Log In
Clanfield CX • Dec 11 2021 • Clanfield, Hampshire
Series: UCI
0
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 6 degrees C, wind 10 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Mason TRINITY RACING 57:09.26
2 Rory Mcguire 57:58.15
3 Joseph Blackmore 58:17.19
4 Corran Carrick-anderson 58:27.43
5 Daniel Barnes TEAM SPECTRA WIGGLE P/B VITUS 59:40.90
6 Ben Chilton TEAM SPECTRA WIGGLE P/B VITUS 59:46.63
7 Joseph Beckingsale 60:23.54
8 Gosse Van der meer 61:10.89
9 Matthew Ellis 61:31.52
10 James Swadling 61:49.88
11 Steven James 61:57.75
12 Simon Wyllie 62:04.00
13 Tom Couzens 62:11.87
14 Grant Ferguson 62:36.46
15 Kishan Bakrania 62:50.62
16 Adam Bent 63:10.88
17 Flynn Gregory 63:37.78
18 Ethan Whiteside 63:51.16
19 Neil Phillips 64:06.17
20 Jonathan Dennis 64:06.37
21 Alec Gregory 64:16.83
22 Joshua Jones 64:29.15
23 James Madgwick 64:56.99
24 William Weatherill 65:47.95
25 Joseph Taylor 65:52.86
26 Gareth Davies 66:45.11
27 Robin Godden LAP
28 Barney Clacy LAP
29 Nick Blight LAP
30 Gary Price LAP
31 James Patterson LAP
32 Alex Rhodes LAP
33 Cai Davies LAP
34 Nick Drew LAP
35 Red Walters LAP
36 Fletcher Adams LAP
37 Andy Dryburgh LAP
38 Grant Fraser LAP
39 Paul Morris LAP
40 Sebastian Roman rakos LAP
41 Bruce Dalton TEAM SPECTRA WIGGLE P/B VITUS LAP
42 Thomas Timberlake LAP
43 George Bramwell LAP
44 Jesse Baines LAP
DNF Alec Briggs DNF
DNF Pete Matthews DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 45  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Smith 41:41.08
2 Ben Askey 42:29.25
3 Joseph Smith 42:32.50
4 Ben Ramsden 44:37.76
5 Yani angelo Djelil 44:52.44
6 Jamie Gostick 45:09.95
7 Nathan Cracknell 45:43.83
8 Joseph Brookes 45:51.40
9 Harry Ellison 46:01.50
10 Liam O brien 46:28.05
11 Jude Chamberlain 46:54.00
12 Oliver Peace 47:06.62
13 Sullivan Berry 47:17.33
14 Dominic Switzer 47:19.94
15 Arlo Carey 48:27.03
16 Samuel Nisbet 49:49.31
DNF Matthew Wilson DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josie Nelson 46:45.59
2 Millie Couzens 47:08.76
3 Amira Mellor TEAM SPECTRA WIGGLE P/B VITUS 47:20.53
4 Xan Crees TEAM SPECTRA WIGGLE P/B VITUS 47:27.71
5 Annie Last 47:42.31
6 Harriet Harnden TREK FACTORY RACING CX 48:17.19
7 Rebecca Preece 48:37.01
8 Anna Flynn 48:58.56
9 Ruby James 49:20.10
10 Ishbel Strathdee VELOREVOLUTION WPCYCLES 49:53.48
11 Ffion James 50:11.90
12 Amy Perryman 50:31.18
13 Alderney Baker 51:55.70
14 Lotta Mansfield 52:25.69
15 Adeline Moreau 53:14.72
16 India Lee 55:24.36
17 Carly Ibbitson 57:39.33
18 Lisa Mansell LAP
19 Gemma Wilks LAP
20 Connie Hayes LAP
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Maclean-howell 38:12.15
2 Emily Carrick-anderson 39:12.26
3 Niamh Murphy 40:12.26
4 Elizabeth Mckinnon 40:54.42
5 Madeline Cooper 41:11.74
6 Freya Whiteside 42:04.28
7 Elena Day 42:31.13
8 Christina Mcgorum 43:32.39
9 Florence Lissaman 43:48.05
10 Amy Mourne 44:59.79
11 Freya Eccleston 49:39.15