Log In
Swamp Cross Day 2 • Jan 16 2022 • Gainesville, FL
4.2
5.3
2.1
2.3
1.7
Mostly Cloudy, 59 degrees, wind 17 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
5.3
Moisture
2.1
Accel
2.3
Tech
1.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Mackie
2 Matthew Nalesnik Z BOYZ RACING
3 Thomas Barbazuk Legsmith
4 Todd Vanselous West Coast Cycling
5 Eric Kirby Athletes to End Alzheimers
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eliot Spector Team Florida
2 Jeff Maher Eliel Factory Team/Hyland's Cycling
3 A Saulo velazquez
4 Gavin Davis VELOBREW
5 Scott Roberson Winter Garden Wheelworks
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Davis VELOBREW
2 Oliver Csepke Gainesville Composite MTB
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Voss Avout Racing
2 Daniel Csepke Gainesville Composite MTB
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elijah Roberson Winter Garden Wheelworks
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Woodall Top Gear Bicycles
2 Clint Bridier UnderGround Off Road
3 Matthew Nalesnik Z BOYZ RACING
4 Andrew Balaschak
5 Eric Kirby Athletes to End Alzheimers
6 Nick Lesinski
DNF Taylor Norton The Bikery
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Zimmerman
2 Jamie Cannon Underground Offroad
3 Jeremy Floyd
4 Scott Roberson Winter Garden Wheelworks
5 Michael Voss
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Corsello NGCA Tyler Perry Cycling Team
2 Paul Curley Spin Arts Cycling
3 Robert Hamlin KUHL Cycling Team
4 Mark Kuntz Save A Warrior
5 David Wolfe Violet Crown
6 Dave Severn
7 Robert Reineke
8 Paul Schwartz
9 Jim O'connell
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Woodall Top Gear Bicycles
2 Eric Larson Truly Spokin
3 Tyler Austhof Team Florida
4 Taylor Norton The Bikery
DNF Julien Guarniere Zone 12
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Benton
2 Jeff Maher Eliel Factory Team/Hyland's Cycling
3 Eric Kirby Athletes to End Alzheimers
4 Jonathan Perez
5 Drew Smith GDI
DNF Taylor Norton The Bikery
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ginny Mcfall Z-Boys Racing
2 Ashley Davis Velobrew
3 Kayla Yuengling
4 Valerie Rozzo
5 Lauren Zhadanovskiy
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucy Voss Avout Racing
2 Kylie Cannon
3 Eliza Cannon
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Davis Velobrew
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eve Munkittrick
2 Helen Munkittrick
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Horstmeyer Talbot Racing p/b Endura
2 Diane Blake
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1