Log In
Swamp Cross • Jan 15 2022 • Gainesville, FL
5.4
1.6
2
1.5
1.8
Partly Cloudy, 63 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
1.6
Moisture
2
Accel
1.5
Tech
1.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Mackie
2 Joshua Benton
3 Eric Kirby Athletes to End Alzheimers
4 Thomas Barbazuk Legsmith
5 Drew Smith GDI
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eliot Spector
2 Michael Voss
3 Peter Davis Velobrew
4 Gavin Davis VELOBREW
5 Pete Reimann
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Davis VELOBREW
2 Dylan Daugherty
3 Marlin Klein
4 Oliver Csepke Gainesville Composite MTB
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Voss Avout Racing
2 Daniel Csepke Gainesville Composite MTB
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Omar Saab
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Nalesnik Z BOYZ RACING
2 Clint Bridier UnderGround Off Road
3 Andrew Balaschak
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Zimmerman
2 Jamie Cannon Underground Offroad
3 Todd Vanselous West Coast Cycling
4 A Saulo velazquez
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Corsello NGCA Tyler Perry Cycling Team
2 Paul Curley Spin Arts Cycling
3 Mark Kuntz Save A Warrior
4 Roy Gryskevich Frankford Mountain Bike Racing Team
5 Dave Severn
6 Ron Swenson Unattached
7 Paul Schwartz
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Guarniere Julien Zone 12
2 Austhof Tyler Team Florida
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Kirby Athletes to End Alzheimers
2 Thomas Barbazuk Legsmith
3 Drew Smith GDI
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Davis Velobrew
2 Elizabeth Pruiksma
3 Ginny Mcfall Z-Boys Racing
4 Valerie Rozzo
5 Lauren Zhadanovskiy
6 Kayla Yuengling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucy Voss Avout Racing
2 Kylie Cannon
3 Isabella Posth Posth Sisters Racing
4 Elseya Wellehan Gainesville Composite NICA
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Davis Velobrew
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Amy Horstmeyer Amy Talbot
DNF Ginny Mcfall Ginny McFall
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1