Log In
Highlander Cross Cup • Nov 14 2021 • Waco, TX
5
1.7
2.7
4.8
6.5
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
1.7
Moisture
2.7
Accel
4.8
Tech
6.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mat Stephens Pegasus Racing 50:30
2 Paul Bonds The Meteor 51:03
3 Aidan Kane SACX Junior Devo 52:04
4 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ 52:23
5 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling Texas Masters Team 53:32
6 Derrick Saunders Colonels Bicycles 54:00
7 Nicholas Oberski Snakebite AC 54:47
8 Thomas Garrad Dallas Bike Works 55:16
9 Shane Montgomery JMac Cycling LLC 55:45
10 Brandon Alvey Trinity Racing 56:11
11 Robert Kane SACX p/b Bicycle-Heaven 57:03
12 John Brown Joes Coaching 51:14
13 Jeff Park Bicycle Heaven 51:32
14 Marcus Mendoza Trinity Cycling 52:09
15 Isaac Goodwin TYCX 53:03
16 Mike Aguayo Race Ready Repair 53:12
17 Mark Rawlings METEOR 53:22
18 Christopher Hill Giant-dnacycling.com-p/b DynamicDoc 53:53
19 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing 55:29
20 Chris Jennings 55:54
21 Natalie Smith Ultra Violet 51:56
22 David Blinn 52:28
23 John Wilmeth Cantu Cycling Wheels 53:51
DNF Gabriel Ortiz Pegasus Cycling DNF
DNF Philip Haigh Dallas Bike Works DNF
DNF Catherine Moore Bike Mart/ Liv DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Macklin MFMC 46:42
2 David Blinn 47:12
3 David Golden Pure Racing pb Watkins Insurance 48:16
4 Mark Bayer Pegasus Cycling 49:22
5 Chas Hornung Trinity Racing 50:28
6 Scott Wheeler Pegasus Cycling 50:59
7 Steven Price Colonel's Bicycles 51:45
8 Robert Dole Violet Crown Sports Association 52:41
9 Matt Sjoberg Violet Crown 53:34
10 Alan Johnson Torchy's Tacos / BikeMart 46:53
11 Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project 47:28
12 Thom Carr 49:12
13 Adriana Mandt Bike Mart / LIV 51:21
14 Thresa Aguayo Race Ready Repair 49:45
15 Brandon Mckinney Moments Matter 50:08
DNF Jonathan Howell DNF
DNF Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Moss Baylor Cycling Club 28:28
2 Luke Gibson HOT Jr. Cycling 28:31
3 Chas Hornung Trinity Racing 29:15
4 Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project 30:59
5 Jacobe Daniels VentureExpeditions.org 31:22
6 Adam Engeling H.O.T. Junior Cycling 32:06
7 David Dederichs Lyniate/RBM Racing 32:21
8 Charles Williamson 32:23
9 Adriana Mandt Bike Mart / LIV 32:29
10 Thom Carr s.t.
11 Tom Cannon Bitter Zen Racing 32:56
12 Isaac Engeling Waite Endurance 34:00
13 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 34:30
14 Jeffrey Thompson LYNIATE / RBM Racing 35:47
15 Juan Salazar Jelly and Jam Racing / SACX 28:28
16 Lance Peebles North Tarrant Cycling Club 29:04
17 Derrick Birdsall Cantu wheels 30:30
18 Clyde Stafford jr Mirage 31:15
19 Greg Brady Bitter Zen Racing 31:29
20 Lance Thompson 31:46
21 Christopher Salazar 30:34
22 Frederic Schmid GeriAtrix 30:55
23 James Hicks 34:24
DNF Rob Jones NPS CYCLING - Trek DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank 46:21
2 Natalie Smith Ultra Violet 48:06
3 Catherine Moore Bike Mart/ Liv 49:33
4 Leah Loggin Bake! Bake! Dallas 50:11
5 Jenny Willhite SaCX 51:10
6 Kim Chance Bikemart/liv 51:59
7 Zuzana Sekerova 47:27
8 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels 49:17
9 Kathy Johnson BikeMart / LIV 46:24
10 Jessica Alexander WYN Racing p/b Specialized 54:21
DNF Vicki Pabon Sugar Cycles DNF
DNF Bridget Tooley Easton-Liv DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1