Log In
Quest for the Tri-Force of Cyclocross • Nov 20 2022 • Coquitlam, BC
Race uploaded by Billy Baader csv | json
5.4
2.1
4.9
4.1
3.2
Partly Cloudy, 7 degrees C, wind 3 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
2.1
Moisture
4.9
Accel
4.1
Tech
3.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12
1 Lief Rodgers Team Giant Canada 54:30.5 4:14.7 4:33.3 4:30.3 4:31.7 4:32.0 4:37.7 4:36.3 4:40.9 4:37.2 4:34.0 4:32.9 4:29.0
2 Jacob Rodgers Giant Vancouver 57:12.5 4:31.5 4:36.9 4:36.7 4:39.3 4:45.0 4:46.1 4:41.2 5:00.8 4:47.9 4:47.2 4:55.5 5:04.0
3 Bob Welbourn devo 54:32.5 4:31.8 4:36.3 4:30.2 4:34.8 7:36.9 4:41.0 4:48.0 4:49.3 4:55.4 4:47.5 4:40.7
4 Matthew Hornland Mighty / Easton Overland 55:01.5 4:32.8 4:37.4
5 Ian Brown Victoria Wheelers 56:01.5
6 Brendan Cowley 50:00.5 5:01.4 5:13.2 5:18.3 5:15.9 5:15.1 5:18.0 5:15.0 5:20.6 8:02.6
7 Kolby Mullen UBC Cycling Club 34:15.3 4:32.0 4:37.0 4:36.6 4:48.0 4:44.4 4:44.6 6:12.4
8 Matt Atkinstall Mighty Cycling 59:36.1 4:48.1 17:16.9 8:39.3 9:35.6 8:09.4 5:04.2 6:02.4
9 Brian Hendry 22:27.9 4:50.1 4:57.5 5:41.1 6:59.1
10 Paul Sales 13:42.8 4:26.4 4:42.4 4:34.0
11 Injae Sol Charge BCXC Racing 13:48.9 6:29.1 7:19.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Sandra Walter Liv Racing Collective 45:59.7 0:39.7 4:49.3 4:58.3 5:02.0 5:01.7 5:10.4 5:40.4 4:51.1 4:49.6 4:56.9
2 Ngaire Barraclough Cyclery Racing 46:21.6 0:40.6 5:11.0 5:02.0 4:59.4 5:01.5 5:06.7 5:04.9 5:03.2 5:05.1 5:06.7
3 Madeleine Pollock Team DEVO 47:35.4 0:39.8 4:55.7 5:16.2 5:01.8 5:20.1 5:20.2 5:16.7 5:14.8 5:20.7 5:09.1
4 Ella Macphee Charge BCXC Racing 48:09.2 0:39.9 5:13.9 5:17.8 5:23.1 5:20.1 5:17.8 5:15.6 5:18.0 5:14.2 5:08.3
5 Kaelen Coles lyster 52:56.6 0:40.3 5:13.7 5:23.2 5:38.4 5:28.2 5:42.4 6:28.5 6:04.5 6:15.7 6:01.2
6 Sidney Swierenga DEVO 43:01.2 0:40.0 5:12.0 5:02.1 5:18.5 5:29.3 5:27.0 5:19.2 5:18.5 5:14.3
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 11
1 Sean Zoschke 44:05.6 4:53.2 4:44.5 4:47.2 5:03.4 5:01.5 4:55.2 4:54.7 4:55.4 4:50.2 44:05.6
2 Nate Claus Landyachtz Factory Racing 44:06.2 5:05.5 5:01.1 4:56.7 4:52.2 4:53.4 4:53.1 4:48.3 4:53.4 4:42.1 44:06.2
3 James Whateley 45:00.5 4:58.7 5:00.3 4:59.4 4:57.3 5:00.8 4:57.0 4:58.8 5:03.8 5:04.0 45:00.5
