Log In
Dave Panella Memorial Cyclocross Race • Oct 24 2021 • Greene, NY
4.6
3.2
3.3
4.4
4.4
Partly Cloudy, 50 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
3.2
Moisture
3.3
Accel
4.4
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaleb Toscano Syracuse Bicycle 0:49:57
2 Scott Stewart Salty Chimp Racing 0:50:16
3 Justin Frontuto STICKBOY COFFEE / FAST EDDIES CYCLE 0:52:31
4 Brendan Mangino Old Goat Gear Exchange/Oak and Crow 0:53:04
5 Joeseph Mckinzey 0:54:08
6 Christopher Jones CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:57:32
7 Zack Rundell NEPA Velo 0:57:52
8 Eric Yonda 0:58:35
DNF Thomas Sblendorio
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Cyganik Salty Chimp Racing 0:41:59
2 Cj Surrusco 0:43:31
3 Rob Chimento Salty Chimp Racing 0:43:45
4 Eric Yonda 0:44:05
5 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:46:08
6 Jon Taber CNY Sharks 0:47:22
7 Zachary Olsen Odell Brewing Company 0:48:35
8 Jon Murray Beer Tree Cycling 0:50:13
9 Michael Ullberg Garretts Brewing/Main St. Bikes 0:50:34
DNF Ken Hammond Salty Chimp Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Morris Resource Cycling 0:46:13
2 Rick Cote SOS 0:47:27
3 Daniel Pone Bonkwerx 0:49:37
4 Katina Walker Speed Science Coaching 0:51:40
5 Ben Rabin Salty Chimp Racing 0:54:05
6 Frank Mayville BonkWerx 0:54:09
7 Todd Relyea OCC Racing 1:02:28
8 Benjamin Freer Roth Racing 1:05:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaxson Calice Chenango Shredders 0:26:22
2 Jack Hendrickson Chenango Shredders 0:27:52
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paolo Markley CNY Sharks 0:28:38
2 Benjamin Walz CNY Sharks 0:35:13
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Komiega 0:42:00
2 Jon Murray Beer Tree Cycling 0:42:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Arvidson TRT Bicycles 0:42:01
2 Michael Morris Resource Cycling 0:42:29
3 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:49:35
4 Brian Hazenski Cedar Bike 0:50:32
5 David Hansen Garretts Brewing/ Main Street Cycle 0:45:28
6 Jeff Frutchey Corning/notubes Race Team 0:45:30
7 Boris Trifunovic Chenango Point Racing 0:45:30
8 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 0:46:56
9 Rich Rutishauser MVBC 0:45:59
DNF Jim Nicholson Team 2 Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Edgar 0:42:13
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Simoneau Garretts Brewing/Main St. Bikes 0:48:45
2 Daniel Cavalari 0:51:24
3 Sam Nugen NuGo 1:13:45
4 Brandon Macwhinnie 1:00:32
5 Willard Andres 1:06:33
6 Gavin Simoneau 1:10:10
7 Wil Siegel 1:10:38
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Noggle Gambit Racing 0:47:28
2 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 0:48:46
3 Philip Maynard CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:48:47
4 David Yacobelli CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:52:49
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Sblendorio 0:43:27
2 Philip Maynard CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:43:29
DNF Kevin Oriol
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Fahey MVBC 0:45:57
2 Sarah Hess Wheels Unlimited 0:45:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Goddard NuGo 0:44:53
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Mckinzey 0:52:13
2 Alexandra Fahey MVBC 0:55:48
3 Sarah Hess Wheels Unlimited 0:53:30
Finishers: Cat 4: 3