Log In
NCCX #10 • Jan 8 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Byron Rice Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
2 Dwain Miller Unattached
3 Justin Mckean Giordana Cliff Bar
4 Dennis Pike Tri-Cyclists BRC
5 Joe Hathcock Carolina Bicycle Company
6 Dakota Pittman American Classic
7 Keith Handlon HTR p/b Inside-Out Sports
8 Hank Booth Boone Bike and Touring
9 Eric Webster Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
10 Brett Rumble Bicycle Sport
11 Linus Owen-garni Bull City Cycling
12 David Keesler Carolina Flyers Cycling
13 Andrew Hager pirate race productions p/b alpha f
14 Jesse Pipes Boone Velo
15 Richard Tsui Carolina Bicycle Company
16 Randy Jones Garneau Custom p/b Tylerís
17 Mark Overby Garneau Custom p/b Tylerís
18 Dale Zuckert Inla nd Construction
20 Andrew Benbow Full Spectrum Racing
21 Justin Evans Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Dnp
DNF Dnf
DNF Dnf
DNF Dnf
DNF Dnf
DNF Dnf
DNF Dnf
DNF Dnf
DNF Dnf
DNF Dnf
DNF Dnf
DNF Dnf
DNF Dnf
DNF Dnf
DNF Dnf
DNF Dnf
DNF Dnf
DNF Dnf
DNF Dnf
DNF Dnf
DNF Dnf
DNF Dnf
DNF Dnf
DNF Dnf
DNF Dnf
DNF Dnf
DNF Dnf
DNF Dnf
DNF Dnf
DNF Dnf
DNF Dnf
DNF Dnf
DNF Dnf
DNF Dnf
DNF Dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Arensman Studio 7 Multisport
2 Trevor Laffin NCCX
3 Levi Marland Boone Velo
4 Ethan Dellamaestra BTD/Inland Construction
5 Simon Marland Boone Velo
6 Megan Baxter Raleigh AllStars
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendall Haynes
2 Jack Thornton raleigh all stars
3 Spence Hutcheson Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Shields Carolina Masters Cycling Team
2 Jason Morgan NCCX
3 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing
4 Timothy Hopkin NCCX
5 Sonni Dyer Fiets Maan Racing
6 Matthew Canter Hearts Racing Club
7 Robb Peterson
8 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
9 Joseph Carpisassi Mock Orange Racing
10 Thomas Vandevender Motion Makers
11 Max Dyer Fiets Maan Racing
12 Cecilio Cruz
13 Cameron Brantley Crosstown Velo
14 Scott Miller Saddleblock
15 Jason Chapple Vic Chisholm Racing Inc./Benissimo
16 Kenneth Nelson Saddleblock
17 John Koury drake's Coffee
18 Jason Mccarter Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
19 Raymond Laffin NCCX
20 Bradley Jacobs Saddleblock/Paceline
21 Fred Mitchell Cycletherapy
22 Robert Pugh Fiets Maan
23 Michael Mclamb Tricyclists
24 Charles Hicks Fiets Maan Racing
25 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Racing
26 Jim Smalley Cycletherapy
27 Howard Rhyne Storm Racing Team
28 Kevin Hessler Liberty Bicycles
29 James Clark Velosports Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing
2 Todd Hunter Garneau Custom p/b Tylerís
3 Joe Collins Rogue Racing Project
4 Daryl Rains Mock Orange Racing
5 Russell Mead Regulator Cycling
6 William Macy Carolina Masters Cycling Club
7 John Baxter Raleigh AllStars
8 Robert Colbert Mock Orange Bikes
9 Robert Pugh Fiets Maan
10 Daniel Potts Full Spectrum Racing
11 David Moore Carolina Flyers
12 Michael Mueller Berger Hardware Bikes
13 Todd Thornton raleigh all stars
14 Lonnie Brooks Moses Cone / Cycles DeOro
15 Mark Jordan Mock Orange Bikes
16 Austin Temple KensBike Shop
17 Dan Kirse
18 Howard Rhyne Storm Racing Team
19 Ed Mckee Road Holland
20 Earl Anderson unattached
21 John Dohan
22 Fred Hammers
23 Mark Ledyard
24 Steven Hall Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
25 Kelly Holmes MOB Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Ammon carolina master
2 Richard Jennings Mock Orange
3 Chuck Gillis Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
4 Dale Bryant Sandhills Cycling club
5 David Stevens Raleigh All Stars
6 Neal Kaplan Bitter Dose Cycling
7 Kerry Shields Carolina Masters Cycling
8 David Fuller Greensboro Velo/ Cycles de Oro
9 Stephen Knight
10 William Ratcliff N/A
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly Cycling Team
2 Travis Livermon Mock Orange Racing
3 Robert Marion American Classic
4 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC
5 Scott Frederick Inland Construction
6 Jonathan Hamblen KEN'S BIKE SHOP RULES
7 Will Black Moots
8 Lucas Livermon Mock Orange Bikes
9 Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund / NCC
10 David Wilcox PEDRO'S
11 Nathanael Wyatt Carolina Fatz
12 Charles Storm Inland Construction
13 Paul Mesi French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar
14 Noah Metzler Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure She
15 Joshua Stevens Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's Tap Room
16 Nathan Pfeifer
17 Mukunda Feldman J.A.M. Fund / NCC
18 Michael Koballa back to dirt
19 Charles Von isenburg Mock Orange Racing
20 Eric Marland Boone Velo
21 Alan Tripp Mock Orange bike
23 Jason Scislowicz Apex Auto Works p/b Trek Bicycles o
24 Benjamin Turits Garneau Custom p/b Tylers Taproom
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Hamblen KEN'S BIKE SHOP RULES
2 Russell Mead Regulator Cycling
3 Zach Lail Mock Orange Racing
4 Joseph Emanuel Trek Bike Store Charlotte / Cool Br
5 Andrew Good Coolbreeze/Trek Bicycle Store of Ch
6 Todd Thornton raleigh all stars
7 David Moore Carolina Flyers
8 Burke Hutcheson Unattached
9 Andrew Benbow Full Spectrum Racing
10 Ed Mckee Road Holland
11 Austin Temple KensBike Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Chard Performance Bicycle Racing
2 Allison Arensman Studio 7 Multisport
3 Genisis Dancer
4 Lori Mclamb Tricyclists BRC
5 Sydney Cooke Performance Bicycle Racing
6 Sirena Lundsford Carolina Masters - Pain Pathways
7 Kelly Hopkin NCCX
8 Stephanie Cole
9 Kathleen Mckeithan Studio7Multisport
10 Arleigh Jenkins
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Shields Carolina Masters Cycling
2 Katherine Shields Carolina Masters Cycling
3 Rip Nicholson Pirates Racing
4 Nina Elliott Greenville Women's Cycling
5 Anina Aaron
6 Sara Tussey Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling
7 Lynn Pitson Carolina Masters Cycling
8 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Racing
9 Janet Trubey NCCX
10 Suzanne Hosman TriCyclists BRC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6