4 Billy Baader Glotman Simpson 45:27.1 5:00.5 4:59.7 5:01.6 4:59.6 5:01.1 5:08.2 5:03.3 5:05.6 5:07.0 45:27.1
5 Matthew Hendriks Todd's Cycling Club 46:02.6 4:46.7 4:50.7 4:48.4 5:02.5 5:00.8 4:55.4 4:53.5 5:22.1 6:22.0 46:02.6
6 Max Garvey UBC Cycling 46:55.8 5:05.7 5:07.8 5:07.9 5:08.7 5:15.4 5:17.6 5:15.6 5:17.1 5:19.6 46:55.8
7 Casey Hill UBC Cycling 46:59.0 5:15.1 5:16.9 5:18.2 5:09.2 5:11.3 5:11.6 5:13.5 5:17.6 5:05.3 46:59.0
8 Kyle Vollstaedt 46:59.1 5:08.8 5:08.6 5:25.9 5:18.2 5:09.6 5:11.9 5:13.3 5:17.5 5:04.9 46:59.1
9 Blake Bowell Escape Velocity 47:54.3 4:56.2 5:01.9 5:06.7 5:05.5 5:00.1 5:00.7 4:59.7 5:03.1 7:40.0 47:54.3
10 Simon Jeffries Todd’s Cycling Club 44:16.8 5:29.5 5:30.9 5:32.8 5:36.9 5:25.5 5:28.4 5:29.5 5:42.9 44:16.8
11 Milos Kalanovic Todd's Cycling Club 44:49.0 5:28.2 5:29.6 5:34.8 5:38.9 5:30.6 5:35.2 5:39.8 5:51.7 44:49.0
12 Michael Hoefert 45:02.7 5:41.5 5:37.7 5:37.6 5:33.7 5:39.7 5:40.5 5:42.6 5:29.1 45:02.7
13 Peter Lai 46:37.9 5:40.2 5:45.1 5:49.6 5:57.5 6:04.0 5:47.9 5:58.8 5:34.5 46:37.9
14 Krzysztof Kuligowski 45:19.9 5:36.2 5:37.1 5:42.2 5:38.9 5:37.2 11:19.9 5:48.1 45:19.9
15 Alex Wren Todd's Cycling Club 25:26.4 4:55.5 5:03.0 5:18.6 5:03.8 5:05.3 25:26.4
16 Timothy Murphy 20:37.9 5:09.3 5:09.2 5:05.7 5:13.5 20:37.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Andrew Pinfold Escape Velocity 42:58.7 0:16.0 4:43.5 4:39.9 4:43.6 4:41.5 4:44.8 4:42.2 4:40.5 4:50.1 4:56.2
2 Quinn Anderson Lost Boys 43:50.9 0:16.1 4:42.9 4:48.7 4:51.0 4:49.3 4:51.2 4:48.7 4:48.7 4:56.3 4:57.5
3 Michael Dew 44:16.5 0:16.5 4:47.5 4:56.2 4:51.3 4:54.7 4:50.3 4:51.8 4:55.0 4:57.2 4:55.5
4 James Davison Isetta Race Team 44:36.6 0:17.1 4:56.8 4:52.4 4:50.7 4:51.3 4:51.6 4:59.8 4:57.8 4:58.1 5:00.5
5 Matt Church Fraser River Fuggitivi 45:26.6 0:17.4 4:52.5 4:54.9 4:50.2 4:55.9 5:01.4 5:06.8 5:12.7 5:11.7 5:02.8
6 Ryan Newsome Giant Vancouver 46:32.0 0:16.1 4:51.4 4:56.1 5:57.4 4:59.4 4:58.5 5:21.3 4:59.1 5:01.5 5:10.9
7 Andre Perret Dutch Canadian Cyclocross Team 46:59.0 0:15.7 4:46.6 5:01.0 5:08.6 5:14.0 6:30.6 5:01.9 5:00.0 5:00.6 4:59.7
8 Stuart Sven 47:03.0 0:16.6 5:02.6 4:51.1 4:49.6 4:50.3 4:54.9 7:20.0 4:53.5 5:00.1 5:04.0
9 Tenacious Drew THRASHERS 52:58.0 5:30.1 5:20.1 5:29.5 5:12.2 5:10.3 5:08.8 5:01.2 4:56.0 4:59.8 6:09.8
10 Thomas Flower Steed 41:59.5 0:16.5 4:45.7 4:49.8 4:51.6 7:45.0 5:00.6 4:46.4 4:48.7 4:54.8
