Log In
British National Championships • Jan 15 2023 • Westmorland, UK
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 5 degrees C, wind 16 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Mason TRINITY RACING CROSS 01.04.14
2 Joseph Blackmore 01.06.48
3 Thomas Mein HOPE FACTORY RACING 01.08.39
4 Toby Barnes 01.08.56
5 Daniel Barnes TEAM SPECTRA WIGGLE P/B VITUS 01.09.50
6 Jenson Young 01.10.08
7 Grant Ferguson HOPE FACTORY RACING 01.10.50
8 Bjoern Koerdt DNF
9 Callum Macleod DNF
10 Tom Couzens DNF
11 Giles Drake DNF
12 Joseph Beckingsale DNF
13 Joe Coukham DNF
14 William Weatherill HOPE FACTORY RACING DNF
15 Steven James HOPE FACTORY RACING DNF
16 Huw Buck jones DNF
17 James Swadling DNF
18 Nicholas Craig DNF
19 Joseph Smith DNF
20 Ethan Whiteside DNF
21 Adam Bent DNF
22 Sam Chisholm DNF
23 Spencer Davies DNF
24 Joshua Jones DNF
25 Joe Barker DNF
26 Tom Scott DNF
27 Samuel Howes DNF
28 Jake Edwards DNF
29 Adam Brayton DNF
30 Kieran Jarvis DNF
31 Robert Burns DNF
32 Cai Davies DNF
33 Dan Clark DNF
34 Sam Watson HOPE FACTORY RACING DNF
35 Sullivan Berry DNF
36 Neil Scott DNF
37 Louis Evans DNF
38 James Madgwick DNF
39 George Thompson DNF
40 Flynn Gregory DNF
41 Matthew Wilson DNF
42 William Dykes DNF
43 Scott Chalmers DNF
44 Oscar Hutchings DNF
45 Jake Jackson DNF
46 Robin Godden HOPE FACTORY RACING DNF
47 Richard Morgan DNF
48 Thomas Crapper DNF
49 Samuel Holder DNF
50 Jonah Drake DNF
51 Fletcher Adams DNF
52 Paul Morris DNF
53 Michael Burke DNF
54 George Baker DNF
55 Oscar Pratt DNF
56 Martin Woffindin DNF
57 John Macleod DNF
58 William Lezard DNF
58 Simon Wyllie TEAM SPECTRA WIGGLE P/B VITUS DNF
59 Rory Mcguire DNF
60 Paul Oldham DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 54  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sebastian Grindley 00.40.28
2 Oliver Peace 00.41.07
3 Jacob Bush 00.41.53
4 Oliver Akers 00.42.23
5 Mackenzie Mellish 00.42.44
6 Joel Hurt 00.42.54
7 Alfie Amey 00.43.12
8 Nathaniel Henderson 00.43.28
9 Scott Fisher 00.43.48
10 Raphael john Tabiner 00.44.15
11 Oscar Davies 00.44.48
12 Luke Gibson 00.45.19
13 Ben Coppola 00.45.26
14 Ruan Vorster 00.45.30
15 Oscar Taylor 00.45.32
16 Evan Mckenzie 00.45.41
17 Dan Eastham 00.45.41
18 Oscar Martin 00.45.49
19 Oliver Meentzen-alldritt 00.45.53
20 Finlay Taylor 00.46.07
21 Lewis Tinsley 00.46.34
22 Joe Watkins-wilson 00.46.54
23 Kieron Heuberger 00.47.13
24 Felix Earth 00.47.20
25 Ewan Dix 00.47.34
26 Pedro enrique Hutchinson 00.47.48
27 Rowan Baxter 00.48.01
28 Douglas Main 00.48.02
29 John White 00.48.17
30 Otto Chilton 00.48.52
31 Oliver Moss 00.49.29
32 Max Darnton 00.49.34
33 James andrew Elves 00.50.25
34 Kai Buckley 00.50.23
35 Aidan Worden DNF
36 Evan Williams DNF
37 Ben Mellor DNF
38 Murray Gray DNF
39 Toby Bush DNF
40 Elliot Fraser DNF
41 Oscar Heslop DNF
42 Emil Howell DNF
43 Noah Horton DNF
44 Arran Robinson DNF
45 Harley Gregory DNF
46 Alex Taylor DNF
47 Archie Honeysett DNF
48 Jack Parnaby DNF
49 Toby Pullan DNF
50 Adam Marsh DNF
51 Ellis Jackson DNF
51 Joshua Hemmings DNF
52 John Appleby DNF
53 Lewis Smith DNF
54 Arlo Carey DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 51  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe jane Backstedt 00.52.39
2 Annie Last 00.56.11
3 Ella Maclean-howell 00.58.27
4 Xan Crees TEAM SPECTRA WIGGLE P/B VITUS 01.00.11
5 Christina Wiejak 01.00.34
6 Ruby James HOPE FACTORY RACING DNF
7 Kate Eedy DNF
8 Ffion Gilbert DNF
9 Ishbel Strathdee DNF
10 Sophie Thackray DNF
11 Victoria Peel HOPE FACTORY RACING DNF
12 Ceris Styler DNF
13 Elena Day DNF
14 Amy Perryman DNF
15 Lotta Mansfield DNF
16 Madeline Cooper DNF
17 Cecilia Hime DNF
18 Rebecca Preece HOPE FACTORY RACING DNF
19 Isla Rowntree DNF
20 Lindy Larkin DNF
21 Cassandra Mackintosh DNF
22 Natasha Reddy DNF
23 Lydia Brookes DNF
24 Holly Bradbrook DNF
25 Carly Ibbitson DNF
26 Ruby Beardsall DNF
27 Grace Cooper DNF
28 Clare Parkin DNF
29 Lucy Dalgleish DNF
30 Kara Weir DNF
30 Millie Couzens CRELAN - FRISTADS DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Imogen Wolff 00.38.40
2 Elizabeth Mckinnon 00.40.53
3 Florence Lissaman 00.42.35
4 Emily Carrick-anderson 00.42.39
5 Libby Bell 00.42.47
6 Alice Colling 00.43.02
7 Hope Inglis 00.43.52
8 Kacey Eyeington 00.44.10
9 Daisy Taylor 00.44.23
10 Matilda Mckibben 00.44.32
11 Freya Whiteside 00.45.03
12 Niamh Murphy 00.45.46
13 Isabel Mayes 00.45.54
14 Phoebe Skinner 00.46.51
15 Bethany-ann Jackson 00.46.56
16 Amelia Cebak 00.47.16
17 Lucy Allsop 00.47.41
18 Rebecca Woodvine 00.48.06
19 Harriet Limb 00.48.14
20 Heather Robinson 00.48.21
21 Esther Wong 00.48.22
22 Amelia Cleathero 00.49.46
23 Imogen Cox 00.50.17
24 Beatrix Kiehlmann 00.51.41
25 Harriette Taylor DNF
26 Evie Steed DNF
28 Ellie Harrison DNF
30 Melissa Cooper DNF
31 Amy Kolbert DNF
31 Greta Carey DNF
32 Cat Ferguson DNF
32 Eleanor Whalley DNF
33 Amelia Walton DNF
33 Layla Bradbrook DNF
34 Jamie leigh Lloyd DNF
35 Anna Cooke DNF
36 Amy Mourne DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 36