Lucia Gonzalez blanco Spain 0:06:34
33 Reza Hormes Netherlands
34 Aida Nuno palacio Spain
35 Isabel Castro cal Spain
36 Elke Riedl Australia
37 Asa Maria erlandsson Sweden
38 Karin Aune Sweden
39 Dorota Warczyk Poland
40 Elena Valentini Italy
41 Genevieve Whitson New Zealand
42 Liga Smite Latvia
43 Laura Braziulyte Lithuania
44 Greete Steinburg Estonia
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lars Van der haar Netherlands 0:52:11
2 Mike Teunissen Netherlands 0:00:01
3 Karel Hnik Czech Republic
4 Matthieu Boulo France 0:00:03
5 Tijmen Eising Netherlands 0:00:04
6 Wietse Bosmans Belgium 0:00:07
7 Valentin Scherz Switzerland 0:00:13
8 Joeri Adams Belgium 0:00:24
9 Jimmy Turgis France
10 Vincent Baestaens Belgium 0:00:30
11 Marcel Meisen Germany 0:00:36
12 Irwin Gras France 0:00:39
13 Daniel Summerhill (USA) 0:00:42
14 Vinnie Braet Belgium 0:00:58
15 Marek Konwa Poland 0:01:01
16 Twan Van den brand Netherlands
17 Kenneth Hansen Denmark 0:01:24
18 Mirko Tabacchi Italy
19 Tomas Paprstka Czech Republic 0:01:34
20 Jim Aernouts Belgium 0:01:54
21 Michael Boros Czech Republic 0:02:13
22 Jon Ander insausti irastorza Spain 0:02:16
23 Zach Mcdonald (USA) 0:02:21
24 Ole Quast Germany 0:02:35
25 Michael Winterberg Switzerland 0:02:37
26 Kenta Gallagher Great Britain 0:02:40
27 Arnaud Grand Switzerland 0:03:15
28 Max Walsleben Germany 0:03:28
29 Micki Van empel Netherlands 0:03:35
30 Michael Schweizer Germany 0:04:14
31 Vincent Dias dos santos Luxembourg 0:04:17
32 Jan Nesvadba Czech Republic 0:04:18
33 Matteo Trentin Italy 0:04:20
34 Alexander Gehbauer Australia 0:05:03
35 Jesper Dahlstrom Sweden 0:05:05
36 Cody Kaiser (USA)
37 Lubomir Petrus Czech Republic 0:05:22
38 Daniel Ruiz etxeandia Spain 0:05:36
39 Jerome Townsend (USA) 0:05:46
40 Lukas Muller Switzerland
41 Eduard Michael grosu Romania
42 Pit Schlechter Luxembourg
43 Luke Gray Great Britain
44 Wojciech Herba Poland
45 Fabian Danner Germany
46 Elia Silvestri Italy
47 Bartosz Pilis Poland
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 42