11 Steve Devantier Team GIANT Vancouver 21:58.5 0:16.4 4:44.6 11:41.8 5:15.5
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 9
1 Jenniffer Sheel Lotus 32:18.4 32:18.4
2 Jennifer Finkenbine 36:04.4 2:00.4 5:32.0 5:40.0 5:47.0 5:39.0 5:39.0 5:47.0 36:04.4
3 Alanna Dyck Mighty Cycling 39:31.8 2:28.8 6:07.7 6:05.4 6:17.6 6:12.0 6:06.5 6:13.4 39:31.8
4 Sandra Schinnerl Escape Velocity Cycling Club 41:36.3 3:08.6 6:31.0 6:23.1 6:22.7 6:25.1 6:22.7 6:22.7 41:36.3
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 11
1 Jonn Axsen 24:47.2 -10:38.7 5:08.0 4:59.0 4:59.0 5:07.0 5:05.0 5:02.0 5:06.0 24:47.2
2 Philip Coldrey Isetta Race Team 24:57.2 -10:33.7 5:05.0 5:02.0 4:58.0 5:07.0 5:02.0 5:03.0 5:14.0 24:57.2
3 Jeremy Jones Bespoke CC 25:23.2 -10:38.7 5:09.0 5:05.0 5:03.0 5:10.0 5:10.0 5:13.0 5:12.0 25:23.2
4 Jordan Behan Bespoke Cycling Club 25:36.2 -10:36.7 5:12.0 5:02.0 5:05.0 5:13.0 5:18.0 5:14.0 5:09.0 25:36.2
5 Mario Sanches Bespoke cycling club 25:46.2 -10:33.7 5:10.0 5:10.0 5:12.0 5:13.0 5:16.0 5:11.0 5:08.0 25:46.2
6 William Sheel Lotus Cycling Club 25:54.2 -10:35.7 5:13.0 5:09.0 5:10.0 5:16.0 5:14.0 5:11.0 5:17.0 25:54.2
7 Mike Dolling Isetta Race Team 26:06.2 -10:24.8 5:09.1 5:10.0 5:10.0 5:13.0 5:19.0 5:17.0 5:13.0 26:06.2
8 Boyd Thomson STRETCH 26:40.2 -10:23.7 5:15.0 5:13.0 5:14.0 5:23.0 5:20.0 5:21.0 5:18.0 26:40.2
9 Chris Lunt 27:01.2 -10:33.7 5:12.0 5:08.0 5:07.0 5:19.0 5:15.0 5:12.0 6:22.0 27:01.2
10 Cameron Carlile 28:01.2 -10:00.7 5:20.0 5:23.0 5:26.0 5:26.0 5:29.0 5:28.0 5:30.0 28:01.2
11 Anselmo Rossiello Team DEVO 28:17.2 -10:38.7 5:07.0 5:01.0 5:00.0 7:25.0 5:42.0 5:20.0 5:21.0 28:17.2
12 James Anderson Bespoke 28:26.2 -10:39.7 5:14.0 5:06.0 5:04.0 7:36.0 5:18.0 5:20.0 5:28.0 28:26.2
13 Brandon Thomson 28:31.2 -10:10.7 5:24.0 5:16.0 5:17.0 5:23.0 5:21.0 5:18.0 6:43.0 28:31.2
14 Morgan Brown 28:34.2 -10:07.7 5:27.0 5:29.0 5:29.0 5:32.0 5:39.0 5:33.0 5:33.0 28:34.2
15 Michael Goodman Bespoke Cycling Club 29:28.2 -10:35.7 5:11.0 5:25.0 5:35.0 7:53.0 5:20.0 5:15.0 5:25.0 29:28.2
16 Carmen Marin Bespoke Cycling Club 29:46.2 -10:04.7 5:32.0 5:34.0 5:35.0 5:46.0 5:54.0 5:39.0 5:51.0 29:46.2
17 James Brooks 24:58.2 -10:00.7 5:40.0 5:47.0 5:47.0 5:57.0 5:47.0 6:01.0 24:58.2
