Log In
VCXC Aldergrove Day 2 • Nov 14 2021 • Aldergrove, BC
Race uploaded by Billy Baader csv | json
6.6
6.9
3.9
5.2
5.8
Rain, 11 degrees C, wind 11 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.6
Beers
6.9
Moisture
3.9
Accel
5.2
Tech
5.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Michael Van den ham 57:43.1 7:42.7 8:05.7 8:08.3 8:16.6 8:30.4 8:28.7 8:30.5
2 Cody Scott 1:00:19.7 7:50.2 8:13.5 8:30.6 8:41.1 8:52.7 8:44.6 9:26.6
3 Noah Rubuliak 1:01:30.8 7:59.9 8:33.0 8:46.2 8:41.0 8:53.6 9:13.2 9:23.6
4 Nathan Killam 1:04:40.0 8:32.6 8:46.6 8:53.5 9:21.5 9:31.8 9:36.6 9:57.1
5 Parker Bloom 1:06:01.6 8:23.6 8:55.5 10:03.0 9:32.7 9:44.8 9:47.1 9:34.5
6 Garrett Kryt 1:07:14.3 8:51.6 9:22.9 9:43.3 9:37.5 9:47.0 9:47.8 10:04.0
7 Jesse Bayard 1:00:50.1 9:06.8 9:47.2 10:13.4 10:37.9 10:33.0 10:31.7
8 Matthew Hornland 1:01:14.5 9:38.0 10:30.2 10:08.3 10:13.2 10:16.0 10:28.6
9 Sean Rodgers 1:02:23.7 9:35.3 10:02.1 10:24.7 10:49.1 10:47.0 10:45.1
10 Lief Rodgers 34:05.6 8:05.3 8:27.3 8:35.9 8:56.9
11 Sammy Burnett 27:14.3 12:56.7 14:17.5
12 Nicholas Kupiak DNS
13 Rhett Bates DNS
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Sidney Swierenga 55:03.4 10:18.1 10:39.2 11:23.3 11:24.5 11:18.2
2 Alana Heise 56:08.9 11:09.2 11:11.4 11:18.5 11:17.9 11:11.7
3 Geza Rodgers 56:45.7 11:24.2 11:16.3 11:06.5 11:30.6 11:27.9
4 Alicia Borsoi DNS
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Monty Rigby 42:39.7 8:25.4 8:08.0 8:38.7 8:43.5 8:44.0
2 James Whateley 43:30.1 9:18.4 8:26.0 8:32.1 8:24.2 8:49.2
3 Andrew Lawson 43:44.0 8:27.4 8:53.8 8:42.7 8:56.5 8:43.5
4 Matt Atkinstall 44:03.3 8:36.7 8:46.2 8:51.3 8:47.2 9:01.7
5 Alex Wren 46:18.5 8:58.6 9:16.3 9:17.5 9:25.9 9:20.1
6 Billy Baader 47:24.2 9:13.5 9:31.6 9:19.9 9:46.5 9:32.6
7 Hugo Van hoogstraten 47:40.4 9:15.9 9:24.2 9:35.1 9:44.7 9:40.4
8 Matthew Hendriks 49:37.8 9:09.1 9:24.1 10:05.1 10:25.1 10:34.1
9 Steven Mousseau 50:28.6 9:24.1 9:58.9 10:46.6 10:25.1 9:53.6
10 Blair Benjamin 50:40.8 9:54.8 10:15.0 10:24.5 10:04.6 10:01.7
11 Milos Kalanovic 51:36.8 9:33.0 10:04.4 10:28.7 10:44.9 10:45.5
13 Nicolas Lutz DNS
14 Dan Driediger DNS
15 Kyle Vollstaedt DNS
DNF West Pollock DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Sarah Fix 47:57.0 11:22.5 11:54.9 12:12.5 12:26.9
2 Lianne Leblond 49:34.8 11:34.5 12:31.3 12:36.1 12:52.7
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jacob Rodgers 48:30.3 10:10.0 9:26.7 9:29.3 9:35.7 9:48.3
2 Andrew Nelson 48:55.6 10:08.4 9:27.3 9:35.1 9:45.7 9:58.9
3 Wai-ben Wong 49:36.3 9:13.9 9:47.3 10:09.3 10:14.9 10:10.6
4 Andre Perret 50:39.8 9:23.0 10:08.0 10:16.1 10:43.2 10:09.3
5 James r Davison 50:53.4 9:43.5 10:00.1 10:01.5 10:26.4 10:41.6
6 Sven Sturm 51:50.6 9:16.5 9:45.7 10:47.0 11:36.9 10:24.3
7 Matthew Drown 52:03.2 9:44.4 10:31.3 10:35.1 10:32.3 10:39.9
8 Andrew Summers DNS
9 Christopher Kam DNS
10 James cameron Birkenbuel DNS
