Log In
Little Washington Cyclocross • Oct 23 2010
4.5
0
0
5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Mower 0:52:59
2 Shawn Geiger 0:52:59
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Gorski 0:45:30
2 Gerry Pflug Salsa/SPK/Pro Bikes 0:46:06
3 Gunnar Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 0:47:03
4 James Wright 0:51:32
5 Jeff Guy ChamRahk Cycling 0:51:43
6 Jay Downs ChamRahk Cycling 0:46:06
7 William Ehler UPMC Cycling Performance 0:46:17
8 Matt Cozza Pro Bikes 0:46:36
9 Stephen Marlette Ag3r-Butler-HealthSystem 0:46:42
10 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo 0:47:32
11 Henry Dimmick 0:47:32
12 Joel Harris 0:50:48
13 John Maher Cornell Cycling 0:51:37
14 Kirk Morrison AG3R - ButlerHealthSystem 0:45:44
15 Michael Swope Team Athens p/b KT Prototype 0:49:46
16 Michael Miller WV Night Club 0:50:55
DNF Michael Ellis UPMC Cycling Performance DNF
DNF Kim Butler DNF
DNF Robert Gottlieb DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Cummings Pro Bikes 0:59:25
2 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 1:00:07
3 Joseph Ruggery Freddie Fu Cycling Team 1:00:50
4 Rob Spreng Dirty Harry's 1:00:55
5 Samuel Morrison Ag3r/ButlerHeathSystem 1:01:24
6 Andy Gorski 1:01:37
7 Andy Wiedrich 1:01:59
8 Brett Rothmeyer 1:03:18
9 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 1:04:39
10 Gerry Pflug Salsa/SPK/Pro Bikes 1:05:00
11 Samson Mchugh University of Pittsburgh 1:05:03
12 Eric Lundgren Iron City Bikes 0:59:34
13 Jordan Villella 0:59:48
14 Ryan Nye 1:00:24
15 Gunnar Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 1:00:25
16 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo 1:00:50
17 Robert Gottlieb 1:01:50
DNF Montana Miller DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Grantham 0:46:32
2 Joseph Lydic Steel City Endurance 0:47:01
3 Mike Quigley Pro Bikes 0:47:04
4 Duncan Oliver West Virginia University Cycling 0:47:18
5 Ed Krall Indiana Regional Medical Center 0:47:27
6 John Heffner 0:47:57
7 Kyle Centrella Dynaflo Racing 0:48:29
8 Todd Latocha West Virginia University 0:48:36
9 Darin Shriver DPS Penn Cycling 0:49:08
10 Ben Hay 0:49:23
11 Keith Hower DPS Penn Cycling 0:49:23
12 Timm Bauer Team CF - Penn 0:49:23
13 Marc Glass 0:49:33
14 Donald Powers Pro Bikes / Twin Six 0:50:22
15 Chris Baker Breakaway Velo 0:50:48
16 Evan Robinson 0:50:48
17 Douglas Riegner 0:50:48
18 Derek Reager Sargent Electric Koeles Cycling Clu 0:50:59
19 Matthew Tinkey Maxxis/HighlandTraining.net 0:51:24
20 Rick Neff 0:52:00
21 Bill Westover Iron City Bikes 0:52:28
22 Patrick Conneely Pro Graphics Cycling 0:52:39
23 Betsy Shogren 0:53:18
24 Aaron Bennett 0:46:58
25 Henry Dimmick 0:49:14
26 Joe Liston 0:49:23
27 Adam Newman 0:49:50
28 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo 0:50:48
DNF Jordan Villella DNF
DNF Christian Schott DNF
DNF Samson Mchugh DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Cyr 0:50:30
2 Jason Berardinelli DPS Penn 0:50:53
3 Derek Reager Sargent Electric Koeles Cycling Clu 0:50:54
4 Ryan Day 0:51:47
5 Ryan Post West Virginia University 0:51:59
6 Shawn Wahl 0:52:22
7 Kean Bird Breakaway Velo 0:52:50
8 Christopher Beech 0:54:35
9 Dylan Kirchner 0:54:38
10 Matt Kettering vomit spreader 0:48:08
11 Michael Appel DPS Penn 0:48:43
12 Aaron Bennett Steel City Endurance 0:48:47
13 Darren Mcneill CycleLife/Darrenmcneillphoto.com 0:48:52
14 Mark Briercheck 0:49:25
15 Jr Petsko Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 0:49:30
16 Ryan Flesher Team Crash Cart 0:49:33
17 Paul Wilczek GlobalRide 0:50:01
18 Greg Genna U. Pitt 0:50:11
19 Jeff Gernert Greene County Cycling Club 0:50:22
20 Adam Young 0:50:44
21 Robert Sedgewick Morningside Velo/Biketek 0:50:47
22 Joseph Donzella 0:51:42
23 Greg Flood Steel City Endurance 0:51:52
24 Kirk Morrison AG3R - ButlerHealthSystem 0:51:52
25 Scott Bash 0:52:05
26 Greg Tarr DPS Penn 0:52:37
27 Greg Calvetti Ft. Couch Potatoes 0:52:39
28 Rick Plowman ProGraphics 0:54:41
29 Dustin Wehler 0:54:43
30 Greg Deusenberry 0:54:59
31 Dean Brandt Dreaming Ant 0:48:13
32 John Pillo 0:48:59
33 Ryan Busch 0:49:14
34 Michael Swope 0:50:26
35 Steven Danforth 0:51:03
36 Ian Wentworth 0:52:08
37 Tracey Webor 0:53:21
DNF Patrick Linn
DNF Alan Lucas Morningside Velo
DNF Ray Sielski Ag3r - Butler Health System
DNF Scott Benson
DNF Nehemiah Mchugh
DNF Kevin Barton
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerry Pflug Salsa/SPK/Pro Bikes 0:47:59
2 Montana Miller Speedgoat / Wilderness Voyageurs 0:49:10
3 Josh Matta Thick Bikes 0:49:40
4 Marc Glass Breakaway Velos 0:50:20
5 Donald Powers Pro Bikes / Twin Six 0:50:48
6 Morgan Miller WV Night Club 0:51:24
7 Bill Westover Thick Bikes 0:52:25
8 Robert Lochner Iron City Bikes 0:52:45
9 Michael Tressler 0:53:17
DNF John Heffner Iron City Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betsy Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 0:52:25
2 Gray Patton National Velo/Trek of Pgh/Prographi 0:46:50
3 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo/NOBC/Team Desire Tit 0:47:29
4 Stephanie Swan Iron City Bikes 0:48:25
5 Emily Moy 0:51:13
6 Eryn Hughes Velomuse/Koeles Cycling Club 0:48:11
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina Wilczek GlobalRide 0:48:07
2 Pam Milavec 0:52:08
3 Stacie Truszkowski Steel City Endurance 0:52:49
4 Michelle Johnson 0:45:45
5 Laurie Johnston 0:47:47
6 Alyssa Gaebel Chester County Velo Smedley/IronH 0:46:06
7 Kate Bennett Steel City Endurance 0:49:27
8 Holly Gatto 0:52:06
9 Joann Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo 0:45:40
10 Dana Tinkey HighlandTraining.net/Maxxis 0:49:31
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4