18 Robert Lang 27:11.2 -9:42.7 5:54.0 6:18.0 6:01.0 6:29.0 6:05.0 6:07.0 27:11.2
19 Will Oliver 31:58.2 -9:22.7 6:38.0 6:37.0 6:43.0 7:01.0 7:05.0 7:17.0 31:58.2
20 Shane Leavy 6:38.2 -9:59.7 5:33.0 5:33.0 5:32.0 6:38.2
DNF Harry Bohan
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 9
1 Andrew Griezic 27:34.8 0:04.4 5:28.5 5:30.0 5:30.2 5:32.8 5:28.5 27:34.8
2 Darrin Grund Escape velocity 27:41.5 0:03.9 5:24.8 5:36.0 5:31.9 5:29.7 5:34.9 27:41.5
3 Wil Gomez United Velo 27:50.5 0:04.6 5:32.6 5:36.6 5:31.2 5:35.0 5:30.2 27:50.5
4 Brendan Walker 27:54.8 0:04.3 5:30.0 5:34.2 5:32.6 5:41.3 5:32.2 27:54.8
5 Shane Alfreds Lake City Cycle Club 28:14.4 0:04.2 5:21.4 5:41.7 5:36.2 5:37.6 5:53.0 28:14.4
6 Derek Keen United Velo 28:52.0 0:05.1 5:46.2 5:46.5 5:44.6 5:47.9 5:41.5 28:52.0
7 Wyatt Anton Llama Lightning 29:03.5 0:04.8 5:52.2 5:47.7 5:45.3 5:48.8 5:44.5 29:03.5
8 Luke Bayard United Velo 29:06.6 0:04.0 5:16.2 5:21.5 5:22.5 7:34.0 5:28.1 29:06.6
9 Ronald Noakes No team 29:43.9 0:05.5 6:00.3 5:58.0 5:49.2 5:58.8 5:52.0 29:43.9
10 Andre Lui 29:48.4 0:05.1 5:58.3 6:02.4 5:54.2 5:56.1 5:52.2 29:48.4
11 Paddy Carty Bespoke CC 29:58.8 0:05.4 5:55.7 6:02.6 6:00.5 6:00.9 5:53.6 29:58.8
12 George Bailey Landyachtz Bikes 30:43.4 0:04.9 6:00.6 6:08.2 6:05.1 6:09.8 6:14.8 30:43.4
13 G Funk 31:23.7 0:06.1 6:14.8 6:06.1 6:20.1 6:28.3 6:08.0 31:23.7
14 Jake Ryan 31:28.9 0:06.3 6:16.3 6:03.4 6:19.0 6:15.9 6:27.7 31:28.9
15 Shawn Lam Pizza Cats Cycling Academy 32:13.2 0:06.4 6:11.3 6:45.8 6:28.9 6:39.0 6:01.4 32:13.2
16 Adam Muys 32:15.3 0:07.3 6:34.8 6:32.5 6:24.9 6:23.8 6:11.7 32:15.3
17 David Whitehead 32:20.2 0:07.5 6:37.2 6:39.8 6:35.2 6:22.8 5:57.5 32:20.2
18 Haydn Richardson Steveston Velo 28:07.6 0:05.3 6:43.2 6:58.0 7:12.0 7:08.9 28:07.6
19 Xavier Fell Devo 17:35.9 0:04.5 5:36.2 5:50.4 6:04.5 17:35.9
20 Stefan Ivanov FRF DNS
21 Marc Fernandez TORCA DNS
22 Sean Murray TORCA DNS
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 9
1 Lisa Puri Llama Lightning 29:14.6 3:56.0 6:19.5 6:23.0 6:17.4 6:18.6 29:14.6
2 Linda Finch 30:17.0 3:48.4 6:35.0 6:40.4 6:42.0 6:30.9 30:17.0
3 Shae Anthony 30:56.0 4:30.1 6:40.3 6:30.9 6:43.2 6:31.2 30:56.0
4 Meryn Bowen 31:00.3 4:36.3 6:38.9 6:40.5 6:40.3 6:24.1 31:00.3
5 Terrie Dlugon 31:32.3 4:08.2 6:55.0 6:48.0 6:43.7 6:57.1 31:32.3
