Log In
Iowa State Cyclocross Championships • Dec 4 2021 • Altoona, IA
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
4.8
2.4
3.5
3.5
5
Partly Cloudy, 40 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
2.4
Moisture
3.5
Accel
3.5
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fin Daufeldt
2 Axel Brandsmeier
3 Anders Holmes
4 Evan Boaz
5 Bentley Smith
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Stephens
2 Kallen Yost
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Griffin Caskey
2 Chase Cubbage
3 Colton Smithhart
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Magie
2 Joe Petersen
3 Justin Guiter
4 Austin Boaz
5 Drew Aspenson
6 Sean Dickinson
7 Nick Eckermann
8 Joseph Aulwes
9 Ryan Bimson
10 Taylor Orth
DNF Scott Olsen
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Marcus
2 Jim Bethea
3 Jon Nelson
4 James Holmes
5 Jeff Osborn
6 Chris Gasche
7 Keith Snoop
8 Jason Bernstein
9 Bruce Reese
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Campbell
2 Randy Harris
3 Todd Ramsey
4 Jim Robidoux
5 James Coady
6 Jon Sulzberger
7 Kurtis Goertz
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Ogren
2 Jeffrey Brown
3 Richard Gilmore
4 Nicholas Hoefer
5 Landon Beachy
6 Jim Pratt
7 Harry Fortney
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Jones
2 Nicholas Johnson
3 Chris Nealy
4 Seth Tellinghuisen
5 Justin Bown
6 Jackson Webster
7 Andrew Dostal
8 Aaron Deutchman
9 Cooper Bernstein
10 Ryan Carnahan
11 Todd Slaymaker
12 Rob Haaland
13 Dylan Lyons
14 Terrell Frederick
15 Robert Rehkemper
16 Steve Tygrett
17 Michael Drahaus BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
18 Hunter Larson
19 Cael Halsor
20 Chad Showalter
21 Dustin Chambliss
22 Clayton Stephens
23 Benjamin South
24 Jeff Eisentrager
25 Jonathan Conley
26 Eric O'Brien
27 Joshua Sullivan
28 Jarrod Igou
29 Ben Yost
30 Jay Mattas
31 Brian Olsen
32 Kallen Yost
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian West Phoenix Syndicate
2 Luke Feuerhelm
3 Vance Fletcher Phoenix Syndicate
4 James Cochran
5 Adam Saban
6 Evan Hartig
7 Brady Murphy
8 Phillip Smith
9 Dakota Olsen
10 Jason Anderson
11 Nathan Zollman
12 Andrew Wisner
13 Kaden Snoop
14 Kevin Patterson
15 Jason Scholbrock
16 Joseph Aulwes
17 Kris Adams
18 James Holmes
DNF Seamus O'connor-walker
DNF Josh Magie
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Dee
2 Lumen Brandsmeier
3 Elizabeth Dee
4 Willa Showalter
5 Lydia Dee
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabelle Jensen
2 Autumn Olsen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Clark-oien
2 Emily Hoesly
3 Missy Miller
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darian Nagle-gamm
2 Kerrie Bernstein
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Cooper
2 Kathleen Porter
3 Jamie Coady
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Woods
2 Trisha Buckley
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liz Van houweling
2 Molly Clark-oien
3 Linda Cooper
4 Marisa Boaz
5 Brittany Mcconnell
6 Abbey O'Brien
7 Isabelle Jensen
8 Kimberly Breuer
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 3