11 Bob Welbourn DNS
12 Quinn Anderson DNS
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Michael Dhont 38:40.4 9:29.4 9:36.2 9:38.5 9:56.2
2 Jeremy Jones 39:33.5 9:32.5 9:52.7 10:04.1 10:04.0
3 Brandon Thomson 39:46.0 9:42.4 9:46.5 9:59.8 10:17.2
4 Drew Hemmingson 40:01.3 9:33.0 9:56.8 10:18.4 10:12.9
5 James Hawkins 40:08.0 9:37.2 10:14.7 10:11.5 10:04.5
6 Paul Mc carthy 41:09.5 9:43.9 10:14.6 10:24.5 10:46.4
7 Dustin Bates 41:48.9 9:55.5 10:30.4 10:43.4 10:39.4
8 William Sheel 42:12.2 10:10.2 10:24.5 10:45.6 10:51.8
9 Jamin Davies 42:25.7 10:17.0 10:32.3 10:51.0 10:45.2
10 Nathan Tessier 42:41.2 10:05.1 10:31.8 10:56.7 11:07.5
11 Owen Scott 43:07.0 10:21.8 11:01.2 10:42.9 11:01.0
12 Anselmo Rossiello 43:18.5 10:21.1 10:48.7 11:07.8 11:00.8
13 Paul Rigby 43:35.2 10:01.9 11:10.9 11:05.8 11:16.5
14 Boyd Thomson 44:02.2 9:52.0 11:25.8 11:30.3 11:13.9
15 David Lyall 45:45.9 10:41.7 11:34.9 11:34.8 11:54.5
16 Shawn Walsh 46:29.6 11:05.7 11:26.6 11:30.8 12:26.4
17 Don Brooks 46:37.4 11:14.9 11:32.5 12:03.1 11:46.6
18 Jaegan Smith 48:00.2 11:33.3 12:02.0 12:07.4 12:17.4
19 Robert Lang 50:12.2 11:51.4 12:33.1 12:52.7 12:54.9
20 Harry Bohan 50:46.5 12:01.9 12:50.6 12:56.0 12:57.8
21 Michael Gregory 38:50.7 15:00.8 11:53.0 11:56.7
22 Andrew Pickell 42:02.0 13:28.5 14:04.2 14:29.3
23 Bruce Norman DNS
24 Kenny James DNS
25 Cornelius Kluge DNS
26 Ian Parker DNS
27 Nick Hanni DNS
28 Paul Blomerus DNS
29 Bart Gould DNS
30 Dean Brandt DNS
31 Jeffrey Scott DNS
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Carolyn Russell 43:22.8 10:13.8 10:40.8 11:12.9 11:15.2
2 Cara Fisher 53:21.6 12:12.5 12:42.4 14:14.7 14:11.8
3 Jenniffer Sheel 43:55.7 21:31.1 11:11.3 11:13.2
4 Gail Harrison 17:07.6 17:07.6
5 Kristin Campbell DNS
6 Stephanie Cripps DNS
7 Carla Hudson DNS
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Jason Simmons 29:14.9 9:17.4 9:56.6 10:00.8
2 James Pinfold 29:31.3 9:14.5 9:57.6 10:19.1
3 Gary Schreiber 30:57.1 9:18.3 10:15.2 11:23.6
4 Nash Jamieson 32:07.6 9:49.2 11:06.4 11:11.9
5 Jp Baron 33:23.6 10:18.6 11:21.1 11:43.8
6 Kevin Wiens 35:09.3 11:17.6 12:03.6 11:48.0
7 Dave Remple 36:28.4 10:56.9 12:41.2 12:50.2
8 Damian Babul 36:54.3 11:11.5 12:42.0 13:00.7
9 Tim Pollock 38:41.2 11:52.9 13:04.1 13:44.2
11 Andrew Tetzel DNS
12 Hadrian Hudson kam DNS
13 Brad Armstrong DNS
14 Torsten Eder DNS
15 Kurt Johnston DNS
16 Zev Anderson DNS
DNF Quinton Guo DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Solenne Correard 48:52.6 11:50.0 11:40.6 12:23.5 12:58.4
2 Sabina Rossiello 22:55.3 11:42.6 11:12.6
3 Brooke Bates 25:12.0 12:16.3 12:55.7
4 Jennie Mccahill DNS
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Paul Sales 38:04.9 8:55.7 9:25.3 9:47.2 9:56.6
2 Steve Devantier 42:51.7 9:29.1 10:28.7 10:22.3 12:31.5
3 Kevin O'connor 40:25.7 12:42.8 13:39.0 14:03.8
4 Liam Simmons DNS
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Dohm 12:40.4