6 Michelle Arduini Bespoke CC 32:41.8 4:43.3 6:45.5 7:02.6 7:00.1 7:10.1 32:41.8
7 Olivia Gordon 34:19.7 4:42.4 7:18.5 7:26.0 7:26.4 7:26.3 34:19.7
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Paul Sales 24:11.3 -14:38.6 4:55.0 4:53.0 4:55.0 4:56.0 4:52.0 4:57.0 4:49.0 4:33.0 24:11.3
2 Nate Claus Landyachtz Factory Racing 24:18.3 -14:38.6 4:54.0 4:54.0 4:55.0 4:55.0 4:53.0 4:57.0 4:49.0 4:40.0 24:18.3
3 Liam Simmons 27:15.3 -14:38.6 5:45.0 4:15.0 5:05.0 5:13.0 5:21.0 5:25.0 5:20.0 5:30.0 27:15.3
4 Aljonn Lacerna 26:20.3 -14:37.6 5:25.0 5:40.0 5:47.0 5:54.0 6:02.0 6:11.0 5:59.0 26:20.3
5 Kevin O'connor BespokeCC 25:29.3 -14:37.6 6:09.0 6:16.0 6:08.0 8:16.0 6:51.0 6:27.0 25:29.3
6 Evan Power 2:19.3 -14:38.6 5:30.0 5:38.0 5:50.0 2:19.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 9
1 Vihaan Bala-miller Burnaby Velodrome Club 34:05.3 7:43.5 8:48.0 8:16.1 9:17.6 34:05.3
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 9
1 Paige Nicholson TORCA 33:45.3 4:42.2 7:08.8 7:07.4 7:17.9 7:28.8 33:45.3
2 Beatrix Maraun 34:14.5 4:37.4 7:19.8 7:23.0 7:24.2 7:30.1 34:14.5
3 Jessica Dew 32:19.6 5:44.6 8:53.1 8:41.6 9:00.2 32:19.6
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 9
1 Nash Jamieson Charge BCXC 26:35.5 5:13.0 5:21.7 5:15.4 5:17.0 5:28.2 26:35.5
2 Sebastian Grund DEVO 28:59.2 5:51.5 5:49.5 5:44.8 5:52.8 5:40.3 28:59.2
3 Noam Ben-shooshan Devo 29:15.4 5:59.5 5:49.9 5:48.7 5:54.7 5:42.4 29:15.4
4 Damian Babul Devo 29:32.2 5:46.0 5:54.3 5:57.1 6:01.8 5:52.8 29:32.2
5 Max Rinzema DEVO 30:16.6 5:57.3 5:50.4 5:50.7 6:18.1 6:19.9 30:16.6
6 Andrew Lam Pizza Cats Cycling Academy 31:08.8 6:12.0 6:04.1 6:16.7 6:07.7 6:28.1 31:08.8
7 Noel Maraun 31:45.9 6:15.9 6:10.6 6:14.3 6:33.3 6:31.7 31:45.9
8 James Pinfold DEVO Escape Velocity 27:14.5 8:56.6 6:53.6 5:28.8 5:55.4 27:14.5
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 9
1 Lacey Dennis Charge BC XC Racing 28:31.9 3:35.5 6:14.3 6:29.7 6:15.2 5:57.1 28:31.9
2 Samara Gorby TORCA 34:34.9 4:42.0 7:18.3 7:24.6 7:32.8 7:37.0 34:34.9
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Zev Anderson Lost Boys 46:29.5 5:36.7 5:35.7 5:50.7 5:56.4 6:00.5 5:54.4 5:54.7 5:40.0 46:29.5
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 9
1 Sabina Rossiello Team DEVO 36:19.3 3:28.8 6:17.4 6:30.7 6:12.0 6:07.6 7:37.7 0:04.9 36:19.3